UNICS Kazan 77, Zenit Saint Petersburg 65

January 28, 2015

Eurocup

Sibur Arena (Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg)

Attendance: 3,150

Officials: Eddie Viator, Apostolos Kalpakas, Clemens Fritz

Team Rebounds: UNICS Kazan (3) Zenit Saint Petersburg (9)

Technicals: UNICS Kazan (0) Zenit Saint Petersburg (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
UNI (3-1) 19 24 20 14 77
ZEN (7-7) 18 18 18 11 65

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
UNI 70 109.2 92.2
ZEN 70 92.2 109.2

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
UNI .525 0.114 0.185 0.233
ZEN .438 0.184 0.161 0.286

UNICS Kazan

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
40 D'or Fischer Starter C 23:10 2-3 0-0 4-6 13.2 4.0 3 7 2 3 2 1 2 8
18 Kostas Kaimakoglou Starter PF 30:18 0-6 0-5 0-0 1.5 0.0 6 6 5 3 1 3 0 0
5 Keith Langford Starter PG 32:50 10-17 2-4 3-4 11.8 0.0 0 0 3 2 0 1 0 25
7 Anton Ponkrashov Starter SG 18:51 1-5 1-1 0-0 4.0 1.0 1 2 4 2 0 0 0 3
4 James White Starter SF 22:23 5-7 3-3 1-1 12.6 0.0 3 3 2 2 1 0 0 14
10 Sergey Bykov Bench PG 15:42 1-2 1-2 3-3 4.4 0.0 2 2 1 1 1 2 0 6
- Rolands Freimanis Bench PF 09:42 1-6 1-4 0-0 1.0 0.0 4 4 1 3 0 0 0 3
55 Curtis Jerrells Bench PG 28:01 5-11 1-3 2-2 5.8 0.0 1 1 0 2 2 1 1 13
12 Vadim Panin Bench SF 02:13 0-0 0-0 0-0 -0.5 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Dmitry Sokolov Bench C 16:50 2-3 0-0 1-2 2.5 0.0 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 5
  Team                 3 3            
        200 27-60 9-22 14-18 56.2 5 25 30 18 21 7 8 3 77
          45.0% 40.9% 77.8%                    

Zenit Saint Petersburg

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Dejan Borovnjak Starter C 21:56 2-5 0-0 7-8 15.0 1.0 9 10 4 2 1 2 1 11
15 Walter Hodge Starter PG 35:09 3-13 0-3 4-5 -2.1 0.0 2 2 4 2 1 6 0 10
11 Artem Komolov Starter SG 20:57 3-5 1-3 0-0 5.8 0.0 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 7
7 Andrei Koscheev Starter PF 25:15 4-10 0-1 3-6 10.2 2.0 6 8 4 3 1 1 0 11
30 D.J. Stephens Starter SF 21:37 2-5 0-1 0-0 2.8 1.0 2 3 0 2 0 1 2 4
9 Cameron Jones Bench SG 19:39 3-4 0-1 0-0 2.8 0.0 1 1 0 4 1 0 0 6
33 Kyle Landry Bench PF 16:14 2-4 0-1 0-0 6.8 0.0 3 3 4 1 1 1 0 4
10 Pavel Spiridonov Bench SF 16:35 2-4 0-1 0-0 1.8 0.0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 4
13 Artem Vikhrov Bench PG 22:38 3-6 0-0 2-3 2.9 1.0 0 1 1 3 0 1 1 8
  Team               4 5 9            
        200 24-56 1-11 16-22 45.8 9 31 40 18 17 6 13 4 65
          42.9% 9.1% 72.7%                    

UNICS Kazan Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Keith Langford
16p, 3.6r, 2.5a
Anton Ponkrashov
7p, 2.3r, 4a
James White
9.8p, 4r, 1.2a
Kostas Kaimakoglou
9.2p, 5.5r, 3.2a
D'or Fischer
10.7p, 5.5r, 1a
Rotation Curtis Jerrells
11.1p, 2.3r, 3.2a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dmitry Sokolov
3.2p, 2.5r, 0.2a
Rotation Sergey Bykov
3.1p, 1.3r, 1.1a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Vadim Panin
2p, 1.4r, 0.5a
Rolands Freimanis
15.1p, 6.4r, 1.4a
 
 

Zenit Saint Petersburg Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Walter Hodge
16.6p, 2.1r, 6.6a
Artem Komolov
2.9p, 1.1r, 0.8a
D.J. Stephens
7.6p, 5.2r, 0.8a
Andrei Koscheev
6.7p, 3.9r, 0.5a
Dejan Borovnjak
10.7p, 5.8r, 1.5a
Rotation Artem Vikhrov
7.1p, 1.9r, 2.6a
Cameron Jones
9.1p, 3.1r, 2.1a
Pavel Spiridonov
6.2p, 3r, 0.5a
Kyle Landry
11.1p, 7r, 1.4a
 
 

UNICS Kazan Leaders

MPG Kostas Kaimakoglou 28.7
FG% D'or Fischer .701
3P% Nikos Zisis .475
FT% Valerii Likhodei 1.000
ORPG Viktor Sanikidze 1.5
DRPG D'or Fischer 4.4
RPG Kostas Kaimakoglou 5.5
SPG Kostas Kaimakoglou 1.4
APG Nikos Zisis 3.8
BPG D'or Fischer 1.5
PPG Keith Langford 16.0

Zenit Saint Petersburg Leaders

MPG Dmitry Kulagin 33.1
FG% Pavel Spiridonov .609
3P% Walter Hodge .397
FT% Artem Komolov 1.000
ORPG Evgeny Valiev 2.3
DRPG Kyle Landry 5.0
RPG Kyle Landry 7.0
SPG Walter Hodge 1.6
APG Walter Hodge 6.6
BPG D.J. Stephens 0.9
PPG Walter Hodge 16.6

Today's Games

Eurocup

Banco di Sardegna Sassari 87
Buducnost 70

Eurocup

Bayern Munich 90
Union Olimpija 84

Eurocup

Besiktas Sompo Japan 80
Neptunas 78

Eurocup

CEZ Nymburk 72
Strasbourg IG 66

Eurocup

CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 84
Valencia Basket 100

Eurocup

Herbalife Gran Canaria 91
Teksut Bandirma 80

Eurocup

JDA Dijon Basket 56
Brose Baskets Bamberg 86

Eurocup

Khimki 102
PAOK BC 68

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 85
Nancy Basket 70

Eurocup

Pinar Karsiyaka 86
Boulogne-Levallois 79

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 88
Lietuvos Rytas 82

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 68
CSP Limoges 57

Eurocup

Tecnyconta Zaragoza 71
Krasny Oktyabr 82

Eurocup

Telenet BC Oostende 79
Turow Zgorzelec 80

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 65
UNICS Kazan 77