Khimki 79, Szolnoki Olaj 65

December 10, 2014

Eurocup

Tiszaligeti Sports Hall (Szolnok, Jasz-Nagykun-Szolnok)

Attendance: 1,040

Officials: Milivoje Jovcic, Oskars Lucis, Carlos Peruga

Team Rebounds: Khimki (5) Szolnoki Olaj (6)

Technicals: Khimki (0) Szolnoki Olaj (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
KHI (7-2) 22 14 21 22 79
SZO (2-7) 17 13 19 16 65

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
KHI 76 103.9 85.5
SZO 76 85.5 103.9

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
KHI .485 0.237 0.302 0.191
SZO .458 0.210 0.167 0.167

Khimki

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
8 Petteri Koponen Starter SG 32:42 2-8 2-7 2-2 4.0 0.0 3 3 3 1 1 3 0 8
12 Sergei Monia Starter PF 25:48 2-7 1-6 0-0 2.8 0.0 4 4 3 2 0 2 0 5
7 Ruslan Pateev Starter C 20:19 7-10 0-0 0-0 15.2 5.0 3 8 1 1 1 1 1 14
13 Tyrese Rice Starter PG 24:31 2-9 1-4 0-0 0.0 0.0 1 1 6 2 0 4 0 5
45 Maxim Sheleketo Starter SF 15:25 2-5 0-1 0-0 2.5 1.0 1 2 0 1 1 0 0 4
2 Tyler Honeycutt Bench PF 26:05 8-17 1-4 3-4 23.0 5.0 7 12 3 2 3 1 3 20
11 Stanislav Ilnitskiy Bench PF 14:46 2-3 2-2 3-4 8.0 0.0 3 3 3 3 0 1 0 9
17 Joffrey Lauvergne Bench PF 19:18 1-4 0-0 4-4 5.0 1.0 6 7 1 2 0 3 1 6
34 Maksim Sakharov Bench SG 01:05 1-2 0-1 0-0 0.5 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
9 Egor Vyaltsev Bench SG 19:57 2-3 1-2 1-2 4.0 1.0 2 3 2 3 1 3 0 6
  Team               3 2 5            
        199 29-68 8-27 13-16 65.0 16 32 48 22 17 7 18 5 79
          42.6% 29.6% 81.3%                    

Szolnoki Olaj

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Marton Bader Starter C 21:20 1-3 0-0 2-2 2.5 1.0 2 3 1 2 2 3 0 4
30 Teddy Gipson Starter SG 33:36 2-11 1-6 2-2 -3.2 0.0 1 1 3 4 0 3 0 7
24 Strahinja Milosevic Starter PF 34:25 4-7 2-4 2-3 17.1 1.0 6 7 6 0 1 1 0 12
9 David Vojvoda Starter SF 34:08 3-14 1-8 1-2 1.0 1.0 3 4 1 0 2 2 0 8
8 Krisztian Wittmann Starter PG 25:47 2-5 0-2 0-0 3.8 0.0 2 2 3 4 2 1 0 4
12 Lazeric Jones Bench PG 21:48 5-9 2-2 2-2 3.0 0.0 0 0 1 5 2 4 0 14
44 Peter Lorant Bench PF 24:55 6-10 3-5 1-1 13.1 1.0 6 7 1 3 2 2 0 16
7 Marko Stajkovski Bench SF 04:01 0-1 0-1 0-0 -0.8 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Team               2 4 6       1    
        200 23-60 9-28 10-12 36.5 6 24 30 16 18 11 17 0 65
          38.3% 32.1% 83.3%                    

Khimki Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Tyrese Rice
14.4p, 2.7r, 5.1a
Petteri Koponen
12.5p, 2.4r, 2.7a
Maxim Sheleketo
4.2p, 1.9r, 0.4a
Sergei Monia
7.8p, 4.5r, 2.8a
Ruslan Pateev
5.9p, 3.6r, 0.5a
Rotation  
 
Egor Vyaltsev
6.8p, 2.1r, 2.1a
 
 
Tyler Honeycutt
6.7p, 5.6r, 1.8a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Joffrey Lauvergne
10.8p, 4.8r, 1a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Stanislav Ilnitskiy
4.7p, 2.6r, 1.2a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Maksim Sakharov
1.2p, 0.2r, 1.2a
 
 
 
 
 
 

Szolnoki Olaj Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Krisztian Wittmann
5.7p, 1.7r, 1.7a
Teddy Gipson
10.6p, 1.2r, 3.2a
David Vojvoda
14.6p, 2.5r, 2.9a
Strahinja Milosevic
9.5p, 5.7r, 1.8a
Marton Bader
4.3p, 4.1r, 0.6a
Rotation Lazeric Jones
11.3p, 2r, 3.9a
 
 
 
 
Peter Lorant
9.4p, 5r, 1.7a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Marko Stajkovski
0p, 0r, 0.2a
 
 
 
 

Khimki Leaders

MPG Tyrese Rice 26.6
FG% Ruslan Pateev .639
3P% Egor Vyaltsev .468
FT% Sergei Monia .882
ORPG Ruslan Pateev 1.8
DRPG Tyler Honeycutt 4.0
RPG Tyler Honeycutt 5.6
SPG Tyler Honeycutt 1.7
APG Tyrese Rice 5.1
BPG Ruslan Pateev 1.0
PPG Tyrese Rice 14.4

Szolnoki Olaj Leaders

MPG David Vojvoda 31.3
FG% Akos Keller .520
3P% Lazeric Jones .518
FT% Lazeric Jones .853
ORPG Strahinja Milosevic 2.4
DRPG Akos Keller 4.1
RPG Akos Keller 5.7
SPG Parish Petty 2.5
APG Lazeric Jones 3.9
BPG Strahinja Milosevic 0.5
PPG David Vojvoda 14.6

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 70
Telenet BC Oostende 78

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 81
Herbalife Gran Canaria 90

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 63
Strasbourg IG 70

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 110
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 112

Eurocup

KK Partizan 84
Krasny Oktyabr 70

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 79
Buducnost 76

Eurocup

PAOK BC 76
BK Ventspils 62

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 62
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 75

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 85
Nancy Basket 75

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 89
JDA Dijon Basket 63

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 71
Pinar Karsiyaka 69

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 65
Khimki 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 66
Lietuvos Rytas 71

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 75
Union Olimpija 74