Umana Venezia 63, Lokomotiv Kuban 77

October 9, 2019

Eurocup

Olympus (Krasnodar, Krasnodar)

Attendance: 3,116

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Umana Venezia (8) Lokomotiv Kuban (4)

Technicals: Umana Venezia (0) Lokomotiv Kuban (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
VEN (0-2) 14 17 17 15 63
LOK (1-1) 19 19 18 21 77

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
VEN 75 84.4 103.2
LOK 75 103.2 84.4

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
VEN .491 0.241 0.125 0.164
LOK .434 0.174 0.300 0.265

Umana Venezia

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
9 Austin Daye Starter C 24:18 5-10 1-2 3-4 10.5 1.0 6 7 3 4 1 2 0 14
6 Michael Bramos Starter SF 25:11 1-6 1-4 2-2 1.5 0.0 1 1 3 2 0 1 0 5
14 Gasper Vidmar Starter PF 17:36 4-4 0-0 1-3 6.1 1.0 1 2 1 3 0 1 1 9
10 Andrea De Nicolao Starter PG 21:34 1-4 0-2 1-2 3.2 1.0 2 3 5 3 0 2 0 3
7 Stefano Tonut Starter SG 19:51 4-10 2-4 0-0 2.8 0.0 1 1 1 3 0 1 1 10
5 Julyan Stone Bench PG 15:42 1-2 0-1 0-0 2.0 0.0 0 0 2 1 2 2 0 2
50 Mitchell Watt Bench PF 23:34 4-10 1-2 2-2 1.0 0.0 3 3 0 2 1 5 1 11
0 Ike Udanoh Bench PF 07:01 1-3 0-1 0-0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
21 Jeremy Chappell Bench SG 22:13 2-3 0-0 0-2 7.2 0.0 3 3 4 2 2 2 1 4
12 Ariel Filloy Bench SF 18:03 1-3 1-3 0-0 1.0 0.0 3 3 1 2 0 2 0 3
30 Bruno Cerella Bench SG 04:57 0-0 0-0 0-0 -0.5 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
  Team               4 4 8            
        200 24-55 6-19 9-15 35.4 7 25 32 20 23 6 18 4 63
          43.6% 31.6% 60.0%                    

Lokomotiv Kuban

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Johnny O'Bryant Starter PF 24:49 2-10 1-5 0-0 6.8 1.0 5 6 3 1 2 1 1 5
22 Dmitry Kulagin Starter SG 31:31 3-12 0-3 8-8 8.5 1.0 6 7 4 2 0 2 0 14
- Sam Dekker Starter SF 25:28 6-8 2-3 1-1 16.6 1.0 2 3 3 3 3 1 2 15
- Will Cummings Starter PG 32:43 5-14 0-2 4-5 4.9 0.0 1 1 3 1 1 1 0 14
8 Dragan Apic Starter C 16:23 2-4 0-0 2-2 4.2 2.0 0 2 2 4 2 2 0 6
7 Vitaliy Fridzon Bench SG 23:13 2-5 1-2 0-0 12.0 2.0 5 7 5 2 2 1 0 5
9 Mantas Kalnietis Bench PG 16:50 2-7 1-3 1-2 -0.8 0.0 1 1 1 1 0 2 0 6
8 Vladimir Ivlev Bench PF 03:21 0-0 0-0 0-0 -1.0 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
21 Stanislav Ilnitskiy Bench PF 06:07 0-0 0-0 0-0 -0.5 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
- Alan Williams Bench PF 19:35 5-8 0-0 2-3 13.9 5.0 8 13 2 4 0 3 1 12
  Team               4   4            
        200 27-68 5-18 18-21 64.6 16 28 44 23 21 10 13 4 77
          39.7% 27.8% 85.7%                    

Umana Venezia Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Andrea De Nicolao
7.2p, 2r, 4.8a
Stefano Tonut
9p, 2r, 1.8a
Michael Bramos
12.4p, 3.4r, 1.6a
Gasper Vidmar
4p, 3.5r, 1.5a
Austin Daye
9.8p, 5.8r, 2.6a
Rotation Julyan Stone
1.3p, 2r, 2a
Jeremy Chappell
6.8p, 3.6r, 1.8a
Ariel Filloy
4.6p, 1.6r, 2.4a
Mitchell Watt
10.8p, 4.4r, 0.6a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Bruno Cerella
2p, 0.8r, 0a
 
 
Ike Udanoh
5.8p, 5r, 0.2a
 
 

Lokomotiv Kuban Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Will Cummings
8p, 1r, 3.5a
Dmitry Kulagin
15.7p, 3.3r, 5a
Sam Dekker
14p, 6.3r, 2.3a
Johnny O'Bryant
14.7p, 8.7r, 2.3a
Dragan Apic
4.3p, 1.7r, 0.7a
Rotation Mantas Kalnietis
9.3p, 1.3r, 3.3a
Vitaliy Fridzon
7.3p, 3r, 2.3a
 
 
Alan Williams
11p, 10.7r, 1.7a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
Stanislav Ilnitskiy
0.7p, 1r, 0.7a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
Vladimir Ivlev
1.3p, 1.7r, 1.3a
 
 

Umana Venezia Leaders

MPG Michael Bramos 28.0
FG% Gasper Vidmar .636
3P% Mitchell Watt .500
FT% Mitchell Watt 1.000
ORPG Ike Udanoh 2.0
DRPG Austin Daye 5.6
RPG Austin Daye 5.8
SPG Julyan Stone 1.3
APG Andrea De Nicolao 4.8
BPG Mitchell Watt 0.8
PPG Michael Bramos 12.4

Lokomotiv Kuban Leaders

MPG Dmitry Kulagin 32.9
FG% Vladimir Ivlev 1.000
3P% Vitaliy Fridzon .500
FT% Vitaliy Fridzon 1.000
ORPG Alan Williams 4.7
DRPG Johnny O'Bryant 7.3
RPG Alan Williams 10.7
SPG Sam Dekker 2.0
APG Dmitry Kulagin 5.0
BPG Sam Dekker 0.7
PPG Dmitry Kulagin 15.7

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASP Promitheas Patras 74
AS Monaco Basket 77

Eurocup

Asseco Prokom Gdynia 59
Unicaja Malaga 66

Eurocup

Buducnost 68
Dolomiti Energia Trento 77

Eurocup

CSP Limoges 82
Lietuvos Rytas 61

Eurocup

Galatasaray 92
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 79

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 77
Umana Venezia 63

Eurocup

MoraBanc Andorra 97
Ratiopharm Ulm 78

Eurocup

UNICS Kazan 80
KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana 67

Eurocup

Virtus Bologna 96
Maccabi Rishon Lezion 77