Union Olimpija 74, Zenit Saint Petersburg 75

December 10, 2014

Eurocup

Sibur Arena (Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg)

Attendance: 1,800

Officials: Sergiy Chebyshev, Carlos Cortes, Seffi Shemmesh

Team Rebounds: Union Olimpija (2) Zenit Saint Petersburg (5)

Technicals: Union Olimpija (0) Zenit Saint Petersburg (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
OLI (5-4) 19 18 16 21 74
ZEN (5-4) 26 19 14 16 75

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
OLI 67 111.3 112.8
ZEN 67 112.8 111.3

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
OLI .500 0.180 0.410 0.213
ZEN .516 0.120 0.360 0.197

Union Olimpija

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
45 Halil Kanacevic Starter PF 21:37 3-4 1-1 0-0 5.8 1.0 1 2 0 2 2 1 0 7
21 Blaz Mahkovic Starter SF 20:21 3-8 0-1 4-6 5.5 2.0 5 7 2 2 0 3 0 10
41 Marko Marinovic Starter PG 32:08 3-13 2-8 5-8 8.2 4.0 2 6 6 3 0 2 0 13
23 Alen Omic Starter C 37:45 5-11 0-0 2-6 12.5 5.0 8 13 0 2 1 1 1 12
7 Klemen Prepelic Starter SG 13:04 1-3 1-2 0-0 -0.8 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
8 Jaka Brodnik Bench SF 09:28 2-4 0-0 0-0 2.8 1.0 1 2 0 2 1 0 0 4
15 Gregor Hrovat Bench SG 19:43 1-2 0-0 1-2 4.0 1.0 3 4 1 2 0 0 0 3
6 Paolo Marinelli Bench SG 17:24 2-5 1-3 0-0 2.8 0.0 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 5
11 Dino Muric Bench SF 20:38 7-9 0-1 1-4 5.5 2.0 3 5 0 5 0 3 0 15
5 Luka Rupnik Bench PG 07:52 1-2 0-1 0-0 4.5 0.0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2
  Team               1 1 2            
        200 28-61 5-17 13-26 50.8 17 24 41 12 20 8 12 1 74
          45.9% 29.4% 50.0%                    

Zenit Saint Petersburg

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
15 Walter Hodge Starter PG 26:56 3-10 1-2 2-2 7.2 0.0 0 0 7 5 2 0 0 9
11 Artem Komolov Starter SG 21:16 2-4 1-2 0-0 3.8 0.0 1 1 2 2 1 1 0 5
7 Andrei Koscheev Starter PF 20:06 4-7 0-1 0-0 4.5 2.0 3 5 0 5 1 1 0 8
33 Kyle Landry Starter C 22:22 2-6 0-1 0-0 2.8 1.0 3 4 1 2 0 0 0 4
30 D.J. Stephens Starter SF 19:31 6-9 0-1 0-2 4.2 1.0 3 4 0 3 0 2 0 12
14 Dejan Borovnjak Bench PF 29:16 4-12 0-0 3-5 6.1 3.0 2 5 2 1 1 1 0 11
9 Cameron Jones Bench SG 20:07 0-2 0-1 2-4 2.0 1.0 2 3 1 1 1 1 0 2
8 Artem Kuzyakin Bench SG 02:37 1-1 0-0 0-0 0.2 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
4 Ivan Lazarev Bench PF 02:57 1-1 0-0 0-0 1.8 1.0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
13 Artem Vikhrov Bench PG 34:52 7-9 1-2 5-6 13.0 0.0 2 2 1 3 2 2 1 20
  Team               1 4 5            
        200 30-61 3-10 12-19 45.6 10 20 30 14 25 8 8 1 75
          49.2% 30.0% 63.2%                    

Union Olimpija Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Marko Marinovic
10.8p, 3r, 5.5a
Klemen Prepelic
5.7p, 1.1r, 1.7a
Blaz Mahkovic
8.8p, 2.6r, 0.9a
Halil Kanacevic
7.2p, 5.2r, 1.3a
Alen Omic
9.8p, 6.2r, 0.5a
Rotation  
 
Gregor Hrovat
6.2p, 4r, 2a
Dino Muric
7p, 4r, 0.3a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
Paolo Marinelli
4.4p, 1.3r, 1.3a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Luka Rupnik
5.8p, 1.2r, 2.5a
 
 
Jaka Brodnik
2.5p, 1.2r, 0.5a
 
 
 
 

Zenit Saint Petersburg Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Walter Hodge
16.2p, 2.4r, 6.5a
Artem Komolov
2.4p, 0.8r, 0.6a
D.J. Stephens
7.7p, 4.3r, 0.3a
Andrei Koscheev
4.1p, 2.3r, 0.2a
Kyle Landry
10.8p, 7.5r, 1.4a
Rotation Artem Vikhrov
5.6p, 1.8r, 1.5a
Cameron Jones
11.3p, 4.1r, 2.8a
 
 
Dejan Borovnjak
10.8p, 6.6r, 1.6a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Artem Kuzyakin
1.2p, 0.2r, 0.1a
 
 
Ivan Lazarev
3.7p, 2.4r, 0.2a
 
 

Union Olimpija Leaders

MPG Sasu Salin 28.0
FG% Vasilije Vucetic .556
3P% Jaka Brodnik .500
FT% Klemen Prepelic .826
ORPG Alen Omic 1.9
DRPG Alen Omic 4.3
RPG Alen Omic 6.2
SPG Sasu Salin 1.2
APG Marko Marinovic 5.5
BPG Mirza Begic 2.6
PPG Sasu Salin 10.9

Zenit Saint Petersburg Leaders

MPG Dmitry Kulagin 33.1
FG% D.J. Stephens .733
3P% Dimitry Gordeev .414
FT% Artem Komolov 1.000
ORPG Evgeny Valiev 2.3
DRPG Kyle Landry 5.3
RPG Kyle Landry 7.5
SPG Walter Hodge 1.6
APG Walter Hodge 6.5
BPG Evgeny Valiev 0.7
PPG Walter Hodge 16.2

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 70
Telenet BC Oostende 78

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 81
Herbalife Gran Canaria 90

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 63
Strasbourg IG 70

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 110
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 112

Eurocup

KK Partizan 84
Krasny Oktyabr 70

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 79
Buducnost 76

Eurocup

PAOK BC 76
BK Ventspils 62

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 62
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 75

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 85
Nancy Basket 75

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 89
JDA Dijon Basket 63

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 71
Pinar Karsiyaka 69

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 65
Khimki 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 66
Lietuvos Rytas 71

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 75
Union Olimpija 74