Lietuvos Rytas 71, Teksut Bandirma 66

December 10, 2014

Eurocup

Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall (Bandirma, Balikesir)

Attendance: 2,710

Officials: Sasa Pukl, Igor Dragojevic, Amit Balak

Team Rebounds: Lietuvos Rytas (5) Teksut Bandirma (2)

Technicals: Lietuvos Rytas (0) Teksut Bandirma (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
LIE (7-2) 23 15 23 10 71
BVS (6-3) 13 24 18 11 66

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
LIE 70 101.5 94.3
BVS 70 94.3 101.5

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
LIE .533 0.214 0.188 0.117
BVS .465 0.172 0.185 0.228

Lietuvos Rytas

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
13 Martynas Gecevicius Starter SG 36:16 6-12 5-10 1-1 14.9 1.0 5 6 2 1 1 1 0 18
7 Adas Juskevicius Starter PG 27:03 4-8 2-4 3-3 11.4 0.0 2 2 7 4 1 2 0 13
21 Antanas Kavaliauskas Starter C 27:41 5-9 0-0 2-2 9.8 3.0 3 6 4 2 1 4 0 12
4 Mindaugas Lukauskis Starter SF 35:03 2-5 2-4 1-2 10.2 1.0 7 8 3 5 2 2 1 7
14 Gediminas Orelik Starter PF 29:59 4-11 0-5 0-0 0.8 0.0 4 4 2 2 1 4 0 8
9 Billy Baron Bench PG 16:59 3-9 1-4 0-0 2.2 0.0 2 2 1 3 1 0 0 7
1 Travis Leslie Bench SG 02:51 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
43 Mike Moser Bench PF 11:30 0-3 0-3 0-0 0.0 1.0 3 4 0 2 0 1 1 0
7 Edvinas Seskus Bench SF 00:19 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Arturas Valeika Bench PF 12:19 3-3 0-0 0-0 3.8 0.0 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 6
  Team               3 2 5   1        
        200 27-60 10-30 7-8 53.0 9 28 37 20 22 8 15 2 71
          45.0% 33.3% 87.5%                    

Teksut Bandirma

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
18 Vladimir Dragicevic Starter C 12:47 4-8 0-0 4-4 9.5 1.0 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 12
7 Safak Edge Starter PG 33:59 4-8 2-5 0-0 7.0 0.0 2 2 5 3 0 2 0 10
8 Tolga Gecim Starter SG 38:07 4-9 1-4 1-1 6.4 0.0 6 6 3 4 1 3 0 10
9 Sammy Mejia Starter SF 37:38 3-13 1-3 3-4 4.0 1.0 3 4 2 2 2 1 0 10
4 Erkan Veyseloglu Starter PF 06:50 0-1 0-1 0-0 -2.2 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
6 Berkay Candan Bench PF 10:04 2-2 1-1 0-0 6.8 1.0 1 2 0 1 3 1 0 5
8 Chuck Davis Bench PF 30:29 5-10 0-1 2-2 10.0 1.0 5 6 4 3 1 2 0 12
4 Ismail Cem Ulusoy Bench SG 10:16 0-0 0-0 0-0 1.8 0.0 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 0
12 Vladimir Veremeenko Bench PF 19:50 2-6 0-3 3-4 6.0 1.0 4 5 1 2 0 1 2 7
  Team                 2 2            
        200 24-57 5-18 13-15 49.1 5 24 29 17 16 8 12 5 66
          42.1% 27.8% 86.7%                    

Lietuvos Rytas Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Adas Juskevicius
10.6p, 1.9r, 4a
Martynas Gecevicius
10p, 3r, 4.1a
Mindaugas Lukauskis
8.3p, 2.7r, 2.4a
Gediminas Orelik
15.8p, 4.4r, 2.4a
Antanas Kavaliauskas
12.4p, 5.4r, 1.9a
Rotation Billy Baron
6.1p, 1.1r, 0.9a
 
 
 
 
Arturas Valeika
4.9p, 3.3r, 1.3a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Mike Moser
5.7p, 3r, 0.5a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Travis Leslie
8.6p, 4.1r, 1.1a
Edvinas Seskus
3.5p, 1.4r, 0.5a
 
 
 
 

Teksut Bandirma Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Safak Edge
4.7p, 0.8r, 2.1a
Tolga Gecim
2.1p, 1.2r, 1.4a
Sammy Mejia
12.2p, 5.3r, 4.1a
Erkan Veyseloglu
1p, 1.2r, 0.1a
Vladimir Dragicevic
11.2p, 4.6r, 1.1a
Rotation  
 
Ismail Cem Ulusoy
0p, 0.5r, 0.5a
 
 
Chuck Davis
12.9p, 4.3r, 2.5a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Vladimir Veremeenko
10.9p, 5.4r, 1.6a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Berkay Candan
1.8p, 1.1r, 0.2a
 
 

Teksut Bandirma Leaders

MPG Sammy Mejia 33.4
FG% Vladimir Dragicevic .623
3P% Sammy Mejia .452
FT% Berkay Candan 1.000
ORPG Vladimir Veremeenko 2.4
DRPG Sammy Mejia 3.9
RPG Vladimir Veremeenko 5.4
SPG Sammy Mejia 1.2
APG E.J. Rowland 4.7
BPG Vladimir Dragicevic 0.9
PPG Chuck Davis 12.9

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 70
Telenet BC Oostende 78

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 81
Herbalife Gran Canaria 90

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 63
Strasbourg IG 70

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 110
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 112

Eurocup

KK Partizan 84
Krasny Oktyabr 70

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 79
Buducnost 76

Eurocup

PAOK BC 76
BK Ventspils 62

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 62
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 75

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 85
Nancy Basket 75

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 89
JDA Dijon Basket 63

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 71
Pinar Karsiyaka 69

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 65
Khimki 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 66
Lietuvos Rytas 71

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 75
Union Olimpija 74