Dolomiti Energia Trento 74, Unicaja Malaga 93

October 30, 2019

Eurocup

Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena (Malaga, Malaga)

Attendance: 5,525

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Dolomiti Energia Trento (1) Unicaja Malaga (1)

Technicals: Dolomiti Energia Trento (0) Unicaja Malaga (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
TREN (2-3) 10 24 19 21 74
UNI (4-1) 28 20 21 24 93

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
TREN 75 98.9 124.3
UNI 75 124.3 98.9

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
TREN .492 0.160 0.333 0.154
UNI .664 0.254 0.231 0.276

Dolomiti Energia Trento

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
13 Justin Knox Starter C 28:18 6-10 0-0 2-2 6.0 2.0 1 3 0 5 1 1 0 14
4 Aaron Craft Starter PG 33:16 5-7 0-2 0-0 14.8 0.0 4 4 6 2 4 2 0 10
5 Alessandro Gentile Starter SF 29:25 7-14 0-1 4-6 9.2 1.0 2 3 2 3 2 1 0 18
7 Davide Pascolo Starter PF 03:29 0-1 0-0 0-0 -0.8 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 George King Starter SG 12:18 1-2 1-1 0-0 -2.0 0.0 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 3
9 Fabio Mian Bench SF 13:35 2-4 1-2 3-3 2.9 1.0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 8
10 Andres Pablo Forray Bench PG 15:02 3-8 1-3 0-0 2.8 2.0 1 3 1 2 1 2 0 7
1 James Blackmon, Jr. Bench SG 18:41 2-8 0-5 1-2 0.8 0.0 2 2 3 2 0 1 0 5
0 Rashard Kelly Bench PF 29:11 3-8 0-1 0-1 8.1 1.0 4 5 4 1 2 2 1 6
14 Andrea Mezzanotte Bench C 16:45 1-3 1-2 0-0 1.2 0.0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 3
  Team               1   1            
        200 30-65 4-17 10-14 43.0 8 14 22 17 23 11 12 1 74
          46.2% 23.5% 71.4%                    

Unicaja Malaga

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
15 Frank Elegar Starter C 12:51 2-2 0-0 0-0 4.2 1.0 3 4 0 1 0 1 0 4
2 Deon Thompson Starter PF 22:11 4-5 1-2 2-2 13.8 2.0 3 5 2 0 2 1 0 11
6 Axel Toupane Starter SG 21:09 4-7 1-2 2-2 10.2 0.0 5 5 3 1 0 1 0 11
21 Adam Waczynski Starter SF 16:25 2-5 1-3 0-0 2.5 0.0 3 3 1 0 0 2 0 5
14 Josh Adams Starter PG 29:27 7-12 4-7 3-4 11.8 1.0 1 2 5 3 0 4 0 21
22 Melvin Ejim Bench SF 18:51 3-6 0-2 5-5 4.9 1.0 1 2 0 3 0 0 0 11
3 Jaime Fernandez Bench PG 09:49 3-3 1-1 0-0 8.2 0.0 2 2 5 4 1 2 0 7
52 Volodymyr Herun Bench C 15:31 2-4 0-0 1-2 2.5 0.0 3 3 1 2 0 2 1 5
43 Carlos Suarez Bench SF 17:49 2-4 2-3 0-0 9.8 2.0 3 5 3 1 1 1 0 6
4 Aleksa Avramovic Bench SF 20:00 3-8 1-4 3-4 4.0 2.0 4 6 0 3 0 2 0 10
32 Ruben Guerrero Bench C 11:38 1-2 0-0 0-0 -0.5 0.0 2 2 0 1 0 2 0 2
16 Pablo Sanchez Bench PG 04:19 0-0 0-0 0-0 -1.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
  Team               1   1            
        200 33-58 11-24 16-19 70.4 10 30 40 20 19 4 19 1 93
          56.9% 45.8% 84.2%                    

Dolomiti Energia Trento Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Aaron Craft
6.8p, 4.7r, 6.6a
George King
8.4p, 3.5r, 0.5a
Alessandro Gentile
14.3p, 4.3r, 2a
Davide Pascolo
2.2p, 1.2r, 0.5a
Justin Knox
13.2p, 5.9r, 0.8a
Rotation Andres Pablo Forray
4.7p, 2r, 1.1a
James Blackmon, Jr.
11.9p, 2.7r, 2.2a
Fabio Mian
2.1p, 0.7r, 0.3a
Rashard Kelly
10.7p, 5.3r, 2.7a
Andrea Mezzanotte
5.4p, 1.6r, 0.5a

Unicaja Malaga Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Josh Adams
14.2p, 2.7r, 3a
Axel Toupane
5.6p, 2.9r, 1.1a
Adam Waczynski
7p, 1.4r, 1.1a
Deon Thompson
10.2p, 3.3r, 1.2a
Frank Elegar
3.9p, 5.5r, 0.2a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Aleksa Avramovic
6.1p, 1.6r, 0.5a
 
 
Volodymyr Herun
8.4p, 2.8r, 0.5a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Melvin Ejim
6.6p, 4.2r, 1.2a
 
 
Ruben Guerrero
2.2p, 1.7r, 0.2a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Carlos Suarez
5.2p, 4.5r, 2.3a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Jaime Fernandez
8.1p, 2r, 3.1a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Pablo Sanchez
0p, 0r, 0a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Dolomiti Energia Trento Leaders

MPG Aaron Craft 31.4
FG% Luca Lechthaler 1.000
3P% Justin Knox .500
FT% Fabio Mian 1.000
ORPG Justin Knox 1.8
DRPG Justin Knox 4.1
RPG Justin Knox 5.9
SPG Aaron Craft 2.8
APG Aaron Craft 6.6
BPG Justin Knox 0.6
PPG Alessandro Gentile 14.3

Unicaja Malaga Leaders

MPG Josh Adams 26.1
FG% Volodymyr Herun .621
3P% Josh Adams .437
FT% Axel Toupane 1.000
ORPG Frank Elegar 2.1
DRPG Carlos Suarez 3.5
RPG Frank Elegar 5.5
SPG Jaime Fernandez 1.4
APG Jaime Fernandez 3.1
BPG Volodymyr Herun 0.6
PPG Josh Adams 14.2

Today's Games

Eurocup

Asseco Prokom Gdynia 78
Galatasaray 83

Eurocup

Buducnost 83
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 85

Eurocup

CSP Limoges 60
KK Partizan 82

Eurocup

Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul 77
UNICS Kazan 79

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 69
Tofas SC 72

Eurocup

MoraBanc Andorra 81
ASP Promitheas Patras 91

Eurocup

Unicaja Malaga 93
Dolomiti Energia Trento 74

Eurocup

Virtus Bologna 77
AS Monaco Basket 75