Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 88, Lietuvos Rytas 98

December 17, 2014

Eurocup

Siemens Arena (Vilnius, Vilnius)

Attendance: 1,780

Officials: Sinisa Herceg, Marko Juras, Milos Koljensic

Team Rebounds: Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem (0) Lietuvos Rytas (4)

Technicals: Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem (0) Lietuvos Rytas (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
HAPJ (2-8) 26 18 25 19 88
LIE (8-2) 30 18 24 26 98

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
HAPJ 79 111.5 124.1
LIE 79 124.1 111.5

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
HAPJ .672 0.228 0.130 0.098
LIE .590 0.190 0.345 0.284

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
8 Lior Eliyahu Starter PF 25:53 10-15 0-0 1-2 12.0 1.0 4 5 2 2 1 3 0 21
10 Yotam Halperin Starter SG 30:35 2-3 1-1 1-1 4.4 0.0 0 0 4 4 0 1 0 6
9 Joseph Jones Starter C 15:01 3-6 0-0 0-0 3.0 0.0 2 2 1 4 1 0 0 6
15 Donta Smith Starter SF 31:56 4-9 0-1 0-0 9.2 1.0 6 7 7 3 1 4 0 8
11 Bracey Wright Starter PG 37:18 12-15 5-6 1-1 20.6 0.0 5 5 4 3 1 5 0 30
4 Adam Ariel Bench SF 02:18 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 1.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
21 Pops Mensah-Bonsu Bench PF 05:25 1-1 0-0 0-0 -0.2 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
4 Tony Gaffney Bench PF 26:46 4-8 0-2 2-2 10.2 0.0 2 2 4 3 3 2 2 10
14 Yaniv Green Bench C 09:04 0-0 0-0 0-0 1.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0
11 Bar Timor Bench SG 15:44 2-4 0-2 1-1 3.4 0.0 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 5
  Team                                
        200 38-61 6-12 6-7 63.6 3 20 23 24 22 8 18 3 88
          62.3% 50.0% 85.7%                    

Lietuvos Rytas

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
13 Martynas Gecevicius Starter SG 28:42 5-11 5-10 2-2 13.8 0.0 3 3 6 1 0 2 0 17
7 Adas Juskevicius Starter PG 21:55 4-6 2-3 1-1 11.9 0.0 1 1 7 2 1 2 0 11
21 Antanas Kavaliauskas Starter C 15:34 6-7 0-0 5-6 16.5 2.0 4 6 1 2 3 1 0 17
4 Mindaugas Lukauskis Starter SF 30:27 4-10 0-2 2-2 5.8 0.0 2 2 3 3 3 2 0 10
14 Gediminas Orelik Starter PF 27:35 4-9 1-3 5-6 4.5 3.0 0 3 0 3 1 3 0 14
9 Billy Baron Bench PG 05:42 2-3 0-0 0-0 1.2 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
4 Paulius Dambrauskas Bench SG 05:25 0-1 0-0 0-0 -0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
10 Zygimantas Janavicius Bench SG 12:40 1-4 0-1 1-2 0.2 0.0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 3
43 Mike Moser Bench PF 19:43 3-7 2-4 2-2 7.8 1.0 3 4 1 1 1 1 0 10
15 Kyryl Natyazhko Bench C 11:18 0-1 0-0 0-0 -1.0 2.0 1 3 0 2 0 2 0 0
7 Edvinas Seskus Bench SF 07:51 2-4 1-2 0-0 5.5 1.0 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 5
11 Arturas Valeika Bench PF 13:08 3-4 0-0 1-2 11.8 1.0 2 3 5 0 1 0 0 7
  Team               3 1 4            
        200 34-67 11-25 19-23 77.4 13 20 33 27 16 10 15 0 98
          50.7% 44.0% 82.6%                    

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Bracey Wright
16p, 3.2r, 3.1a
Yotam Halperin
8.6p, 2.3r, 3.7a
Donta Smith
11.8p, 6r, 5.1a
Lior Eliyahu
10.2p, 4.6r, 3a
Joseph Jones
11.1p, 4.5r, 1a
Rotation  
 
Bar Timor
5p, 1.3r, 1.1a
 
 
Tony Gaffney
7.6p, 3.9r, 1.1a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Adam Ariel
1.6p, 1.1r, 0.4a
Pops Mensah-Bonsu
6.7p, 2.8r, 0.5a
Yaniv Green
4.1p, 1.9r, 0.6a

Lietuvos Rytas Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Adas Juskevicius
10.6p, 1.9r, 4a
Martynas Gecevicius
10.5p, 3r, 4a
Mindaugas Lukauskis
8.5p, 2.7r, 2.5a
Gediminas Orelik
15.3p, 4.4r, 2.3a
Antanas Kavaliauskas
12.6p, 5.6r, 1.9a
Rotation  
 
Zygimantas Janavicius
7.9p, 3.1r, 5.9a
 
 
Mike Moser
5.8p, 3.2r, 0.5a
Kyryl Natyazhko
3.2p, 2.4r, 0.2a
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Arturas Valeika
5p, 3.2r, 1.4a
 
 
Lim PT Billy Baron
5.9p, 1r, 0.9a
Paulius Dambrauskas
2.5p, 0.9r, 0.9a
Edvinas Seskus
3.4p, 1.4r, 0.6a
 
 
 
 

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Leaders

MPG Donta Smith 30.6
FG% Pops Mensah-Bonsu .600
3P% Pops Mensah-Bonsu .500
FT% Yotam Halperin .900
ORPG Derwin Kitchen 1.5
DRPG Donta Smith 5.0
RPG Donta Smith 6.0
SPG Donta Smith 1.7
APG Donta Smith 5.1
BPG Tony Gaffney 1.0
PPG Bracey Wright 16.0

Today's Games

Eurocup

BK Ventspils 51
Stelmet Zielona Gora 58

Eurocup

Besiktas Sompo Japan 67
Szolnoki Olaj 68

Eurocup

Buducnost 76
PAOK BC 81

Eurocup

CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 65
KK Partizan 85

Eurocup

EWE Baskets Oldenburg 80
Virtus Roma 66

Eurocup

Herbalife Gran Canaria 73
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 66

Eurocup

JDA Dijon Basket 69
Artland Dragons 65

Eurocup

Khimki 90
Zenit Saint Petersburg 68

Eurocup

Krasny Oktyabr 80
Teksut Bandirma 68

Eurocup

Lietuvos Rytas 98
Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 88

Eurocup

Nancy Basket 87
Proximus Spirou Charleroi 62

Eurocup

Pinar Karsiyaka 85
Lokomotiv Kuban 93

Eurocup

Tecnyconta Zaragoza 78
Brose Baskets Bamberg 76

Eurocup

Telekom Baskets Bonn 101
Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 87

Eurocup

Telenet BC Oostende 83
Red October Cantu 77

Eurocup

Union Olimpija 90
BC VEF Riga 61