EWE Baskets Oldenburg 75, Proximus Spirou Charleroi 62

December 10, 2014

Eurocup

Spiroudome (Charleroi, Hainaut)

Attendance: 1,100

Officials: Luis Lopes, Zdravko Rutesic, Torkild Rodsand

Team Rebounds: EWE Baskets Oldenburg (3) Proximus Spirou Charleroi (3)

Technicals: EWE Baskets Oldenburg (0) Proximus Spirou Charleroi (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
EWE (3-6) 20 18 22 15 75
SPI (3-6) 15 11 14 22 62

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
EWE 71 105.8 87.4
SPI 71 87.4 105.8

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
EWE .517 0.155 0.189 0.237
SPI .390 0.127 0.286 0.068

EWE Baskets Oldenburg

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
32 Nemanja Aleksandrov Starter PF 25:20 1-5 0-1 3-4 5.0 0.0 7 7 1 2 0 0 0 5
11 Adam Chubb Starter C 15:44 5-11 0-0 0-0 6.2 3.0 2 5 1 2 0 0 0 10
4 Chris Kramer Starter SG 24:14 0-1 0-0 0-2 1.2 0.0 3 3 2 3 0 0 0 0
23 Ricky Paulding Starter SF 22:43 5-8 2-4 0-0 9.5 0.0 6 6 3 0 0 4 0 12
5 Casper Ware Starter PG 26:46 3-7 2-3 3-4 6.5 0.0 3 3 2 2 1 2 0 11
22 Julius Jenkins Bench SG 23:51 4-8 2-3 0-0 6.5 0.0 2 2 2 2 0 0 0 10
21 Dominic Lockhart Bench SF 01:49 0-0 0-0 0-0 2.8 0.0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
Philipp Neumann Bench C 19:36 4-5 0-0 2-2 10.5 2.0 4 6 0 0 0 2 2 10
12 Robin Smeulders Bench C 13:55 1-6 0-0 0-0 -4.5 0.0 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 2
9 Maurice Stuckey Bench PG 14:17 2-4 0-1 4-4 7.2 1.0 1 2 1 0 2 1 0 8
7 Philip Zwiener Bench SF 11:45 2-4 1-1 2-2 6.0 1.0 1 2 1 2 1 0 0 7
  Team               1 2 3            
        200 27-59 7-13 14-18 57.0 8 32 40 15 15 5 11 2 75
          45.8% 53.8% 77.8%                    

Proximus Spirou Charleroi

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
22 Zabian Dowdell Starter SG 24:16 3-10 0-2 0-0 3.0 1.0 2 3 2 0 1 1 0 6
4 Torin Francis Starter C 24:35 6-13 0-0 3-4 13.8 5.0 6 11 1 1 0 0 0 15
25 William Hatcher Starter PG 25:07 1-8 0-5 0-0 -3.0 0.0 0 0 2 4 1 0 0 2
5 Dylan Page Starter PF 26:16 4-11 0-4 0-0 2.5 0.0 5 5 1 0 0 2 0 8
10 Loic Schwartz Starter SF 25:07 2-5 1-3 0-0 7.5 2.0 3 5 2 2 1 1 1 5
33 Andre Collins Bench PG 29:00 8-14 1-6 0-0 10.0 1.0 2 3 2 2 2 2 0 17
14 Leigh Enobakhare Bench C 11:53 0-1 0-0 2-2 3.2 1.0 3 4 0 1 0 2 2 2
21 Wen Mukubu Bench SF 17:47 2-5 1-2 0-0 2.2 0.0 2 2 0 5 0 0 2 5
- Eric Wise Bench SF 15:59 1-6 0-2 0-0 -3.0 0.0 2 2 0 2 0 1 0 2
  Team               1 2 3            
        200 27-73 3-24 5-6 36.2 11 27 38 10 17 5 9 5 62
          37.0% 12.5% 83.3%                    

EWE Baskets Oldenburg Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Casper Ware
16.1p, 2.9r, 2.6a
Chris Kramer
6.8p, 4.2r, 3.6a
Ricky Paulding
11p, 2.9r, 2.7a
Nemanja Aleksandrov
10.6p, 4.6r, 0.7a
Adam Chubb
14.6p, 5.4r, 1.2a
Rotation Maurice Stuckey
5.6p, 1.5r, 1.7a
Julius Jenkins
11.7p, 1.9r, 2.2a
Philip Zwiener
4.3p, 2.2r, 0.8a
 
 
Philipp Neumann
6.1p, 3.8r, 0.6a
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robin Smeulders
3.9p, 2.7r, 0.7a
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Dominic Lockhart
3.4p, 2.7r, 2.1a
 
 
 
 

Proximus Spirou Charleroi Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters William Hatcher
7.6p, 0.9r, 1.9a
Zabian Dowdell
11.1p, 3.3r, 3.6a
Loic Schwartz
5.1p, 3.1r, 1.3a
Dylan Page
16.3p, 5.4r, 1.5a
Torin Francis
8.8p, 6.2r, 0.8a
Rotation Andre Collins
11.6p, 2.4r, 3a
 
 
Wen Mukubu
10.6p, 3.2r, 0.9a
 
 
Leigh Enobakhare
4.3p, 5.5r, 0.2a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Eric Wise
8.6p, 4.5r, 0.8a
 
 
 
 

EWE Baskets Oldenburg Leaders

MPG Casper Ware 28.7
FG% Adam Chubb .611
3P% Adam Chubb 1.000
FT% Philip Zwiener .950
ORPG Adam Chubb 2.4
DRPG Nemanja Aleksandrov 3.5
RPG Adam Chubb 5.4
SPG Chris Kramer 1.2
APG Chris Kramer 3.6
BPG Philipp Neumann 0.4
PPG Casper Ware 16.1

Proximus Spirou Charleroi Leaders

MPG Dylan Page 30.7
FG% Will Hudson .552
3P% Anthony Lambot .500
FT% Dylan Page .907
ORPG Will Hudson 4.2
DRPG Will Hudson 6.0
RPG Will Hudson 10.2
SPG Zabian Dowdell 1.9
APG Zabian Dowdell 3.6
BPG Leigh Enobakhare 0.7
PPG Dylan Page 16.3

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 70
Telenet BC Oostende 78

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 81
Herbalife Gran Canaria 90

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 63
Strasbourg IG 70

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 110
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 112

Eurocup

KK Partizan 84
Krasny Oktyabr 70

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 79
Buducnost 76

Eurocup

PAOK BC 76
BK Ventspils 62

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 62
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 75

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 85
Nancy Basket 75

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 89
JDA Dijon Basket 63

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 71
Pinar Karsiyaka 69

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 65
Khimki 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 66
Lietuvos Rytas 71

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 75
Union Olimpija 74