Pinar Karsiyaka 69, Stelmet Zielona Gora 71

December 10, 2014

Eurocup

CRS Hall Zielona Gora (Zielona Gora, Lubuz)

Attendance: 2,153

Officials: Andrej Jersan, Benjamin Jimenez, Jean-Charles Collin

Team Rebounds: Pinar Karsiyaka (3) Stelmet Zielona Gora (2)

Technicals: Pinar Karsiyaka (0) Stelmet Zielona Gora (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
PIN (6-3) 15 13 24 17 69
ZAS (2-7) 18 19 14 20 71

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
PIN 78 89.0 91.6
ZAS 78 91.6 89.0

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
PIN .516 0.284 0.237 0.081
ZAS .492 0.206 0.192 0.108

Pinar Karsiyaka

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
2 Mutlu Demir Starter C 04:50 2-3 0-0 0-0 4.8 0.0 2 2 1 1 1 0 0 4
32 Jon Diebler Starter SF 30:19 3-7 0-2 0-0 7.0 1.0 5 6 5 1 1 4 0 6
13 Ali Muhammed Starter PG 34:12 4-12 2-8 1-1 8.1 1.0 4 5 7 3 2 5 0 11
5 Baris Hersek Starter PF 17:54 2-5 0-2 2-2 2.8 0.0 3 3 1 2 0 1 0 6
8 D.J. Strawberry Starter SG 32:28 11-14 4-5 1-4 18.0 2.0 2 4 4 3 2 6 1 27
24 Ceyhun Altay Bench SF 12:05 1-3 0-1 0-0 -2.2 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2
22 Kenny Gabriel Bench PF 08:24 0-2 0-2 0-0 -0.2 1.0 1 2 1 1 1 2 0 0
12 Inanc Koc Bench SF 13:42 1-4 0-2 0-0 1.8 0.0 3 3 1 1 0 0 0 2
3 Juan Palacios Bench PF 35:10 5-11 0-0 1-2 11.5 4.0 8 12 2 1 1 3 0 11
34 Soner Senturk Bench SG 05:48 0-0 0-0 0-0 1.5 0.0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0
9 Yunus Sonsirma Bench SG 05:08 0-1 0-0 0-0 1.0 0.0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
  Team               2 1 3       1    
        200 29-62 6-22 5-9 53.9 11 30 41 25 16 8 23 1 69
          46.8% 27.3% 55.6%                    

Stelmet Zielona Gora

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
5 Aaron Cel Starter PF 35:19 6-12 4-8 2-2 19.8 2.0 6 8 6 2 2 2 0 18
14 Quinton Hosley Starter SF 29:48 4-11 2-5 3-4 8.5 0.0 5 5 5 1 2 7 2 13
14 Adam Hrycaniuk Starter C 05:14 0-1 0-0 0-0 -0.8 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Lukasz Koszarek Starter PG 37:52 5-11 1-6 0-0 15.2 0.0 4 4 8 3 4 1 0 11
35 Przemyslaw Zamojski Starter SG 29:33 3-14 2-10 0-0 0.5 0.0 2 2 2 3 4 3 0 8
13 Kamil Chanas Bench SG 06:41 0-2 0-1 0-0 -2.5 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
- Daniel Johnson Bench C 09:41 2-5 1-1 0-0 -0.8 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
20 Maciej Kucharek Bench SF 13:58 2-3 2-3 0-0 4.2 0.0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 6
8 Chevon Troutman Bench SF 29:46 4-6 0-0 2-2 9.2 3.0 4 7 0 3 2 2 0 10
9 Kamil Zywert Bench PG 02:08 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Team               1 1 2            
        200 26-65 12-34 7-8 53.5 6 22 28 22 17 14 16 2 71
          40.0% 35.3% 87.5%                    

Pinar Karsiyaka Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Ali Muhammed
17.4p, 3.6r, 3.9a
D.J. Strawberry
9.9p, 3.1r, 2.5a
Jon Diebler
12.9p, 4r, 2.1a
Baris Hersek
6.2p, 3r, 0.4a
Mutlu Demir
2.6p, 1.1r, 0.3a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Inanc Koc
1p, 2.3r, 0.7a
Juan Palacios
13.9p, 8.5r, 2.1a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Ceyhun Altay
2.9p, 1.9r, 0.4a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Soner Senturk
0.5p, 0.9r, 0.7a
 
 
Kenny Gabriel
8.4p, 4.6r, 0.8a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Yunus Sonsirma
3.1p, 1.1r, 1.1a
 
 
 
 
 
 

Stelmet Zielona Gora Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Lukasz Koszarek
9.8p, 3r, 5.3a
Przemyslaw Zamojski
8.8p, 2.4r, 1.6a
Quinton Hosley
11.8p, 4.8r, 2.6a
Aaron Cel
8p, 4.7r, 1.5a
Adam Hrycaniuk
8.6p, 4.7r, 0.8a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Chevon Troutman
7.7p, 5.8r, 0.9a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Maciej Kucharek
2.4p, 1.8r, 0.7a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Kamil Zywert
1.3p, 0.3r, 0.3a
Kamil Chanas
1.5p, 0.5r, 0.3a
 
 
 
 
Daniel Johnson
6.8p, 3.2r, 0.7a

Pinar Karsiyaka Leaders

MPG Ali Muhammed 35.3
FG% Kenny Gabriel .545
3P% Jon Diebler .390
FT% Ali Muhammed .872
ORPG Juan Palacios 2.6
DRPG Juan Palacios 5.9
RPG Juan Palacios 8.5
SPG Ali Muhammed 1.8
APG Ali Muhammed 3.9
BPG Kenny Gabriel 1.5
PPG Ali Muhammed 17.4

Stelmet Zielona Gora Leaders

MPG Lukasz Koszarek 29.5
FG% Kamil Zywert .667
3P% Steve Burtt .403
FT% Maciej Kucharek .929
ORPG Chevon Troutman 2.5
DRPG Quinton Hosley 3.9
RPG Chevon Troutman 5.8
SPG Quinton Hosley 1.6
APG Lukasz Koszarek 5.3
BPG Quinton Hosley 0.5
PPG Steve Burtt 15.6

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 70
Telenet BC Oostende 78

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 81
Herbalife Gran Canaria 90

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 63
Strasbourg IG 70

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 110
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 112

Eurocup

KK Partizan 84
Krasny Oktyabr 70

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 79
Buducnost 76

Eurocup

PAOK BC 76
BK Ventspils 62

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 62
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 75

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 85
Nancy Basket 75

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 89
JDA Dijon Basket 63

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 71
Pinar Karsiyaka 69

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 65
Khimki 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 66
Lietuvos Rytas 71

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 75
Union Olimpija 74