Krasny Oktyabr 70, KK Partizan 84

December 10, 2014

Eurocup

Pionir Hall (Belgrade, Belgrade)

Attendance: 2,000

Officials: Marek Cmikiewicz, Markos Michaelides, Alessandro Martolini

Team Rebounds: Krasny Oktyabr (0) KK Partizan (1)

Technicals: Krasny Oktyabr (0) KK Partizan (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
OKT (5-4) 16 26 14 14 70
PAR (2-7) 23 18 25 18 84

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
OKT 67 104.4 125.2
PAR 67 125.2 104.4

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
OKT .508 0.119 0.227 0.131
PAR .569 0.179 0.357 0.154

Krasny Oktyabr

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
7 Cuthbert Victor Starter SF 19:12 0-3 0-2 0-0 -1.5 1.0 1 2 0 4 1 0 0 0
8 Artem Komissarov Starter SG 26:30 3-3 2-2 0-0 10.0 2.0 1 3 2 3 1 0 0 8
14 DeAndre Liggins Starter PG 32:01 5-10 2-3 0-0 8.8 1.0 1 2 3 1 1 1 0 12
18 Anton Ponkrashov Starter PF 27:22 4-9 1-3 0-0 4.2 0.0 2 2 2 1 0 1 0 9
11 Romeo Travis Starter C 31:51 3-6 0-2 3-3 11.6 0.0 7 7 3 0 0 1 1 9
50 Marcus Cousin Bench C 16:06 2-4 0-0 2-2 2.0 0.0 1 1 0 4 0 0 1 6
33 Randy Culpepper Bench PG 23:49 7-18 0-4 0-2 -0.5 0.0 1 1 2 2 1 3 0 14
Dmitry Korshakov Bench SF 03:14 0-2 0-1 0-0 0.0 0.0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 L.F. Likholitov Bench C 09:37 2-2 0-0 3-4 3.8 1.0 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 7
5 Igor Zamanskiy Bench SF 01:46 0-0 0-0 0-0 -0.5 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
9 Vasily Zavoruev Bench SG 08:32 2-4 1-2 0-0 1.5 0.0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 5
  Team                           3    
        200 28-61 6-19 8-11 39.4 5 17 22 13 19 4 11 2 70
          45.9% 31.6% 72.7%                    

KK Partizan

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
19 Mihajlo Andric Starter SG 20:02 2-4 0-2 0-0 -2.0 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 4
25 Milan Macvan Starter PF 25:47 5-11 0-3 0-0 12.8 2.0 10 12 3 3 0 0 0 10
12 Dragan Milosavljevic Starter PG 25:12 6-9 5-6 0-0 13.2 0.0 4 4 4 4 0 2 0 17
8 Nikola Milutinov Starter C 28:44 4-7 0-0 3-3 14.1 7.0 2 9 1 0 1 2 1 11
4 Milenko Tepic Starter SF 34:01 4-7 0-1 0-0 11.8 3.0 2 5 7 3 1 2 0 8
33 Nemanja Bezbradica Bench PF 05:08 1-2 0-1 0-0 0.5 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
5 Luka Bogdanovic Bench C 03:06 0-1 0-1 0-0 0.0 0.0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Boris Dallo Bench SG 05:59 1-3 0-1 0-0 0.2 0.0 2 2 0 2 1 1 0 2
14 Dorde Gagic Bench C 17:15 3-4 0-0 3-4 7.8 2.0 1 3 1 3 1 0 0 9
9 Vanja Marinkovic Bench SF 18:11 3-8 1-3 0-0 3.5 1.0 4 5 0 1 0 1 0 7
8 Sasha Pavlovic Bench SF 16:35 5-9 0-2 4-5 3.1 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 14
  Team                 1 1            
        200 34-65 6-20 10-12 65.0 15 28 43 16 20 4 12 1 84
          52.3% 30.0% 83.3%                    

Krasny Oktyabr Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters DeAndre Liggins
6.6p, 4.4r, 3.6a
Artem Komissarov
3.7p, 1.8r, 0.4a
Cuthbert Victor
10.4p, 4.7r, 2.1a
Anton Ponkrashov
7.7p, 2.1r, 4.5a
Romeo Travis
13.6p, 6.4r, 1.8a
Rotation Randy Culpepper
19.8p, 2r, 2.7a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marcus Cousin
6.2p, 4.6r, 0.6a
Lim PT  
 
Vasily Zavoruev
1.8p, 0.8r, 0.6a
Dmitry Korshakov
0.6p, 0.4r, 0a
 
 
L.F. Likholitov
2.8p, 2r, 0a
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Igor Zamanskiy
1.1p, 1.6r, 0.6a
 
 
 
 

KK Partizan Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Dragan Milosavljevic
7.7p, 3.7r, 2.7a
Mihajlo Andric
7.3p, 1.8r, 1.8a
Milenko Tepic
8.3p, 5.2r, 3.2a
Milan Macvan
12.2p, 6.9r, 3.3a
Nikola Milutinov
9p, 7.4r, 1.4a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Vanja Marinkovic
5.3p, 1.4r, 0.7a
 
 
Dorde Gagic
10.6p, 5.4r, 1.9a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Sasha Pavlovic
13.3p, 2r, 1.3a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Boris Dallo
2.5p, 1.9r, 1.3a
 
 
Nemanja Bezbradica
2.2p, 1.5r, 0.1a
Luka Bogdanovic
5.2p, 2.8r, 0.4a

Krasny Oktyabr Leaders

MPG D.J. Kennedy 33.2
FG% Cuthbert Victor .566
3P% Igor Zamanskiy 1.000
FT% Vasily Zavoruev 1.000
ORPG Cuthbert Victor 2.1
DRPG Romeo Travis 4.7
RPG Romeo Travis 6.4
SPG Randy Culpepper 1.6
APG Anton Ponkrashov 4.5
BPG Romeo Travis 0.6
PPG Randy Culpepper 19.8

KK Partizan Leaders

MPG Milenko Tepic 30.6
FG% Milan Macvan .551
3P% Mihajlo Andric .414
FT% Petar Aranitovic 1.000
ORPG Nikola Milutinov 4.0
DRPG Milan Macvan 4.1
RPG Nikola Milutinov 7.4
SPG Edo Muric 1.6
APG Milan Macvan 3.3
BPG Dorde Gagic 0.8
PPG Sasha Pavlovic 13.3

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 70
Telenet BC Oostende 78

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 81
Herbalife Gran Canaria 90

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 63
Strasbourg IG 70

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 110
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 112

Eurocup

KK Partizan 84
Krasny Oktyabr 70

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 79
Buducnost 76

Eurocup

PAOK BC 76
BK Ventspils 62

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 62
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 75

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 85
Nancy Basket 75

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 89
JDA Dijon Basket 63

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 71
Pinar Karsiyaka 69

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 65
Khimki 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 66
Lietuvos Rytas 71

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 75
Union Olimpija 74