Zenit Saint Petersburg 70, Khimki 89

March 11, 2015

Eurocup

Basketball Center of Moscow Region (Khimki, Moscow)

Attendance: 2,100

Officials: Damir Javor, Panagiotis Anastopoulos, Ingus Baumanis

Team Rebounds: Zenit Saint Petersburg (4) Khimki (3)

Technicals: Zenit Saint Petersburg (0) Khimki (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
ZEN (8-10) 11 22 16 21 70
KHI (15-3) 26 20 27 16 89

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
ZEN 70 100.1 127.2
KHI 70 127.2 100.1

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
ZEN .491 0.186 0.286 0.268
KHI .563 0.129 0.324 0.111

Zenit Saint Petersburg

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Dejan Borovnjak Starter C 19:47 4-6 0-0 3-3 8.6 1.0 5 6 0 3 0 0 0 11
9 Cameron Jones Starter SF 18:56 4-6 0-0 1-2 3.0 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 9
9 Dmitry Kulagin Starter SG 30:25 2-7 1-5 2-4 1.0 0.0 3 3 3 3 0 3 0 7
15 Evgeny Valiev Starter PF 14:13 0-1 0-0 1-2 4.0 4.0 0 4 1 3 0 0 1 1
13 Artem Vikhrov Starter PG 31:12 6-10 1-3 0-0 12.0 0.0 2 2 5 0 1 2 1 13
32 Andrey Desyatnikov Bench C 09:20 1-3 0-0 0-0 -2.8 0.0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 2
5 Dimitry Gordeev Bench SF 08:38 1-2 1-1 2-2 5.2 0.0 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 5
15 Walter Hodge Bench PG 20:54 1-8 1-5 2-2 -1.0 0.0 1 1 3 2 1 3 0 5
11 Artem Komolov Bench SG 10:50 1-2 1-1 0-0 2.0 0.0 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 3
33 Kyle Landry Bench PF 13:38 1-5 0-2 3-3 3.4 1.0 3 4 1 2 0 1 1 5
10 Pavel Spiridonov Bench SF 21:57 4-6 0-1 1-2 7.5 2.0 3 5 1 1 0 1 0 9
  Team               1 3 4            
        199 25-56 5-18 15-20 43.0 9 23 32 16 19 2 13 4 70
          44.6% 27.8% 75.0%                    

Khimki

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
40 Paul Davis Starter C 13:38 3-7 0-0 2-3 4.6 1.0 2 3 1 3 1 1 1 8
8 Petteri Koponen Starter SG 30:09 9-13 6-8 0-0 22.2 1.0 4 5 4 2 3 2 0 24
12 Sergei Monia Starter PF 29:26 3-8 0-3 0-0 13.5 2.0 6 8 6 2 2 1 1 6
13 Tyrese Rice Starter PG 29:51 5-13 1-4 4-4 4.5 0.0 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 15
9 Egor Vyaltsev Starter SF 22:59 5-8 1-2 2-2 10.8 4.0 2 6 1 4 1 1 0 13
5 James Augustine Bench C 19:34 4-7 0-0 0-0 8.5 2.0 3 5 1 3 1 2 3 8
11 Stanislav Ilnitskiy Bench PF 08:28 0-2 0-1 0-0 -1.0 0.0 0 0 1 3 0 0 1 0
7 Ruslan Pateev Bench C 11:30 2-3 0-0 0-2 5.0 1.0 2 3 0 1 0 0 2 4
6 Marko Popovic Bench PG 22:11 3-8 1-5 0-0 5.8 1.0 3 4 4 3 1 2 0 7
45 Maxim Sheleketo Bench SF 12:14 2-3 0-1 0-0 1.8 0.0 2 2 0 3 0 0 0 4
  Team               3   3   1        
        200 36-72 9-24 8-11 75.6 15 25 40 19 27 9 9 8 89
          50.0% 37.5% 72.7%                    

Zenit Saint Petersburg Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Artem Vikhrov
7.9p, 2.1r, 2.6a
Dmitry Kulagin
10.3p, 3.8r, 3.5a
Cameron Jones
9.4p, 3.2r, 2.1a
Evgeny Valiev
6.3p, 4r, 1a
Dejan Borovnjak
10.3p, 6.1r, 1.4a
Rotation Walter Hodge
16.7p, 2.1r, 6.6a
Artem Komolov
2.6p, 0.9r, 0.7a
Pavel Spiridonov
6.6p, 4.4r, 0.5a
Kyle Landry
10.8p, 6.9r, 1.3a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Dimitry Gordeev
3.8p, 1.2r, 0.5a
 
 
Andrey Desyatnikov
3.4p, 2.4r, 0a

Khimki Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Tyrese Rice
16.1p, 2.4r, 5.8a
Petteri Koponen
14.4p, 2.5r, 3.6a
Egor Vyaltsev
6.9p, 2.6r, 2a
Sergei Monia
8.2p, 4.7r, 2.9a
Paul Davis
10p, 3.3r, 1.1a
Rotation Marko Popovic
10.6p, 1.6r, 4.1a
 
 
Maxim Sheleketo
3.9p, 1.8r, 0.5a
 
 
James Augustine
8.5p, 6.3r, 1.3a
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ruslan Pateev
6.6p, 3.8r, 0.5a
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
Stanislav Ilnitskiy
3.3p, 1.7r, 1a
 
 

Zenit Saint Petersburg Leaders

MPG Walter Hodge 31.9
FG% Evgeny Valiev .591
3P% Artem Vikhrov .382
FT% Walter Hodge .911
ORPG Evgeny Valiev 2.3
DRPG Kyle Landry 5.0
RPG Kyle Landry 6.9
SPG Walter Hodge 1.8
APG Walter Hodge 6.6
BPG D.J. Stephens 1.1
PPG Walter Hodge 16.7

Khimki Leaders

MPG Tyrese Rice 28.1
FG% Nikita Ivanov 1.000
3P% Petteri Koponen .481
FT% Sergei Monia .875
ORPG James Augustine 1.8
DRPG James Augustine 4.5
RPG James Augustine 6.3
SPG Tyler Honeycutt 1.4
APG Tyrese Rice 5.8
BPG Victor Claver 2.0
PPG Tyrese Rice 16.1

Today's Games

Eurocup

Bayern Munich 60
Valencia Basket 94

Eurocup

Herbalife Gran Canaria 75
Cedevita 72

Eurocup

Khimki 89
Zenit Saint Petersburg 70

Eurocup

Pinar Karsiyaka 97
Lietuvos Rytas 81

Eurocup

Turow Zgorzelec 78
Boulogne-Levallois 87

Eurocup

UNICS Kazan 75
Red October Cantu 72

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 66
Teksut Bandirma 56