JDA Dijon Basket 63, Red October Cantu 89

December 10, 2014

Eurocup

Palasport Pianella (Cucciago, Lombardy)

Attendance: 2,988

Officials: Marcin Kowalski, Aleksandar Milojevic, Emilio Pizarro

Team Rebounds: JDA Dijon Basket (5) Red October Cantu (6)

Technicals: JDA Dijon Basket (0) Red October Cantu (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
DIJ (5-4) 19 15 11 18 63
CAN (4-5) 20 22 25 22 89

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
DIJ 73 86.0 121.5
CAN 73 121.5 86.0

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
DIJ .445 0.191 0.158 0.255
CAN .629 0.191 0.152 0.276

JDA Dijon Basket

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
10 Aldo Curti Starter PG 15:48 1-2 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 2 3 0 1 0 2
Steven Gray Starter SG 17:29 3-8 1-4 0-0 0.5 1.0 0 1 3 5 1 3 0 7
8 Andre Harris Starter C 25:39 3-10 0-2 3-3 -1.4 0.0 3 3 0 4 0 2 0 9
9 Antoine Mendy Starter PF 22:44 3-7 0-3 3-4 3.2 0.0 4 4 1 2 0 2 0 9
7 Zach Moss Starter SF 22:23 1-2 0-0 1-2 3.0 1.0 1 2 1 3 1 0 0 3
10 Jacques Alingue Bench SF 14:21 2-3 0-1 0-1 3.9 0.0 2 2 0 0 2 1 0 4
32 Kris Joseph Bench SF 21:56 4-7 2-5 3-6 5.5 0.0 2 2 1 3 0 1 0 13
9 Kevin Joss Rauze Bench SG 20:48 0-2 0-2 0-0 -1.2 0.0 1 1 1 3 1 1 0 0
14 Ferdinand Prenom Bench C 17:37 2-5 0-0 0-0 1.0 1.0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 4
11 Erving Walker Bench PG 21:15 4-9 0-2 4-4 6.8 0.0 2 2 4 1 0 2 0 12
  Team                 5 5            
        200 23-55 3-19 14-20 21.2 3 21 24 13 24 5 14 0 63
          41.8% 15.8% 70.0%                    

Red October Cantu

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
4 James Feldeine Starter PG 25:59 3-9 1-5 0-0 8.8 0.0 4 4 6 1 2 2 0 7
22 Damian Hollis Starter PF 25:05 2-8 1-6 2-2 3.0 0.0 3 3 1 3 3 2 0 7
1 Darius Johnson-Odom Starter SG 28:10 11-14 7-9 2-3 25.1 0.0 3 3 4 1 0 0 0 31
18 DeQuan Jones Starter SF 18:41 2-4 1-1 4-6 4.8 1.0 2 3 1 1 0 2 0 9
19 Giorgi Shermadini Starter C 19:14 0-0 0-0 4-4 3.8 2.0 3 5 0 2 0 2 0 4
5 Awudu Abass Bench SG 21:19 2-6 1-4 1-2 3.8 0.0 4 4 1 4 1 0 0 6
8 Giacomo Bloise Bench PG 01:30 0-1 0-0 0-0 -1.2 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
25 Ivan Buva Bench C 14:55 2-6 1-2 0-0 0.8 1.0 1 2 2 1 0 3 0 5
30 Stefano Gentile Bench SG 24:21 3-4 1-2 2-2 7.8 0.0 6 6 1 2 0 2 0 9
31 Eric Williams Bench PF 20:46 5-6 0-0 1-1 10.6 1.0 2 3 3 4 1 1 1 11
  Team               2 4 6            
        200 30-58 13-29 16-20 67.0 7 32 39 19 20 7 14 1 89
          51.7% 44.8% 80.0%                    

JDA Dijon Basket Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Aldo Curti
3.4p, 0.8r, 1.9a
Steven Gray
12.3p, 2.4r, 2a
Zach Moss
7.6p, 4.2r, 0.8a
Antoine Mendy
7.4p, 4.5r, 0.6a
Andre Harris
10.3p, 3.6r, 1.2a
Rotation Erving Walker
16.4p, 2.5r, 4.8a
Kevin Joss Rauze
0.9p, 0.7r, 0.3a
Kris Joseph
8.4p, 2.4r, 1a
 
 
Ferdinand Prenom
6.8p, 3.8r, 0.8a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Jacques Alingue
2.7p, 3.2r, 0.3a
 
 
 
 

Red October Cantu Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters James Feldeine
12p, 3.2r, 3.6a
Darius Johnson-Odom
15.6p, 2.6r, 4.4a
DeQuan Jones
7.8p, 3.7r, 0.9a
Damian Hollis
7.7p, 3.7r, 0.7a
Giorgi Shermadini
6p, 6.3r, 1.1a
Rotation  
 
Stefano Gentile
7.7p, 2.9r, 1.9a
 
 
Eric Williams
6.7p, 5r, 1a
Ivan Buva
6.2p, 4.3r, 0.8a
Rotation  
 
Awudu Abass
6.8p, 2.2r, 0.6a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Giacomo Bloise
0.2p, 0.2r, 0.2a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

JDA Dijon Basket Leaders

MPG Andre Harris 29.2
FG% Zach Moss .660
3P% Erving Walker .398
FT% Steven Gray .967
ORPG Zach Moss 1.8
DRPG Antoine Mendy 3.6
RPG Antoine Mendy 4.5
SPG Antoine Mendy 1.4
APG Erving Walker 4.8
BPG Jacques Alingue 0.4
PPG Erving Walker 16.4

Red October Cantu Leaders

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 70
Telenet BC Oostende 78

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 81
Herbalife Gran Canaria 90

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 63
Strasbourg IG 70

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 110
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 112

Eurocup

KK Partizan 84
Krasny Oktyabr 70

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 79
Buducnost 76

Eurocup

PAOK BC 76
BK Ventspils 62

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 62
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 75

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 85
Nancy Basket 75

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 89
JDA Dijon Basket 63

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 71
Pinar Karsiyaka 69

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 65
Khimki 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 66
Lietuvos Rytas 71

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 75
Union Olimpija 74