Ratiopharm Ulm 78, MoraBanc Andorra 97

October 9, 2019

Eurocup

Poliesportiu d'Andorra (Andorra La Vella, Andorra)

Attendance: 2,400

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Ratiopharm Ulm (4) MoraBanc Andorra (3)

Technicals: Ratiopharm Ulm (0) MoraBanc Andorra (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
RUL (0-2) 22 15 15 26 78
AND (1-1) 21 30 25 21 97

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
RUL 73 106.8 132.8
AND 73 132.8 106.8

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
RUL .455 0.096 0.350 0.254
AND .702 0.219 0.184 0.298

Ratiopharm Ulm

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
11 Grant Jerrett Starter C 18:26 3-9 1-3 1-1 3.1 2.0 1 3 3 5 0 1 0 8
5 Zoran Dragic Starter SG 22:46 2-8 0-2 3-5 3.1 1.0 2 3 4 3 2 3 0 7
- Derek Willis Starter PF 30:49 8-11 4-6 2-2 18.5 1.0 2 3 1 0 1 0 1 22
1 Tyler Harvey Starter PG 27:20 5-10 3-7 2-2 8.5 1.0 1 2 0 2 1 0 0 15
3 Killian Hayes Starter SF 22:47 3-11 2-6 2-2 10.5 0.0 4 4 7 3 2 1 0 10
6 Per Gunther Bench PG 08:37 1-2 1-1 0-0 1.2 0.0 1 1 1 2 0 1 0 3
33 Patrick Heckmann Bench SG 09:56 1-3 0-0 2-2 1.5 0.0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 4
21 Seth Hinrichs Bench SG 21:13 1-5 0-1 1-2 3.5 1.0 2 3 2 1 1 1 1 3
34 Gavin Schilling Bench SF 09:32 0-4 0-0 0-0 -2.5 1.0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
17 Andreas Obst Bench SG 19:06 0-2 0-2 4-4 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 4
10 Christoph Philipps Bench SF 09:28 1-2 0-1 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 2
  Team               2 2 4            
        200 25-67 11-29 17-20 47.5 9 15 24 18 23 9 7 2 78
          37.3% 37.9% 85.0%                    

MoraBanc Andorra

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
11 Clevin Hannah Starter PG 17:53 2-4 1-3 2-2 10.2 0.0 2 2 8 3 0 1 0 7
5 Bandja Sy Starter PF 23:24 2-4 2-4 1-2 7.2 0.0 6 6 0 1 0 2 2 7
10 Frantz Massenat Starter SG 11:21 1-8 0-3 1-2 -6.2 0.0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 3
21 Moussa Diagne Starter C 23:01 3-5 0-0 0-0 6.5 1.0 5 6 0 1 0 1 1 6
23 David Walker Starter SF 19:48 3-6 3-4 1-2 8.2 0.0 2 2 3 4 1 1 1 10
9 Nacho Llovet Bench PF 16:59 4-4 0-0 3-3 9.4 3.0 4 7 0 3 0 2 0 11
25 David Jelinek Bench SG 19:02 3-8 2-6 4-4 10.0 0.0 2 2 3 2 1 0 1 12
20 Dejan Todorovic Bench SG 20:12 5-6 3-4 2-2 14.8 1.0 2 3 5 1 0 2 0 15
30 Jeremy Senglin Bench SG 22:07 3-3 1-1 3-4 8.5 1.0 3 4 4 2 0 4 0 10
24 Guillem Colom Bench PF 09:37 2-4 2-4 0-0 2.8 0.0 1 1 1 2 0 1 0 6
1 Tyson Perez Bench PF 16:36 5-5 0-0 0-0 11.2 1.0 4 5 1 2 1 1 1 10
  Team                 3 3            
        200 33-57 14-29 17-21 82.6 7 34 41 25 24 3 16 6 97
          57.9% 48.3% 81.0%                    

Ratiopharm Ulm Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Tyler Harvey
9.2p, 1.8r, 1.5a
Zoran Dragic
14.5p, 2.2r, 2.2a
Killian Hayes
8.8p, 3r, 6.8a
Derek Willis
10.5p, 4.2r, 1.2a
Grant Jerrett
12.2p, 4r, 1a
Rotation  
 
Seth Hinrichs
3.5p, 4.5r, 2a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
Andreas Obst
11.8p, 1.5r, 2.2a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Per Gunther
3p, 0.7r, 2.3a
Patrick Heckmann
4p, 2.5r, 1a
Gavin Schilling
4p, 2.8r, 0a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Christoph Philipps
9.2p, 3.2r, 1.8a
 
 
 
 

MoraBanc Andorra Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Clevin Hannah
7.6p, 1.2r, 4.6a
Frantz Massenat
3p, 1r, 0.6a
David Walker
7.6p, 1.2r, 0.8a
Bandja Sy
8.2p, 4.8r, 0.2a
Moussa Diagne
11.4p, 5.8r, 0a
Rotation  
 
Jeremy Senglin
9.6p, 2.2r, 3.8a
 
 
Nacho Llovet
3p, 5r, 0.6a
 
 
Rotation  
 
Dejan Todorovic
11.6p, 3.4r, 2.4a
 
 
Tyson Perez
4.6p, 3.8r, 0.4a
 
 
Rotation  
 
David Jelinek
7.4p, 1.2r, 1.4a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
Guillem Colom
1.5p, 0.2r, 0.2a
 
 

Ratiopharm Ulm Leaders

MPG Zoran Dragic 26.1
FG% Nat Diallo 1.000
3P% Derek Willis .533
FT% Tyler Harvey 1.000
ORPG Gavin Schilling 1.8
DRPG Derek Willis 3.8
RPG Seth Hinrichs 4.5
SPG Zoran Dragic 2.2
APG Killian Hayes 6.8
BPG Derek Willis 1.8
PPG Zoran Dragic 14.5

MoraBanc Andorra Leaders

MPG Jeremy Senglin 25.4
FG% Moussa Diagne .676
3P% Bandja Sy .556
FT% David Jelinek 1.000
ORPG Moussa Diagne 2.2
DRPG Bandja Sy 3.8
RPG Moussa Diagne 5.8
SPG Clevin Hannah 1.0
APG Clevin Hannah 4.6
BPG Bandja Sy 0.6
PPG Dejan Todorovic 11.6

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASP Promitheas Patras 74
AS Monaco Basket 77

Eurocup

Asseco Prokom Gdynia 59
Unicaja Malaga 66

Eurocup

Buducnost 68
Dolomiti Energia Trento 77

Eurocup

CSP Limoges 82
Lietuvos Rytas 61

Eurocup

Galatasaray 92
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 79

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 77
Umana Venezia 63

Eurocup

MoraBanc Andorra 97
Ratiopharm Ulm 78

Eurocup

UNICS Kazan 80
KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana 67

Eurocup

Virtus Bologna 96
Maccabi Rishon Lezion 77