Red October Cantu 46, Umana Venezia 76

October 13, 2019

Italian Lega Basket Serie A

Palasport Taliercio (Venice, Venice)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Red October Cantu (0) Umana Venezia (0)

Technicals: Red October Cantu (0) Umana Venezia (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
CAN (1-2) 9 19 7 11 46
VEN (2-2) 23 16 20 17 76

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
CAN 69 66.8 110.4
VEN 69 110.4 66.8

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
CAN .306 0.232 0.371 0.129
VEN .565 0.160 0.200 0.097

Red October Cantu

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
19 Jeremiah Wilson Starter PF 23:00 2-10 1-5 2-2 0.0 3.0 1 4 0 1 0 2 0 7
32 Andrea Pecchia Starter SG 16:00 0-2 0-2 1-2 0.2 1.0 2 3 1 2 0 1 0 1
10 Wes Clark Starter PG 25:00 1-8 0-3 1-2 5.8 0.0 4 4 4 1 4 1 0 3
13 Kevarrius Hayes Starter C 27:00 2-7 0-0 0-2 0.5 3.0 4 7 0 3 1 3 0 4
1 Cameron Young Starter SF 22:00 2-12 0-6 1-1 -1.9 2.0 4 6 0 1 0 2 0 5
28 Yancarlos Rodriguez Bench SG 11:00 0-1 0-0 2-2 -3.0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 2
11 Andrea Latorre Bench C 03:00 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Corban Collins Bench SG 25:00 4-8 3-5 0-0 5.8 0.0 3 3 2 1 0 3 0 11
27 Alessandro Simioni Bench C 12:00 2-5 0-1 1-2 3.2 1.0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 5
22 Jason Burnell Bench PF 30:00 4-8 0-2 0-0 6.2 3.0 3 6 1 2 0 1 0 8
9 Gabriele Procida Bench SG 06:00 0-1 0-1 0-0 -1.8 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
  Team                                
        200 17-62 4-25 8-13 15.1 13 22 35 9 14 5 16 0 46
          27.4% 16.0% 61.5%                    

Umana Venezia

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
9 Austin Daye Starter C 25:00 6-9 1-3 2-2 13.2 0.0 5 5 1 2 2 1 1 15
6 Michael Bramos Starter SF 14:00 2-3 1-2 2-2 4.5 0.0 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 7
5 Julyan Stone Starter PG 21:00 0-1 0-1 0-0 6.8 1.0 4 5 5 1 0 1 0 0
21 Jeremy Chappell Starter SG 21:00 5-10 1-3 2-4 7.8 1.0 1 2 0 2 4 1 0 13
14 Gasper Vidmar Starter PF 14:00 3-3 0-0 0-0 9.0 1.0 3 4 2 0 0 0 0 6
50 Mitchell Watt Bench PF 21:00 3-6 0-0 0-0 7.2 0.0 9 9 1 2 0 3 2 6
10 Andrea De Nicolao Bench PG 19:00 0-5 0-3 0-0 -0.5 1.0 1 2 3 1 1 2 0 0
12 Ariel Filloy Bench SF 18:00 4-7 2-4 0-0 7.2 1.0 2 3 1 2 1 1 0 10
30 Bruno Cerella Bench SG 13:00 0-2 0-2 0-0 0.0 1.0 2 3 0 0 0 1 0 0
29 Francesco Pellegrino Bench C 05:00 1-3 0-0 0-0 1.2 2.0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2
7 Stefano Tonut Bench SG 23:00 7-12 1-2 0-0 8.0 0.0 2 2 2 3 0 0 0 15
3 Davide Casarin Bench SG 06:00 1-1 0-0 0-2 1.8 0.0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 2
  Team                                
        200 32-62 6-20 6-10 66.2 8 32 40 16 15 8 11 3 76
          51.6% 30.0% 60.0%                    

Red October Cantu Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Wes Clark
9p, 4.3r, 2.7a
Andrea Pecchia
5p, 3.3r, 1.7a
Cameron Young
14.3p, 3r, 0a
Jeremiah Wilson
5.7p, 3.7r, 1a
Kevarrius Hayes
9.3p, 7.7r, 0.7a
Rotation  
 
Corban Collins
6p, 1r, 1a
 
 
Jason Burnell
7.3p, 5.3r, 0.7a
Alessandro Simioni
2.3p, 2.7r, 1a
Rotation  
 
Yancarlos Rodriguez
3p, 0.3r, 1.3a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Gabriele Procida
0p, 0r, 0a
 
 
 
 
Andrea Latorre
1.3p, 0.3r, 0.3a

Umana Venezia Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Julyan Stone
1p, 2.8r, 2.8a
Jeremy Chappell
7.8p, 3.3r, 1.5a
Michael Bramos
11.5p, 3.2r, 1.3a
Gasper Vidmar
4.4p, 3.6r, 1.6a
Austin Daye
10.7p, 5.7r, 2.3a
Rotation Andrea De Nicolao
6p, 2r, 4.5a
Stefano Tonut
10p, 2r, 1.8a
Ariel Filloy
5.5p, 1.8r, 2.2a
Mitchell Watt
10p, 5.2r, 0.7a
 
 
Rotation  
 
Bruno Cerella
1.7p, 1.2r, 0a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Davide Casarin
1p, 0.5r, 0.5a
 
 
 
 
Francesco Pellegrino
1p, 2.5r, 0a

Red October Cantu Leaders

MPG Kevarrius Hayes 29.0
FG% Andrea Latorre .667
3P% Corban Collins .333
FT% Jeremiah Wilson 1.000
ORPG Kevarrius Hayes 3.3
DRPG Kevarrius Hayes 4.3
RPG Kevarrius Hayes 7.7
SPG Wes Clark 1.3
APG Wes Clark 2.7
BPG Kevarrius Hayes 2.3
PPG Cameron Young 14.3

Umana Venezia Leaders

MPG Austin Daye 26.0
FG% Davide Casarin 1.000
3P% Mitchell Watt .500
FT% Mitchell Watt 1.000
ORPG Ike Udanoh 2.0
DRPG Austin Daye 5.5
RPG Austin Daye 5.7
SPG Jeremy Chappell 1.5
APG Andrea De Nicolao 4.5
BPG Mitchell Watt 1.0
PPG Michael Bramos 11.5

Today's Games

Italian Lega Basket Serie A

Banco di Sardegna Sassari 59
Pallacanestro Trieste 2004 65

Italian Lega Basket Serie A

Consultinvest VL Pesaro 79
Virtus Bologna 94

Italian Lega Basket Serie A

EA7 Emporio Armani Milano 89
Enel Brindisi 92

Italian Lega Basket Serie A

Fortituto Kontatto Bologna 77
Universo De'Longhi Treviso 69

Italian Lega Basket Serie A

Gemani Basket Brescia 92
Dolomiti Energia Trento 66

Italian Lega Basket Serie A

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 85
Vanoli Cremona 71

Italian Lega Basket Serie A

Umana Venezia 76
Red October Cantu 46