Khimki-2 82, CSKA Moscow Junior Team 70

April 6, 2019

VTB Youth United League

Sibur Arena (Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Khimki-2 (5) CSKA Moscow Junior Team (7)

Technicals: Khimki-2 (0) CSKA Moscow Junior Team (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
KHI2 (32-11) 23 25 18 16 82
CSK (34-9) 22 16 16 16 70

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
KHI2 73 113.0 96.5
CSK 73 96.5 113.0

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
KHI2 .551 0.193 0.250 0.288
CSK .438 0.165 0.360 0.219

Khimki-2

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
11 Maxim Barashkov Starter PF 32:10 3-11 0-4 0-0 2.8 1.0 6 7 2 1 1 3 0 6
27 Sergey Klyuev Starter C 24:43 6-7 1-2 1-2 10.2 1.0 3 4 1 4 1 2 1 14
17 Gleb Suvorov Starter SG 28:18 5-8 1-4 2-4 16.0 1.0 6 7 4 2 3 1 0 13
8 Ivan Evstigneev Starter SF 20:47 6-10 2-5 2-4 5.8 1.0 1 2 1 4 0 2 0 16
10 Elkhan Akhmedov Starter PG 26:25 0-4 0-3 1-2 -6.0 0.0 1 1 2 4 0 4 0 1
25 Vladislav Odinokov Bench C 12:07 1-2 0-0 0-0 -0.5 0.0 2 2 0 3 0 1 0 2
2 Kirill Studenikin Bench PG 11:57 0-1 0-1 0-0 0.5 0.0 3 3 0 2 0 0 0 0
23 Dmitriy Kadoshnikov Bench PF 00:23 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Dimitrii Karbusov Bench PF 00:38 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 Ilia Sorokin Bench C 21:23 7-11 0-2 9-9 12.4 1.0 2 3 0 3 0 1 1 23
- Aleksandr Nechay Bench PG 04:18 0-0 0-0 0-0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Daniil Medyanikov Bench SF 16:51 2-5 1-1 2-5 8.6 3.0 3 6 1 0 1 0 0 7
  Team               3 2 5            
        200 30-59 5-22 17-26 50.8 12 29 41 11 23 6 14 2 82
          50.8% 22.7% 65.4%                    

CSKA Moscow Junior Team

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
38 Alexander Khomenko Starter SG 33:16 4-13 1-4 10-11 13.9 2.0 5 7 3 4 5 3 0 19
3 Maxim Karvanen Starter PF 16:41 0-4 0-0 0-0 0.8 2.0 1 3 2 2 1 2 1 0
25 Philip Gafurov Starter C 27:21 4-8 1-2 3-4 7.2 3.0 1 4 0 4 1 0 0 12
31 Makar Konovalov Starter PG 28:12 4-9 1-5 0-0 4.2 0.0 2 2 1 3 2 1 0 9
- Vasily Mediators Starter SF 12:50 0-2 0-2 0-0 -2.0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
- Kirill Mikheev Bench C 08:06 0-0 0-0 0-0 -1.0 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
- Mikhail Andrianov Bench SG 07:26 1-1 1-1 0-0 3.0 0.0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
22 Aleksandr Ershov Bench SG 18:22 2-9 2-4 1-4 2.0 1.0 3 4 1 0 0 2 1 7
32 Yury Umrikhin Bench SG 19:54 6-12 0-2 0-0 3.5 0.0 0 0 2 1 1 2 0 12
15 Daniil Kochergin Bench SF 04:54 0-1 0-1 0-0 -0.8 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0
30 Viktor Lakhin Bench PF 08:16 0-0 0-0 0-0 -2.8 0.0 1 1 0 5 0 1 0 0
16 Danila Pokhodiaev Bench PF 14:42 3-5 2-4 0-0 7.8 1.0 2 3 2 0 0 1 0 8
  Team               5 2 7            
        200 24-64 8-25 14-19 35.9 14 18 32 11 24 10 12 3 70
          37.5% 32.0% 73.7%                    

Khimki-2 Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Elkhan Akhmedov
8.5p, 2.4r, 4.7a
Gleb Suvorov
10.7p, 2.6r, 2.3a
Ivan Evstigneev
12.9p, 3.9r, 2.2a
Maxim Barashkov
15.1p, 6.8r, 2.2a
Sergey Klyuev
12.8p, 7.8r, 1.5a
Rotation Kirill Studenikin
3.6p, 2.6r, 2.5a
 
 
Daniil Medyanikov
7p, 3.4r, 1.7a
 
 
Ilia Sorokin
11.2p, 5.2r, 1.4a
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vladislav Odinokov
7.6p, 3.6r, 1.2a
Lim PT Aleksandr Nechay
1.3p, 1.2r, 0.4a
 
 
 
 
Dimitrii Karbusov
5.1p, 5r, 1.2a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
Dmitriy Kadoshnikov
8.4p, 5.5r, 1.4a
 
 

CSKA Moscow Junior Team Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Makar Konovalov
13.2p, 3.1r, 4.9a
Alexander Khomenko
10.3p, 3.1r, 2.6a
Vasily Mediators
7.5p, 4.6r, 1.3a
Maxim Karvanen
7.9p, 4.3r, 0.9a
Philip Gafurov
10.1p, 7.1r, 1.2a
Rotation  
 
Yury Umrikhin
9.6p, 2r, 3a
 
 
Danila Pokhodiaev
8.6p, 4.7r, 1.8a
 
 
Rotation  
 
Aleksandr Ershov
11.2p, 2.5r, 2.3a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Mikhail Andrianov
8.4p, 4.1r, 1.2a
Daniil Kochergin
3.5p, 3.4r, 0.4a
Viktor Lakhin
6.4p, 6r, 0.9a
Kirill Mikheev
6.7p, 5.1r, 0.4a

Khimki-2 Leaders

MPG Maxim Barashkov 29.6
FG% Ilia Sorokin .547
3P% Aleksandr Nechay 1.000
FT% Nikita Biryukov 1.000
ORPG Sergey Klyuev 3.4
DRPG Maxim Barashkov 5.0
RPG Sergey Klyuev 7.8
SPG Sergey Krivykh 3.3
APG Elkhan Akhmedov 4.7
BPG Dmitriy Kadoshnikov 1.4
PPG Maxim Barashkov 15.1

CSKA Moscow Junior Team Leaders

Today's Games

VTB Youth United League

CSKA Moscow Junior Team 70
Khimki-2 82

VTB Youth United League

Lokomotiv Kuban-2 89
Nizhny Novgorod-2 74

VTB Youth United League

Samara-2 91
Avtodor-2 65

VTB Youth United League

UNICS-2 70
Zenit-2 81