Orange Academy Ratiopharm 94, ALBA Berlin Junior Team 78

January 26, 2019

Munich Tournament (ANGT)

Audi Dome (Munich, Bavaria)

Attendance: 100

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Orange Academy Ratiopharm (8) ALBA Berlin Junior Team (3)

Technicals: Orange Academy Ratiopharm (0) ALBA Berlin Junior Team (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
ORAN (1-1) 20 28 23 23 94
BER (1-1) 20 16 19 23 78

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
ORAN 84 111.5 92.5
BER 84 92.5 111.5

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
ORAN .551 0.166 0.243 0.279
BER .507 0.225 0.188 0.132

Orange Academy Ratiopharm

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
7 Timo Lanmuller Starter SF 31:16 7-11 3-5 4-5 14.4 0.0 4 4 2 1 1 2 0 21
5 Zach Ensminger Starter PG 23:57 2-8 1-4 4-8 8.5 2.0 4 6 7 3 0 2 0 9
17 Latrell Grosskopf Starter SG 24:25 3-8 0-2 0-0 11.0 2.0 2 4 3 1 3 0 2 6
23 Adam Krasovec Starter C 21:16 7-13 1-3 2-3 7.9 0.0 3 3 2 1 0 3 1 17
12 Andrija Grbovic Starter PF 21:51 6-8 4-6 0-2 10.2 1.0 4 5 0 2 0 2 0 16
10 Julius Ferber Bench PG 08:10 1-4 0-2 1-2 -1.8 1.0 0 1 1 2 0 2 0 3
21 Aleksa Bulajic Bench PG 22:52 3-5 0-1 4-4 15.5 1.0 3 4 9 1 1 2 0 10
22 Lazar Scekic Bench C 14:50 1-3 0-0 1-2 5.5 1.0 4 5 0 1 1 0 1 3
- Theo Brackmann Bench SF 19:05 1-4 0-1 2-2 1.0 1.0 3 4 1 5 0 1 0 4
26 Jakob Hanzalek Bench PG 12:18 2-4 0-1 1-2 4.5 0.0 1 1 1 1 2 0 0 5
  Team               4 4 8       1    
        200 33-68 9-25 19-30 76.8 13 32 45 26 18 8 15 4 94
          48.5% 36.0% 63.3%                    

ALBA Berlin Junior Team

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
17 Matus Sedlak Starter C 16:32 1-5 0-1 0-0 1.0 2.0 3 5 0 1 0 1 0 2
6 Malte Delow Starter PG 35:11 8-13 2-5 2-2 16.5 0.0 6 6 5 3 2 5 2 20
7 Evans Rapieque Starter SG 18:24 2-4 1-2 0-0 -1.8 0.0 1 1 1 5 0 3 0 5
14 Ben Lingk Starter PF 14:00 0-4 0-1 0-0 -0.8 1.0 3 4 0 0 0 2 1 0
13 Nolan Adekunle Starter SF 21:31 4-6 2-2 4-6 10.8 1.0 6 7 1 4 0 3 2 14
8 Erik Penteker Bench PG 23:06 4-11 3-7 0-0 5.5 0.0 1 1 2 2 2 1 0 11
12 Elias Roedl Bench SF 23:38 5-14 3-10 0-0 4.8 0.0 1 1 2 3 1 0 0 13
10 Lamin Sabally Bench SF 14:15 1-4 1-3 1-2 1.0 1.0 1 2 0 0 0 2 1 4
15 Friedrich Feldrappe Bench SG 12:43 2-3 1-2 2-2 6.8 0.0 1 1 3 2 1 1 0 7
16 Lias Lueneburg Bench C 07:09 0-2 0-0 0-0 -1.0 0.0 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
18 Hendrik Warner Bench C 13:31 1-2 0-0 0-0 1.2 1.0 1 2 1 4 1 1 0 2
  Team               2 1 3       1    
        200 28-68 13-33 9-12 44.0 8 27 35 15 26 7 20 6 78
          41.2% 39.4% 75.0%                    

Orange Academy Ratiopharm Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Zach Ensminger
5p, 3.6r, 3.3a
Latrell Grosskopf
1.4p, 1.9r, 1.1a
Timo Lanmuller
8.5p, 2.5r, 2a
Andrija Grbovic
12.3p, 2r, 0a
Adam Krasovec
14.3p, 3.3r, 1a
Rotation Aleksa Bulajic
13p, 2r, 4.3a
 
 
Theo Brackmann
7p, 6r, 0.7a
 
 
Lazar Scekic
6.3p, 7.7r, 0.3a
Rotation Jakob Hanzalek
4p, 1r, 1a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Julius Ferber
1.7p, 0.7r, 3a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

ALBA Berlin Junior Team Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Malte Delow
7.3p, 3.1r, 1.9a
Evans Rapieque
6p, 2.3r, 1a
Nolan Adekunle
15.7p, 5.7r, 1.3a
Ben Lingk
8.3p, 5.7r, 1.7a
Matus Sedlak
2p, 3r, 0a
Rotation Erik Penteker
6p, 1r, 0.7a
Friedrich Feldrappe
4p, 1r, 1.7a
Elias Roedl
12.3p, 1.3r, 0.7a
 
 
Hendrik Warner
3.3p, 3.3r, 1.3a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Lamin Sabally
1.7p, 1r, 0.7a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lias Lueneburg
0p, 2r, 0a

Orange Academy Ratiopharm Leaders

MPG Eric Davis 27.7
FG% Till Pape .623
3P% Adam Krasovec .625
FT% Theo Brackmann 1.000
ORPG Lazar Scekic 2.0
DRPG Lazar Scekic 5.7
RPG Lazar Scekic 7.7
SPG Christoph Philipps 1.6
APG Marius Stoll 5.3
BPG Moritz Krimmer 1.3
PPG Adam Krasovec 14.3

ALBA Berlin Junior Team Leaders

MPG Malte Delow 28.5
FG% Nolan Adekunle .696
3P% Nolan Adekunle .700
FT% Matus Sedlak 1.000
ORPG Hendrik Warner 2.3
DRPG Malte Delow 5.0
RPG Nolan Adekunle 5.7
SPG Malte Delow 2.3
APG Malte Delow 4.0
BPG Lamin Sabally 0.7
PPG Nolan Adekunle 15.7

Today's Games

Munich Tournament (ANGT)

ALBA Berlin Junior Team 78
Orange Academy Ratiopharm 94

Munich Tournament (ANGT)

ALBA Berlin Junior Team 60
Real Madrid Junior Team 111

Munich Tournament (ANGT)

FC Bayern Munchen II 77
Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team 83

Munich Tournament (ANGT)

KK Partizan Junior Team 55
Fraport Skyliners Juniors 68

Munich Tournament (ANGT)

Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens 61
Orange Academy Ratiopharm 89

Munich Tournament (ANGT)

Real Madrid Junior Team 98
Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens 40