Nizhny Novgorod 67, Iberostar Tenerife 81

October 15, 2019

Basketball Champions League Europe

Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin (San Cristobal de La Laguna, Santa Cruz de Tenerife)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Nizhny Novgorod (5) Iberostar Tenerife (1)

Technicals: Nizhny Novgorod (0) Iberostar Tenerife (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
NIZ (0-1) 14 20 20 13 67
CAN (1-0) 24 13 26 18 81

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
NIZ 70 95.6 115.5
CAN 70 115.5 95.6

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
NIZ .463 0.214 0.406 0.059
CAN .547 0.171 0.278 0.172

Nizhny Novgorod

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Alec Brown Starter C 11:26 0-0 0-0 0-0 2.0 0.0 4 4 0 0 0 1 0 0
4 Evgeny Baburin Starter SG 32:11 4-9 3-6 0-0 7.8 1.0 2 3 3 4 1 1 0 11
- Brandon Brown Starter PG 18:45 1-9 0-4 0-0 -0.2 0.0 0 0 5 1 1 1 0 2
8 Anton Astapkovich Starter SF 24:44 5-9 3-5 0-0 6.5 0.0 1 1 2 1 0 2 0 13
- Darral Willis Starter PF 28:33 7-15 0-1 3-5 11.9 5.0 4 9 1 2 0 0 0 17
19 Ivan Strebkov Bench SG 17:56 3-8 2-4 1-1 4.1 1.0 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 9
- Pavel Antipov Bench PF 16:43 0-2 0-2 0-0 -0.8 1.0 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
- Alexander Gankevich Bench SF 13:32 1-3 0-0 0-0 -1.5 1.0 3 4 2 3 0 5 0 2
4 Artem Komolov Bench SG 17:47 2-5 1-4 0-0 3.0 1.0 1 2 2 2 1 2 0 5
12 Georgy Zhbanov Bench SG 08:42 1-2 0-0 0-0 3.2 0.0 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 2
- Aleksandr Vinnik Bench C 09:43 3-6 0-0 0-2 2.2 3.0 2 5 0 4 0 1 0 6
  Team               2 3 5            
        200 27-68 9-26 4-8 38.2 15 22 37 18 20 4 15 1 67
          39.7% 34.6% 50.0%                    

Iberostar Tenerife

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
33 Kyle Singler Starter SF 14:06 1-3 0-0 0-0 -0.8 1.0 2 3 1 4 0 2 0 2
19 Giorgi Shermadini Starter C 23:48 9-14 0-0 6-7 19.6 4.0 5 9 3 2 1 3 1 24
9 Marcelinho Huertas Starter PG 28:23 5-13 2-6 1-1 10.4 0.0 4 4 6 1 1 2 0 13
93 Alex Suarez Starter PF 27:01 1-4 1-3 2-2 5.0 0.0 5 5 1 2 0 0 0 5
10 Sasu Salin Starter SG 22:52 3-4 3-4 0-0 8.0 0.0 2 2 2 3 1 1 0 9
11 Daniel Diez Bench SF 27:47 4-7 1-2 0-0 9.5 3.0 5 8 1 2 0 1 0 9
35 Fran Guerra Bench C 04:41 2-3 0-0 0-0 2.8 1.0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 4
- Alex Lopez Bench SG 14:50 1-3 0-2 0-0 6.5 0.0 1 1 4 0 2 0 0 2
55 Darion Atkins Bench PF 13:23 3-5 0-1 0-0 4.2 1.0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 6
1 Gabriel Lundberg Bench SG 16:19 2-7 1-5 2-2 2.5 0.0 2 2 1 0 1 2 0 7
4 Santiago Yusta Bench SF 06:51 0-1 0-1 0-0 -0.8 0.0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
  Team               1   1       1    
        200 31-64 8-24 11-12 67.0 11 26 37 20 14 7 13 1 81
          48.4% 33.3% 91.7%                    

Nizhny Novgorod Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Brandon Brown
14.5p, 1.8r, 5.2a
Evgeny Baburin
4.8p, 1.7r, 2.7a
Anton Astapkovich
9.8p, 3.3r, 1.2a
Darral Willis
13.2p, 7.3r, 0.5a
Alec Brown
6.2p, 4r, 0.5a
Rotation  
 
Ivan Strebkov
5.5p, 1.3r, 3a
Alexander Gankevich
5p, 2.8r, 1.2a
Pavel Antipov
2.8p, 1.8r, 0.2a
 
 
Rotation  
 
Artem Komolov
2.8p, 0.8r, 0.5a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Georgy Zhbanov
1.7p, 1.8r, 0.8a
 
 
 
 
Aleksandr Vinnik
2p, 3r, 0.3a

Iberostar Tenerife Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Marcelinho Huertas
13p, 3.2r, 5.6a
Sasu Salin
11.4p, 1.4r, 1.8a
Kyle Singler
8.7p, 2.7r, 0.7a
Alex Suarez
2p, 2r, 0.4a
Giorgi Shermadini
19.6p, 7r, 2.2a
Rotation  
 
Gabriel Lundberg
5.2p, 2.4r, 2a
Daniel Diez
9.6p, 6.8r, 0.8a
Darion Atkins
4p, 3.6r, 0.8a
 
 
Rotation  
 
Alex Lopez
1.4p, 1.4r, 2.2a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Santiago Yusta
3.2p, 1r, 1.2a
 
 
Fran Guerra
5p, 2.6r, 1.2a

Nizhny Novgorod Leaders

MPG Brandon Brown 26.1
FG% Alexander Gankevich .684
3P% Brandon Brown .536
FT% Alec Brown 1.000
ORPG Darral Willis 2.2
DRPG Darral Willis 5.2
RPG Darral Willis 7.3
SPG Brandon Brown 2.5
APG Brandon Brown 5.2
BPG Alec Brown 1.2
PPG Chavaughn Lewis 15.2

Iberostar Tenerife Leaders

Today's Games

Basketball Champions League Europe

BC VEF Riga 80
KK Mornar 74

Basketball Champions League Europe

Hapoel Unet Holon 79
Turk Telekom 82

Basketball Champions League Europe

Iberostar Tenerife 81
Nizhny Novgorod 67

Basketball Champions League Europe

Neptunas 81
Enel Brindisi 71

Basketball Champions League Europe

PAOK BC 60
Besiktas Sompo Japan 69

Basketball Champions League Europe

Royal Hali Gaziantep 64
Peristeri BC 70

Basketball Champions League Europe

SC Rasta Vechta 89
BC Anwil 76

Basketball Champions League Europe

Strasbourg IG 77
Telenet BC Oostende 64