CEZ Nymburk 84, Zenit Saint Petersburg 63

February 4, 2015

Eurocup

Sibur Arena (Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg)

Attendance: 2,000

Officials: Olegs Latisevs, Tomislav Vovk, Sasa Maricic

Team Rebounds: CEZ Nymburk (2) Zenit Saint Petersburg (2)

Technicals: CEZ Nymburk (0) Zenit Saint Petersburg (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
NYM (7-8) 29 19 19 17 84
ZEN (7-8) 18 20 10 15 63

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
NYM 68 123.7 92.8
ZEN 68 92.8 123.7

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
NYM .567 0.133 0.333 0.119
ZEN .519 0.280 0.300 0.151

CEZ Nymburk

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
23 Christian Burns Starter PF 25:57 7-15 1-3 1-1 7.6 1.0 5 6 1 3 0 1 0 16
77 Vojtech Hruban Starter SG 28:52 4-9 1-3 4-4 10.8 3.0 4 7 0 2 2 2 1 13
11 Tre Simmons Starter PG 31:43 6-12 2-4 0-0 10.5 0.0 2 2 2 2 4 1 0 14
41 Garrett Stutz Starter C 12:36 1-1 0-0 2-2 8.2 1.0 3 4 3 1 0 0 0 4
9 Jiri Welsch Starter SF 29:50 3-8 0-1 0-0 7.2 0.0 3 3 5 2 2 1 0 6
15 Lubos Barton Bench PF 14:03 0-3 0-1 0-0 -0.5 0.0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
4 Petr Benda Bench C 24:14 3-5 0-0 1-2 8.8 2.0 1 3 2 3 3 0 0 7
10 Pavel Houska Bench PF 03:10 2-2 1-1 0-0 3.5 1.0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 5
5 Derek Raivio Bench PG 05:22 2-3 2-2 0-0 2.2 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 6
6 Darius Washington Bench PG 24:13 5-9 3-5 0-0 13.0 2.0 1 3 6 0 1 3 0 13
  Team               2   2            
        200 33-67 10-20 8-9 71.4 12 20 32 19 16 13 9 1 84
          49.3% 50.0% 88.9%                    

Zenit Saint Petersburg

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Dejan Borovnjak Starter C 25:06 5-7 0-0 1-2 14.2 4.0 5 9 2 1 1 2 1 11
15 Walter Hodge Starter PG 20:40 6-10 2-4 1-1 5.6 0.0 2 2 4 4 0 5 0 15
11 Artem Komolov Starter SG 20:09 1-4 0-3 0-2 -2.8 0.0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 2
10 Pavel Spiridonov Starter PF 29:57 3-6 1-3 0-0 4.0 2.0 4 6 1 1 0 4 0 7
30 D.J. Stephens Starter SF 25:48 4-7 0-0 0-0 4.5 0.0 3 3 0 1 0 2 2 8
10 Alexey Babushkin Bench SF 00:15 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Cameron Jones Bench SF 16:44 1-5 0-2 2-2 -0.5 0.0 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 4
9 Dmitry Kulagin Bench SG 10:54 0-3 0-2 0-0 -3.5 0.0 1 1 0 0 0 3 1 0
33 Kyle Landry Bench PF 17:17 0-3 0-1 3-4 6.8 1.0 4 5 3 3 2 0 0 3
15 Evgeny Valiev Bench SF 06:20 0-1 0-0 1-2 3.5 2.0 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 1
13 Artem Vikhrov Bench PG 26:30 5-7 2-2 0-0 9.8 0.0 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 12
  Team               1 1 2            
        199 25-53 5-17 8-13 41.6 10 22 32 15 13 4 19 5 63
          47.2% 29.4% 61.5%                    

CEZ Nymburk Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Tre Simmons
13.6p, 3.4r, 2.6a
Vojtech Hruban
7.7p, 2.3r, 1.9a
Jiri Welsch
6.9p, 3.1r, 3.7a
Christian Burns
11p, 5.2r, 1.2a
Garrett Stutz
7.5p, 4r, 0.7a
Rotation Darius Washington
14.4p, 3.6r, 4.3a
 
 
 
 
Lubos Barton
4.2p, 2.7r, 0.8a
Petr Benda
8.2p, 3.5r, 1.2a
Lim PT Derek Raivio
7.2p, 1.2r, 2.3a
 
 
 
 
Pavel Houska
6.7p, 2.8r, 0.9a
 
 

Zenit Saint Petersburg Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Walter Hodge
16.5p, 2.1r, 6.8a
Artem Komolov
2.9p, 1r, 0.8a
D.J. Stephens
7.6p, 5.1r, 0.7a
Pavel Spiridonov
7.4p, 3.2r, 0.5a
Dejan Borovnjak
11.1p, 6.1r, 1.6a
Rotation Artem Vikhrov
7.6p, 1.9r, 2.7a
Dmitry Kulagin
11.9p, 4.3r, 3.3a
Cameron Jones
9.2p, 3.2r, 2a
Kyle Landry
10.9p, 7r, 1.5a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Evgeny Valiev
7p, 3.9r, 1.3a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Alexey Babushkin
0p, 0.3r, 0a
 
 
 
 

CEZ Nymburk Leaders

MPG Tre Simmons 27.8
FG% Garrett Stutz .597
3P% Jakub Kudlacek .667
FT% Derek Raivio .900
ORPG Petr Benda 1.5
DRPG Christian Burns 3.8
RPG Christian Burns 5.2
SPG Darius Washington 1.4
APG Darius Washington 4.3
BPG Christian Burns 0.3
PPG Darius Washington 14.4

Zenit Saint Petersburg Leaders

MPG Walter Hodge 32.2
FG% Pavel Spiridonov .600
3P% Walter Hodge .402
FT% Walter Hodge .927
ORPG Evgeny Valiev 2.3
DRPG Kyle Landry 4.9
RPG Kyle Landry 7.0
SPG Walter Hodge 1.6
APG Walter Hodge 6.8
BPG D.J. Stephens 1.0
PPG Walter Hodge 16.5

Today's Games

Eurocup

Boulogne-Levallois 88
Neptunas 79

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 91
Union Olimpija 90

Eurocup

Herbalife Gran Canaria 90
Banco di Sardegna Sassari 74

Eurocup

Khimki 75
Red October Cantu 62

Eurocup

Krasny Oktyabr 86
Virtus Roma 88

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 92
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 79

Eurocup

Nancy Basket 73
Valencia Basket 75

Eurocup

PAOK BC 68
CSP Limoges 79

Eurocup

Pinar Karsiyaka 73
Besiktas Sompo Japan 64

Eurocup

Tecnyconta Zaragoza 84
Cedevita 85

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 87
Buducnost 74

Eurocup

Telenet BC Oostende 72
Real Betis Energia Plus 84

Eurocup

Turow Zgorzelec 104
Lietuvos Rytas 93

Eurocup

UNICS Kazan 60
Strasbourg IG 82

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 63
CEZ Nymburk 84