Ratiopharm Ulm 73, KK Crvena Zvezda 88

October 2, 2018

Eurocup

Pionir Hall (Belgrade, Belgrade)

Attendance: 4,876

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Ratiopharm Ulm (5) KK Crvena Zvezda (5)

Technicals: Ratiopharm Ulm (0) KK Crvena Zvezda (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
RUL (0-1) 21 22 16 14 73
ZVE (1-0) 28 18 16 26 88

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
RUL 73 100.2 120.8
ZVE 73 120.8 100.2

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
RUL .444 0.178 0.300 0.270
ZVE .617 0.151 0.194 0.233

Ratiopharm Ulm

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
8 Ismet Akpinar Starter SG 17:49 1-4 1-4 3-3 2.1 0.0 1 1 2 1 0 3 1 6
42 Isaac Fotu Starter C 28:17 7-10 2-3 0-0 14.2 3.0 3 6 1 1 0 0 0 16
5 Javonte Green Starter SF 22:43 4-7 0-1 2-2 11.5 1.0 4 5 4 3 2 2 1 10
2 Patrick Miller Starter PG 25:33 0-9 0-1 5-6 -1.8 0.0 1 1 4 3 0 1 0 5
34 Gavin Schilling Starter PF 17:04 2-4 0-0 1-2 0.0 0.0 1 1 0 4 1 1 0 5
3 Dwayne Evans Bench SG 20:49 3-8 1-2 3-3 8.9 2.0 4 6 1 2 1 0 0 10
6 Per Gunther Bench PG 11:12 0-3 0-2 0-0 -3.8 0.0 0 0 2 3 0 2 0 0
44 David Kramer Bench SG 06:09 0-0 0-0 0-0 -2.2 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 0
1 Katin Reinhardt Bench SG 17:27 4-11 3-9 0-0 6.5 0.0 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 11
7 Ryan Thompson Bench SF 22:29 2-5 0-0 3-3 7.4 1.0 3 4 2 2 2 1 0 7
- Maximilian Ugrai Bench SF 10:28 1-2 1-1 0-0 4.0 2.0 2 4 1 2 0 1 0 3
  Team               5   5            
        200 24-63 8-23 17-19 46.9 14 21 35 19 23 7 13 2 73
          38.1% 34.8% 89.5%                    

KK Crvena Zvezda

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
12 Billy Baron Starter SG 25:36 5-11 2-5 7-8 13.8 0.0 4 4 2 0 1 0 0 19
11 Mouhammad Faye Starter PF 25:36 3-6 2-5 0-0 12.2 1.0 7 8 2 3 3 1 0 8
10 Branko Lazic Starter SF 17:21 1-2 0-0 0-0 -1.0 0.0 0 0 0 3 0 1 1 2
1 Joe Ragland Starter PG 27:22 7-8 2-3 1-4 12.5 0.0 0 0 6 2 0 2 0 17
33 Maik Zirbes Starter C 11:37 1-4 0-0 0-2 -3.0 1.0 1 2 0 2 0 2 0 2
4 Filip Covic Bench PG 09:04 0-2 0-1 1-2 -0.2 0.0 0 0 4 2 0 2 0 1
31 Ognjen Dobric Bench SF 17:44 2-5 0-2 2-2 5.5 0.0 2 2 2 1 1 0 0 6
9 Nemanja Nenadic Bench SG 03:47 0-1 0-0 0-0 -1.2 0.0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
50 Michael Ojo Bench C 27:44 6-7 0-0 2-2 19.8 3.0 7 10 2 1 1 1 2 14
5 Stratos Perperoglou Bench SF 25:25 5-11 3-4 1-2 8.0 1.0 2 3 1 3 2 1 0 14
12 Aleksa Radanov Bench SF 00:31 1-1 0-0 0-0 1.2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
12 Borisa Simanic Bench PF 08:13 1-2 1-2 0-0 6.0 0.0 2 2 2 0 0 0 1 3
  Team               3 2 5       1    
        200 32-60 10-22 14-22 73.5 9 27 36 22 18 8 12 4 88
          53.3% 45.5% 63.6%                    

Ratiopharm Ulm Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Patrick Miller
6p, 0.5r, 4a
Ismet Akpinar
5.5p, 0.5r, 1a
Javonte Green
12.5p, 4r, 3a
Gavin Schilling
2.5p, 1r, 0a
Isaac Fotu
12p, 5r, 1a
Rotation Per Gunther
4p, 1r, 2.5a
Dwayne Evans
7p, 5.5r, 1a
Ryan Thompson
7p, 5r, 1.5a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
Katin Reinhardt
13p, 1r, 1a
Maximilian Ugrai
1.5p, 2r, 0.5a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
David Kramer
4p, 0.5r, 0a
 
 
 
 
 
 

KK Crvena Zvezda Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Joe Ragland
16p, 1.2r, 5.4a
Billy Baron
9.6p, 2.4r, 2.8a
Branko Lazic
1.4p, 2.4r, 0.4a
Mouhammad Faye
11.6p, 6.6r, 2a
Maik Zirbes
9.6p, 4.4r, 0.8a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Stratos Perperoglou
9.6p, 2.8r, 1.6a
 
 
Michael Ojo
8.4p, 5.4r, 0.6a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Ognjen Dobric
7.2p, 2r, 1.2a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Filip Covic
5p, 1.8r, 3a
Nemanja Nenadic
2.7p, 0.7r, 2a
Aleksa Radanov
2.3p, 1r, 1.7a
Borisa Simanic
0.6p, 0.8r, 0.8a
 
 

Ratiopharm Ulm Leaders

MPG Patrick Miller 25.7
FG% Isaac Fotu .733
3P% Maximilian Ugrai 1.000
FT% Dwayne Evans 1.000
ORPG Isaac Fotu 2.0
DRPG Dwayne Evans 4.5
RPG Dwayne Evans 5.5
SPG Dwayne Evans 2.5
APG Patrick Miller 4.0
BPG Javonte Green 0.5
PPG Katin Reinhardt 13.0

KK Crvena Zvezda Leaders

MPG Joe Ragland 27.3
FG% Marko Keselj 1.000
3P% Joe Ragland .611
FT% Michael Ojo 1.000
ORPG Maik Zirbes 1.8
DRPG Mouhammad Faye 5.0
RPG Mouhammad Faye 6.6
SPG Mouhammad Faye 1.6
APG Joe Ragland 5.4
BPG Mouhammad Faye 1.4
PPG Joe Ragland 16.0

Today's Games

Eurocup

ALBA Berlin 107
Tofas SC 91

Eurocup

Asseco Prokom Gdynia 73
Lokomotiv Kuban 80

Eurocup

Galatasaray 84
MoraBanc Andorra 73

Eurocup

KK Crvena Zvezda 88
Ratiopharm Ulm 73

Eurocup

Lietuvos Rytas 80
Unicaja Malaga 72

Eurocup

Valencia Basket 84
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 62