EWE Baskets Oldenburg 81, Dolomiti Energia Trento 91

October 16, 2019

Eurocup

PalaTrento (Trento, Trentino)

Attendance: 1,822

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: EWE Baskets Oldenburg (3) Dolomiti Energia Trento (1)

Technicals: EWE Baskets Oldenburg (0) Dolomiti Energia Trento (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
EWE (0-3) 24 19 20 18 81
TREN (2-1) 23 24 22 22 91

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
EWE 78 103.9 116.8
TREN 78 116.8 103.9

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
EWE .500 0.154 0.323 0.174
TREN .576 0.192 0.237 0.227

EWE Baskets Oldenburg

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
23 Ricky Paulding Starter SF 27:17 3-11 1-6 0-0 -2.2 0.0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 7
33 Philipp Schwethelm Starter PF 16:21 1-3 1-3 0-0 7.2 2.0 2 4 1 0 2 0 0 3
9 Karsten Tadda Starter SG 17:20 1-2 0-0 3-3 3.1 2.0 1 3 0 2 0 1 0 5
24 Rasid Mahalbasic Starter C 24:11 3-7 0-1 1-1 10.4 1.0 8 9 8 4 0 4 0 7
3 Braydon Hobbs Starter PG 26:58 4-10 2-7 0-0 7.2 0.0 3 3 4 1 2 3 0 10
45 Nathan Boothe Bench C 24:39 8-17 2-4 2-4 16.5 5.0 1 6 1 2 3 0 2 20
5 Justin Sears Bench PF 12:48 1-1 0-0 2-4 3.2 0.0 2 2 1 2 1 1 0 4
15 Marcel Kessen Bench PF 02:01 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Gerry Blakes Bench SG 13:02 0-3 0-2 0-0 1.8 0.0 2 2 3 1 2 2 0 0
11 Kevin McClain Bench SG 19:15 3-7 1-3 2-4 3.0 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 9
21 Robin Amaize Bench SG 16:08 5-8 4-6 2-2 8.5 0.0 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 16
  Team               3   3            
        200 29-69 11-32 12-18 58.8 13 21 34 19 19 10 12 3 81
          42.0% 34.4% 66.7%                    

Dolomiti Energia Trento

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
13 Justin Knox Starter PF 29:08 10-13 1-1 4-4 15.5 1.0 5 6 1 4 0 2 0 25
4 Aaron Craft Starter PG 29:17 4-5 1-1 2-2 21.2 1.0 5 6 9 2 3 1 0 11
1 James Blackmon, Jr. Starter SG 25:08 3-6 3-3 2-2 7.5 1.0 3 4 2 3 0 2 0 11
24 George King Starter SF 22:47 2-6 0-3 3-3 7.9 0.0 6 6 0 2 1 0 2 7
14 Andrea Mezzanotte Starter C 19:55 2-4 1-2 0-0 2.5 0.0 2 2 1 2 0 1 0 5
5 Alessandro Gentile Bench SF 21:35 8-15 0-1 3-4 10.5 3.0 3 6 2 2 1 3 0 19
7 Davide Pascolo Bench SF 04:06 1-1 0-0 0-0 2.2 0.0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
10 Andres Pablo Forray Bench PG 20:30 2-6 0-1 1-2 -0.8 1.0 2 3 2 4 1 4 0 5
0 Rashard Kelly Bench PF 25:39 3-9 0-3 0-2 1.0 2.0 2 4 1 2 1 2 0 6
9 Fabio Mian Bench SF 01:55 0-1 0-1 0-0 0.0 0.0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Team               1   1            
        200 35-66 6-16 15-19 67.6 10 29 39 18 21 8 15 2 91
          53.0% 37.5% 78.9%                    

EWE Baskets Oldenburg Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Braydon Hobbs
9.7p, 4r, 5.1a
Karsten Tadda
2.4p, 2.3r, 1.6a
Ricky Paulding
15.1p, 2.7r, 1.4a
Philipp Schwethelm
5.1p, 2.6r, 0.6a
Rasid Mahalbasic
12.3p, 7.7r, 7.1a
Rotation  
 
Kevin McClain
3.7p, 1r, 0.7a
 
 
Justin Sears
4.7p, 2.1r, 0.1a
Nathan Boothe
12.9p, 4.7r, 1a
Rotation  
 
Robin Amaize
8.1p, 2.6r, 0.7a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
Gerry Blakes
6.4p, 2.9r, 2.1a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
Marcel Kessen
0.4p, 0.2r, 0a
 
 

Dolomiti Energia Trento Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Aaron Craft
5.7p, 4.9r, 6.1a
James Blackmon, Jr.
14p, 2.6r, 2a
George King
10.3p, 4.1r, 0.3a
Justin Knox
13p, 4.9r, 0.7a
Andrea Mezzanotte
6.7p, 1.7r, 0.6a
Rotation Andres Pablo Forray
3.1p, 2.3r, 0.9a
 
 
Alessandro Gentile
13p, 3.8r, 2.5a
Rashard Kelly
10.4p, 5.4r, 3.3a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Davide Pascolo
2.2p, 1.6r, 0.6a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Fabio Mian
2.2p, 0.6r, 0.6a
 
 
 
 

EWE Baskets Oldenburg Leaders

MPG Ricky Paulding 26.7
FG% Rasid Mahalbasic .554
3P% Braydon Hobbs .444
FT% Karsten Tadda 1.000
ORPG Nathan Boothe 1.9
DRPG Rasid Mahalbasic 6.1
RPG Rasid Mahalbasic 7.7
SPG Braydon Hobbs 1.6
APG Rasid Mahalbasic 7.1
BPG Nathan Boothe 1.0
PPG Ricky Paulding 15.1

Dolomiti Energia Trento Leaders

MPG Aaron Craft 30.9
FG% Andrea Mezzanotte .621
3P% Justin Knox 1.000
FT% George King .846
ORPG Justin Knox 1.4
DRPG Aaron Craft 4.0
RPG Rashard Kelly 5.4
SPG Aaron Craft 3.3
APG Aaron Craft 6.1
BPG Justin Knox 0.7
PPG James Blackmon, Jr. 14.0

Today's Games

Eurocup

Buducnost 59
Asseco Prokom Gdynia 62

Eurocup

Divina Seguros Joventut 85
Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul 82

Eurocup

Dolomiti Energia Trento 91
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 81

Eurocup

Gemani Basket Brescia 78
KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana 71

Eurocup

JSF Nanterre 92
UNICS Kazan 94

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 86
CSP Limoges 75

Eurocup

Maccabi Rishon Lezion 77
AS Monaco Basket 72

Eurocup

Ratiopharm Ulm 67
ASP Promitheas Patras 70