Telenet BC Oostende 78, ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 70

December 10, 2014

Eurocup

Astroballe (Villeurbanne, Lyon)

Attendance: 5,186

Officials: Antonio Conde, Marko Juras, Semen Ovinov

Team Rebounds: Telenet BC Oostende (1) ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (3)

Technicals: Telenet BC Oostende (0) ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
OOS (5-4) 19 19 19 21 78
LYV (3-6) 19 15 15 21 70

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
OOS 69 112.2 100.7
LYV 69 100.7 112.2

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
OOS .559 0.173 0.310 0.203
LYV .473 0.259 0.333 0.327

Telenet BC Oostende

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
20 Dusan Djordjevic Starter SF 22:36 2-6 0-2 0-0 5.8 1.0 1 2 5 1 2 2 0 4
5 Gregory Echenique Starter C 11:32 5-7 0-0 2-2 8.2 3.0 1 4 1 1 0 2 0 12
7 Mateusz Ponitka Starter SG 24:26 7-8 1-2 0-0 13.5 1.0 2 3 2 4 3 1 0 15
5 Quentin Serron Starter PG 11:15 1-1 0-0 0-0 2.5 0.0 1 1 2 3 0 0 0 2
11 Wes Wilkinson Starter PF 24:39 2-5 0-3 0-0 4.0 1.0 5 6 1 2 0 2 1 4
4 Jared Berggren Bench C 27:27 5-7 0-0 0-2 4.8 2.0 3 5 0 3 0 2 0 10
8 Pierre-Antoine Gillet Bench SF 15:30 2-5 1-4 0-0 1.2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
9 Niels Marnegrave Bench SF 17:24 0-2 0-0 0-0 3.0 1.0 2 3 3 2 1 2 1 0
8 Guy Muya Bench SF 15:35 2-3 0-1 0-0 2.0 0.0 1 1 1 5 2 1 0 4
7 J.P. Prince Bench SF 20:07 4-13 2-5 8-10 8.2 0.0 3 3 3 3 0 0 0 18
13 Jean Salumu Bench SG 09:29 1-2 0-0 2-2 4.5 0.0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
  Team                 1 1       1    
        200 31-59 4-17 12-16 57.8 9 21 30 19 24 9 13 2 78
          52.5% 23.5% 75.0%                    

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
5 Taurean Green Starter PG 28:23 1-8 1-3 3-3 0.4 0.0 2 2 5 2 0 4 0 6
1 Edwin Jackson Starter SG 31:24 4-12 1-3 3-4 5.5 1.0 0 1 4 2 3 3 0 12
23 David Lighty Starter SF 20:25 2-4 1-2 0-0 1.5 0.0 0 0 2 3 0 1 0 5
34 Ahmad Nivins Starter C 24:18 6-9 0-0 5-7 8.9 0.0 3 3 1 2 0 2 1 17
10 Amara Sy Starter PF 29:14 3-4 0-1 4-4 15.2 3.0 5 8 2 0 3 2 0 10
13 David Andersen Bench C 14:13 4-10 1-2 0-0 6.5 3.0 4 7 0 0 0 1 0 9
33 Travis Bader Bench SG 09:54 0-2 0-2 0-0 -3.0 0.0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
16 Alexandre Chassang Bench PF 22:17 3-4 2-3 2-2 6.2 2.0 2 4 0 3 0 2 0 10
17 Livio Jean-Charles Bench SF 03:55 0-0 0-0 1-2 -0.5 0.0 1 1 1 1 0 2 0 1
6 Arthur Rozenfeld Bench PG 03:24 0-0 0-0 0-1 0.1 0.0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
20 Yohann Sangare Bench SG 12:33 0-2 0-2 0-0 -1.2 0.0 1 1 1 3 1 1 0 0
  Team               2 1 3            
        200 23-55 6-18 18-23 39.6 11 19 30 17 20 7 18 1 70
          41.8% 33.3% 78.3%                    

Telenet BC Oostende Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Quentin Serron
6.7p, 2.8r, 2a
Mateusz Ponitka
10.9p, 2.9r, 1.6a
Dusan Djordjevic
9.7p, 2.3r, 5a
Wes Wilkinson
6.5p, 3.3r, 0.8a
Gregory Echenique
8p, 4.7r, 0.4a
Rotation  
 
 
 
J.P. Prince
13.4p, 2.6r, 1.9a
 
 
Jared Berggren
6.8p, 4.7r, 0.3a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Niels Marnegrave
2.3p, 2.5r, 2.9a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Guy Muya
4.2p, 2r, 2.1a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Jean Salumu
2.8p, 0.3r, 0.6a
 
 
 
 
 
 

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Taurean Green
12.5p, 2.7r, 4.6a
Edwin Jackson
16.1p, 3.5r, 3a
David Lighty
8.3p, 4r, 3.3a
Amara Sy
9.3p, 5r, 1.3a
Ahmad Nivins
11p, 4.9r, 1a
Rotation  
 
Yohann Sangare
2p, 1.5r, 1.9a
 
 
Alexandre Chassang
3.2p, 2.2r, 0.6a
David Andersen
10.6p, 5r, 1.2a
Lim PT Arthur Rozenfeld
0.7p, 0r, 0.7a
Travis Bader
3.6p, 0.8r, 0.5a
Livio Jean-Charles
1.9p, 2.6r, 0.5a
 
 
 
 

Telenet BC Oostende Leaders

MPG Dusan Djordjevic 23.6
FG% Khalid Boukichou .647
3P% Vladimir Mihailovic .500
FT% Jean Salumu 1.000
ORPG Gregory Echenique 1.9
DRPG Jared Berggren 3.0
RPG Gregory Echenique 4.7
SPG J.P. Prince 1.1
APG Dusan Djordjevic 5.0
BPG Jared Berggren 1.0
PPG J.P. Prince 13.4

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne Leaders

MPG David Lighty 30.5
FG% Ahmad Nivins .634
3P% David Lighty .460
FT% David Andersen .955
ORPG Amara Sy 1.7
DRPG David Andersen 3.8
RPG Amara Sy 5.0
SPG Taurean Green 1.0
APG Taurean Green 4.6
BPG Ahmad Nivins 0.4
PPG Edwin Jackson 16.1

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 70
Telenet BC Oostende 78

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 81
Herbalife Gran Canaria 90

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 63
Strasbourg IG 70

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 110
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 112

Eurocup

KK Partizan 84
Krasny Oktyabr 70

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 79
Buducnost 76

Eurocup

PAOK BC 76
BK Ventspils 62

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 62
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 75

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 85
Nancy Basket 75

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 89
JDA Dijon Basket 63

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 71
Pinar Karsiyaka 69

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 65
Khimki 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 66
Lietuvos Rytas 71

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 75
Union Olimpija 74