Zenit Saint Petersburg 84, CEZ Nymburk 72

January 7, 2015

Eurocup

Sportovni Hala (Nymburk, Central Bohemian)

Attendance: 1,385

Officials: Igor Dragojevic, Regis Bardera, Marek Cmikiewicz

Team Rebounds: Zenit Saint Petersburg (3) CEZ Nymburk (6)

Technicals: Zenit Saint Petersburg (0) CEZ Nymburk (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
ZEN (6-5) 23 23 18 20 84
NYM (5-6) 16 18 20 18 72

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
ZEN 76 110.9 95.0
NYM 76 95.0 110.9

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
ZEN .565 0.238 0.278 0.226
NYM .492 0.211 0.333 0.197

Zenit Saint Petersburg

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Dejan Borovnjak Starter C 16:48 5-6 0-0 1-1 10.1 0.0 6 6 2 1 0 2 0 11
15 Walter Hodge Starter PG 31:59 6-16 2-5 4-4 10.8 0.0 3 3 7 2 3 6 1 18
11 Artem Komolov Starter SG 32:15 2-9 1-6 0-0 -4.2 2.0 0 2 1 3 0 4 0 5
7 Andrei Koscheev Starter PF 21:03 4-8 0-0 1-2 4.5 3.0 3 6 0 4 0 1 0 9
30 D.J. Stephens Starter SF 26:01 3-4 0-1 3-4 9.8 0.0 5 5 0 1 2 1 1 9
9 Cameron Jones Bench SG 01:58 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Kyle Landry Bench PF 23:12 4-8 0-1 2-2 15.5 2.0 5 7 3 1 2 0 2 10
10 Pavel Spiridonov Bench SF 18:57 3-5 0-1 1-1 8.9 3.0 2 5 0 1 1 0 1 7
13 Artem Vikhrov Bench PG 27:47 6-6 1-1 2-4 14.5 0.0 2 2 7 4 3 4 0 15
  Team               2 1 3            
        200 33-62 4-15 14-18 69.8 12 27 39 20 17 11 18 5 84
          53.2% 26.7% 77.8%                    

CEZ Nymburk

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
4 Petr Benda Starter C 32:06 4-9 0-0 1-1 8.4 2.0 4 6 2 3 2 1 0 9
23 Christian Burns Starter PF 29:55 7-12 1-3 1-4 12.0 0.0 4 4 3 3 1 2 3 16
77 Vojtech Hruban Starter SG 32:10 1-6 1-3 3-4 4.5 0.0 2 2 2 2 4 3 1 6
6 Darius Washington Starter PG 29:42 5-14 1-6 3-5 2.1 1.0 2 3 5 4 1 6 0 14
9 Jiri Welsch Starter SF 17:15 1-2 0-1 0-0 3.0 0.0 0 0 2 3 2 0 0 2
15 Lubos Barton Bench PF 10:05 0-2 0-2 0-0 -0.2 1.0 1 2 1 1 0 1 0 0
10 Pavel Houska Bench PF 07:54 2-3 0-0 0-1 4.4 3.0 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 4
5 Derek Raivio Bench PG 08:38 1-3 0-2 0-0 -0.2 0.0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 2
11 Tre Simmons Bench SG 32:14 6-10 3-5 4-5 13.4 0.0 1 1 4 0 0 2 1 19
  Team               4 2 6            
        199 27-61 6-22 12-20 47.2 11 16 27 20 18 11 16 5 72
          44.3% 27.3% 60.0%                    

Zenit Saint Petersburg Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Walter Hodge
16.7p, 2.3r, 6.8a
Artem Komolov
3.1p, 1.1r, 0.9a
D.J. Stephens
7.6p, 6r, 0.9a
Andrei Koscheev
6.1p, 3.1r, 0.3a
Dejan Borovnjak
11.3p, 6r, 1.6a
Rotation Artem Vikhrov
6.2p, 1.9r, 2.2a
 
 
Pavel Spiridonov
7p, 5r, 0a
Kyle Landry
10.9p, 7r, 1.3a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Cameron Jones
9.2p, 3.3r, 2.3a
 
 
 
 
 
 

CEZ Nymburk Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Darius Washington
14.4p, 4r, 4.5a
Vojtech Hruban
7.7p, 2.1r, 2a
Jiri Welsch
7.3p, 3.2r, 3.8a
Christian Burns
10.9p, 5.1r, 1.1a
Petr Benda
8.5p, 3.8r, 1a
Rotation  
 
Tre Simmons
13.1p, 3.8r, 2.6a
 
 
Lubos Barton
5.4p, 3r, 1.1a
 
 
Lim PT Derek Raivio
8p, 1.3r, 2.5a
 
 
 
 
Pavel Houska
7.2p, 2.9r, 1a
 
 

Zenit Saint Petersburg Leaders

MPG Dmitry Kulagin 33.1
FG% D.J. Stephens .641
3P% Dimitry Gordeev .400
FT% Artem Kuzyakin 1.000
ORPG Pavel Spiridonov 3.0
DRPG Kyle Landry 4.9
RPG Kyle Landry 7.0
SPG Walter Hodge 1.7
APG Walter Hodge 6.8
BPG Pavel Spiridonov 1.0
PPG Walter Hodge 16.7

CEZ Nymburk Leaders

MPG Tre Simmons 28.2
FG% Garrett Stutz .582
3P% Jakub Kudlacek .667
FT% Matej Svoboda 1.000
ORPG Petr Benda 1.6
DRPG Christian Burns 4.1
RPG Christian Burns 5.1
SPG Darius Washington 1.4
APG Darius Washington 4.5
BPG Garrett Stutz 0.4
PPG Darius Washington 14.4

Today's Games

Eurocup

Banco di Sardegna Sassari 76
Herbalife Gran Canaria 91

Eurocup

Bayern Munich 93
JDA Dijon Basket 84

Eurocup

Besiktas Sompo Japan 77
Pinar Karsiyaka 105

Eurocup

Buducnost 68
Teksut Bandirma 74

Eurocup

CEZ Nymburk 72
Zenit Saint Petersburg 84

Eurocup

CSP Limoges 71
PAOK BC 59

Eurocup

CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 59
Lokomotiv Kuban 85

Eurocup

Cedevita 83
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 80

Eurocup

Lietuvos Rytas 98
Turow Zgorzelec 86

Eurocup

Neptunas 82
Boulogne-Levallois 73

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 63
Telenet BC Oostende 94

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 99
Khimki 88

Eurocup

Strasbourg IG 72
UNICS Kazan 61

Eurocup

Union Olimpija 65
Brose Baskets Bamberg 71

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 82
Krasny Oktyabr 66