Strasbourg IG 70, Brose Baskets Bamberg 63

December 10, 2014

Eurocup

Stechert Arena (Bamberg, Franconia)

Attendance: 6,300

Officials: Vicente Bulto, Elias Koromilas, Saverio Lanzarini

Team Rebounds: Strasbourg IG (7) Brose Baskets Bamberg (4)

Technicals: Strasbourg IG (0) Brose Baskets Bamberg (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
STR (8-1) 13 12 26 19 70
BRO (6-3) 18 14 17 14 63

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
STR 65 107.7 97.0
BRO 65 97.0 107.7

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
STR .527 0.200 0.217 0.218
BRO .464 0.231 0.321 0.218

Strasbourg IG

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
13 Louis Campbell Starter PG 25:55 2-5 1-4 1-1 7.9 1.0 2 3 5 1 0 1 0 6
8 Antoine Diot Starter SG 30:51 6-9 3-3 4-4 20.8 0.0 6 6 6 1 2 2 0 19
- Mickael Gelabale Starter SF 14:23 2-3 0-1 2-2 0.2 0.0 1 1 0 5 0 2 1 6
54 Matt Howard Starter PF 19:08 1-3 0-0 2-2 3.5 1.0 2 3 1 2 1 1 0 4
24 Ali Traore Starter C 26:55 4-14 0-0 1-2 0.5 1.0 3 4 1 1 0 3 2 9
32 Tony Dobbins Bench SG 18:06 2-3 0-0 0-0 2.8 0.0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 4
33 Tadija Dragicevic Bench PF 22:56 3-5 2-3 0-0 3.8 0.0 2 2 2 2 0 3 0 8
21 Bangaly Fofana Bench PF 11:01 3-6 0-0 0-0 3.8 1.0 1 2 0 1 1 0 0 6
10 Paul Lacombe Bench SG 04:12 0-1 0-1 0-0 -0.8 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Jeremy Leloup Bench SF 26:03 2-6 2-5 2-2 5.0 1.0 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 8
  Team               5 2 7            
        199 25-55 8-17 12-13 47.4 10 20 30 16 18 7 13 4 70
          45.5% 47.1% 92.3%                    

Brose Baskets Bamberg

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
4 Dalibor Bagaric Starter C 04:28 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.8 0.0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Elias Harris Starter SF 09:22 2-3 0-1 2-2 3.2 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 6
9 Karsten Tadda Starter PG 16:56 1-4 0-2 0-0 -1.8 0.0 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 2
7 Ryan Thompson Starter PF 30:15 3-7 1-4 1-2 -0.5 0.0 0 0 1 3 2 4 0 8
11 Brad Wanamaker Starter SG 29:27 3-10 0-2 4-4 8.5 2.0 0 2 8 3 4 5 0 10
15 Josh Duncan Bench PF 20:17 3-6 2-3 0-0 5.2 1.0 3 4 1 1 0 3 1 8
21 Trevor Mbakwe Bench PF 27:36 1-1 0-0 2-2 11.8 4.0 5 9 1 3 2 1 1 4
17 Andreas Obst Bench SG 02:11 1-1 1-1 0-0 3.0 0.0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
45 Josh Shipp Bench SG 09:50 0-6 0-2 0-0 -4.5 1.0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0
13 Janis Strelnieks Bench PG 31:26 5-10 2-5 1-1 11.1 0.0 4 4 4 0 0 2 1 13
10 Daniel Theis Bench C 18:12 3-7 1-3 2-2 5.8 1.0 3 4 0 5 1 0 1 9
  Team               3 1 4       2    
        200 22-55 7-23 12-13 42.6 12 20 32 15 21 9 17 4 63
          40.0% 30.4% 92.3%                    

Strasbourg IG Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Louis Campbell
9.3p, 2.5r, 3.5a
Antoine Diot
10.5p, 4.2r, 6a
Mickael Gelabale
5p, 2.8r, 1.2a
Matt Howard
8.2p, 6.2r, 1.9a
Ali Traore
15.4p, 5r, 1.1a
Rotation  
 
Tony Dobbins
3.7p, 2.2r, 0.9a
Jeremy Leloup
7.3p, 2.1r, 2a
Tadija Dragicevic
5.5p, 2.6r, 0.7a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Bangaly Fofana
4.6p, 3.1r, 0.7a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Paul Lacombe
3p, 1.8r, 1.3a
 
 
 
 
 
 

Brose Baskets Bamberg Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Karsten Tadda
4.7p, 2.5r, 1.4a
Brad Wanamaker
13.4p, 4r, 6a
Elias Harris
6.4p, 2.3r, 1a
Ryan Thompson
13.1p, 2.9r, 2.6a
Dalibor Bagaric
0.8p, 1.2r, 0.1a
Rotation Janis Strelnieks
11.2p, 2.3r, 2.3a
 
 
 
 
Trevor Mbakwe
9.6p, 8.1r, 0.9a
Daniel Theis
10.9p, 5.4r, 0.9a
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Josh Duncan
9.3p, 4.7r, 0.6a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Josh Shipp
5.4p, 3r, 1.9a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Andreas Obst
4.9p, 0.5r, 0.1a
 
 
 
 
 
 

Strasbourg IG Leaders

MPG Antoine Diot 27.0
FG% Antony Labanca 1.000
3P% Antony Labanca 1.000
FT% Antony Labanca 1.000
ORPG Matt Howard 2.4
DRPG Matt Howard 3.8
RPG Matt Howard 6.2
SPG Louis Campbell 1.4
APG Antoine Diot 6.0
BPG Ali Traore 1.1
PPG Ali Traore 15.4

Brose Baskets Bamberg Leaders

MPG Brad Wanamaker 29.5
FG% Trevor Mbakwe .596
3P% Carlon Brown .562
FT% Karsten Tadda .929
ORPG Trevor Mbakwe 2.7
DRPG Trevor Mbakwe 5.4
RPG Trevor Mbakwe 8.1
SPG Brad Wanamaker 2.0
APG Brad Wanamaker 6.0
BPG Trevor Mbakwe 1.6
PPG Brad Wanamaker 13.4

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 70
Telenet BC Oostende 78

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 81
Herbalife Gran Canaria 90

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 63
Strasbourg IG 70

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 110
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 112

Eurocup

KK Partizan 84
Krasny Oktyabr 70

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 79
Buducnost 76

Eurocup

PAOK BC 76
BK Ventspils 62

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 62
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 75

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 85
Nancy Basket 75

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 89
JDA Dijon Basket 63

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 71
Pinar Karsiyaka 69

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 65
Khimki 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 66
Lietuvos Rytas 71

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 75
Union Olimpija 74