Zenit Saint Petersburg 67, UNICS Kazan 103

January 21, 2015

Eurocup

Basket-Hall Arena (Kazan, Tatarstan)

Attendance: 1,000

Officials: Sinisa Herceg, Milija Vojinovic, Petri Mantyla

Team Rebounds: Zenit Saint Petersburg (3) UNICS Kazan (4)

Technicals: Zenit Saint Petersburg (0) UNICS Kazan (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
ZEN (7-6) 19 22 12 14 67
UNI (2-1) 27 22 26 28 103

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
ZEN 73 92.2 141.7
UNI 73 141.7 92.2

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
ZEN .380 0.206 0.472 0.155
UNI .600 0.096 0.270 0.271

Zenit Saint Petersburg

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Dejan Borovnjak Starter C 19:28 3-8 0-0 2-2 -1.8 1.0 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 8
15 Walter Hodge Starter PG 28:02 2-9 2-4 1-2 3.5 0.0 0 0 5 2 0 2 0 9
11 Artem Komolov Starter SG 16:05 0-4 0-3 0-0 -4.2 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0
7 Andrei Koscheev Starter PF 19:53 2-10 0-2 0-0 -1.0 3.0 4 7 1 5 0 2 0 4
30 D.J. Stephens Starter SF 27:49 2-6 0-2 1-2 7.0 1.0 5 6 0 1 1 1 3 5
5 Dimitry Gordeev Bench SF 08:34 3-6 1-4 1-1 3.6 1.0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 8
9 Cameron Jones Bench SG 14:30 3-4 1-1 5-5 10.6 1.0 2 3 1 2 0 0 1 12
8 Artem Kuzyakin Bench SG 01:44 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Kyle Landry Bench PF 19:39 4-8 1-2 0-0 5.2 3.0 3 6 0 4 0 1 0 9
10 Pavel Spiridonov Bench SF 19:16 1-4 0-1 1-1 2.4 5.0 3 8 1 1 0 5 0 3
13 Artem Vikhrov Bench PG 25:00 4-12 1-2 0-0 7.2 2.0 1 3 5 1 0 0 0 9
  Team               2 1 3            
        200 24-71 6-21 11-13 32.6 19 20 39 13 21 1 15 4 67
          33.8% 28.6% 84.6%                    

UNICS Kazan

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
40 D'or Fischer Starter C 18:49 5-8 0-0 0-0 13.8 2.0 3 5 1 1 1 0 4 10
18 Kostas Kaimakoglou Starter PF 32:57 6-10 2-4 0-0 18.2 1.0 3 4 8 3 3 1 0 14
5 Keith Langford Starter PG 33:49 8-16 2-4 6-7 20.4 1.0 6 7 4 1 2 1 1 24
7 Anton Ponkrashov Starter SG 26:16 0-4 0-2 2-2 4.0 1.0 5 6 4 2 0 3 1 2
4 James White Starter SF 28:28 8-10 3-3 4-4 18.5 1.0 4 5 2 3 2 2 0 23
22 Pavel Antipov Bench PF 05:36 0-1 0-0 0-0 -0.2 0.0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
10 Sergey Bykov Bench PG 17:43 0-2 0-1 3-4 0.8 1.0 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 3
15 Petr Gubanov Bench PF 05:20 1-1 1-1 0-0 2.2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
55 Curtis Jerrells Bench PG 13:44 4-8 2-2 0-0 7.5 0.0 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 10
Dmitry Sokolov Bench C 15:31 4-9 0-0 4-5 8.4 3.0 4 7 0 2 0 0 0 12
13 Viktor Sanikidze Bench SF 02:49 1-1 0-0 0-0 2.0 0.0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
  Team               3 1 4            
        201 37-70 10-17 19-22 95.5 13 28 41 21 16 11 7 6 103
          52.9% 58.8% 86.4%                    

Zenit Saint Petersburg Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Walter Hodge
16.7p, 2.1r, 6.8a
Artem Komolov
2.9p, 1.1r, 0.8a
D.J. Stephens
8.1p, 5.5r, 0.7a
Andrei Koscheev
6.5p, 3.7r, 0.4a
Dejan Borovnjak
10.8p, 5.7r, 1.4a
Rotation Artem Vikhrov
7p, 2r, 2.7a
Cameron Jones
8.8p, 3.2r, 2.2a
Pavel Spiridonov
4p, 4r, 0.2a
Kyle Landry
11.3p, 7r, 1.2a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Artem Kuzyakin
1.1p, 0.2r, 0.1a
Dimitry Gordeev
4.1p, 1.3r, 0.6a
 
 
 
 

UNICS Kazan Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Keith Langford
15.6p, 3.6r, 2.4a
Anton Ponkrashov
7.3p, 2.2r, 4a
James White
9.8p, 3.9r, 1.1a
Kostas Kaimakoglou
9.1p, 5.4r, 3.2a
D'or Fischer
11p, 5.5r, 1a
Rotation Sergey Bykov
3.1p, 1.3r, 1.1a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dmitry Sokolov
3p, 2.3r, 0.2a
Rotation Curtis Jerrells
11.2p, 2.4r, 3.4a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Viktor Sanikidze
4.5p, 3.9r, 0.7a
Pavel Antipov
5.7p, 2.5r, 0.6a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
Petr Gubanov
3.6p, 1.8r, 0.8a
 
 

Zenit Saint Petersburg Leaders

MPG Dmitry Kulagin 33.1
FG% D.J. Stephens .607
3P% Walter Hodge .400
FT% Pavel Spiridonov 1.000
ORPG Evgeny Valiev 2.3
DRPG Kyle Landry 4.8
RPG Kyle Landry 7.0
SPG Walter Hodge 1.6
APG Walter Hodge 6.8
BPG D.J. Stephens 0.8
PPG Walter Hodge 16.7

UNICS Kazan Leaders

MPG Kostas Kaimakoglou 28.4
FG% D'or Fischer .701
3P% Nikos Zisis .475
FT% Valerii Likhodei 1.000
ORPG Viktor Sanikidze 1.5
DRPG D'or Fischer 4.5
RPG D'or Fischer 5.5
SPG Kostas Kaimakoglou 1.4
APG Nikos Zisis 3.8
BPG D'or Fischer 1.5
PPG Keith Langford 15.6

Today's Games

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 81
JDA Dijon Basket 86

Eurocup

Buducnost 93
Banco di Sardegna Sassari 86

Eurocup

Krasny Oktyabr 71
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 66

Eurocup

Lietuvos Rytas 100
Real Betis Energia Plus 78

Eurocup

Nancy Basket 57
Lokomotiv Kuban 66

Eurocup

Neptunas 62
Besiktas Sompo Japan 69

Eurocup

PAOK BC 78
Khimki 82

Eurocup

Strasbourg IG 87
CEZ Nymburk 80

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 80
Herbalife Gran Canaria 70

Eurocup

Turow Zgorzelec 99
Telenet BC Oostende 71

Eurocup

UNICS Kazan 103
Zenit Saint Petersburg 67

Eurocup

Valencia Basket 87
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 92

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 73
Cedevita 66