Donar Groningen 57, Pinar Karsiyaka 77

October 30, 2019

FIBA Europe Cup

Karsiyaka Arena (Izmir, Izmir)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Donar Groningen (2) Pinar Karsiyaka (5)

Technicals: Donar Groningen (0) Pinar Karsiyaka (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
GRON (1-1) 11 16 12 18 57
PIN (1-1) 16 17 23 21 77

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
GRON 68 84.4 114.0
PIN 68 114.0 84.4

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
GRON .314 0.178 0.286 0.490
PIN .548 0.192 0.176 0.385

Donar Groningen

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Thomas Koenis Starter C 22:52 1-4 0-1 4-6 3.0 1.0 3 4 1 4 2 2 0 6
11 Shane Hammink Starter SF 22:01 2-4 0-0 8-9 6.1 0.0 2 2 1 4 1 1 0 12
1 Matt Williams Starter SG 31:09 4-10 2-6 1-2 7.0 1.0 5 6 2 3 0 1 0 11
12 Carrington Love Starter PG 33:59 1-11 0-6 3-4 -1.5 1.0 3 4 2 2 1 2 0 5
1 Donte Thomas Starter PF 26:09 2-5 1-2 5-6 6.5 1.0 2 3 2 4 1 2 1 10
8 Jason Dourisseau Bench SF 14:35 0-4 0-2 2-2 0.5 1.0 3 4 0 0 0 1 0 2
42 Vernon Taylor Bench PG 16:58 0-4 0-2 2-2 -1.8 0.0 2 2 0 1 1 2 0 2
33 Matt McCarthy Bench PF 13:48 1-4 1-2 0-0 -1.5 1.0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 3
6 Deshawn Freeman Bench SF 18:29 3-5 0-0 0-0 5.8 2.0 0 2 2 3 1 0 0 6
  Team                 2 2       1    
        200 14-51 4-21 25-31 24.1 8 22 30 10 24 7 13 1 57
          27.5% 19.0% 80.6%                    

Pinar Karsiyaka

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
20 Brandon Triche Starter SG 16:15 1-7 0-3 0-0 -4.5 0.0 3 3 1 1 0 4 0 2
19 Jordan Morgan Starter PF 18:02 1-1 0-0 3-4 4.8 1.0 2 3 0 3 1 1 1 5
21 Tony Taylor Starter PG 30:33 4-12 2-5 6-6 10.8 2.0 0 2 4 2 2 1 0 16
1 James Birsen Starter C 23:38 3-6 1-3 2-4 8.8 1.0 7 8 0 1 1 1 0 9
64 Nusret Yildirim Starter SF 18:49 3-4 2-3 4-4 7.8 1.0 1 2 0 5 1 0 0 12
9 Semih Erden Bench C 13:14 2-2 0-0 0-2 3.8 1.0 4 5 1 4 0 1 0 4
17 D.J. Kennedy Bench SF 22:29 1-4 0-2 5-6 4.8 0.0 4 4 3 2 0 2 0 7
24 Amath M'Baye Bench PF 27:24 3-9 2-6 0-0 5.2 0.0 4 4 2 2 1 1 0 8
3 Yunus Sonsirma Bench PG 09:42 0-0 0-0 0-0 -1.5 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
10 Onuralp Bitim Bench SG 18:42 6-7 2-2 0-0 12.0 0.0 3 3 1 2 2 1 0 14
34 Adem Bona Bench C 01:12 0-0 0-0 0-0 -0.5 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
  Team               2 3 5       1    
        200 24-52 9-24 20-26 51.2 8 31 39 12 24 8 14 1 77
          46.2% 37.5% 76.9%                    

Donar Groningen Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Carrington Love
13.6p, 3.5r, 5.1a
Matt Williams
14.5p, 3.1r, 1.7a
Shane Hammink
9.4p, 4.3r, 2.5a
Donte Thomas
18p, 5.9r, 1.8a
Thomas Koenis
6.1p, 5.8r, 2.3a
Rotation Vernon Taylor
6.9p, 2.6r, 1a
 
 
Deshawn Freeman
6.6p, 4.1r, 1.3a
Matt McCarthy
6.9p, 3.8r, 0.7a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Jason Dourisseau
6.3p, 2.2r, 1.3a
 
 
 
 

Pinar Karsiyaka Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Tony Taylor
11.8p, 2.1r, 4.9a
Brandon Triche
12.1p, 3.2r, 3.1a
Nusret Yildirim
5.8p, 2.7r, 1.1a
Jordan Morgan
13.2p, 7.4r, 0.8a
James Birsen
7.8p, 5.9r, 1.7a
Rotation  
 
Onuralp Bitim
5.6p, 1.4r, 0.4a
D.J. Kennedy
11.6p, 5r, 3.9a
Amath M'Baye
9p, 2.6r, 1.6a
Semih Erden
6.2p, 5.4r, 0.7a
Lim PT Yunus Sonsirma
2.9p, 1.7r, 2.8a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adem Bona
0p, 0r, 0a

Donar Groningen Leaders

MPG Carrington Love 30.4
FG% Yoeri Hoexum 1.000
3P% Jeffrey de Vries Andries 1.000
FT% Vernon Taylor 1.000
ORPG Thomas Koenis 2.3
DRPG Donte Thomas 4.0
RPG Donte Thomas 5.9
SPG Carrington Love 2.3
APG Carrington Love 5.1
BPG Donte Thomas 1.0
PPG Donte Thomas 18.0

Pinar Karsiyaka Leaders

MPG Tony Taylor 27.5
FG% Gorkem Dogan 1.000
3P% Nusret Yildirim .625
FT% Tony Taylor .857
ORPG Jordan Morgan 3.2
DRPG James Birsen 4.4
RPG Jordan Morgan 7.4
SPG James Birsen 1.3
APG Tony Taylor 4.9
BPG Jordan Morgan 1.1
PPG Jordan Morgan 13.2

Today's Games

FIBA Europe Cup

APOEL Nicosia 69
BK Ventspils 92

FIBA Europe Cup

BC Levski Lukoil 76
BC Kyiv 83

FIBA Europe Cup

Bahcesehir Koleji 66
CSM Oradea 71

FIBA Europe Cup

Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball 104
Proximus Spirou Charleroi 101

FIBA Europe Cup

CSU Atlassib Sibiu 74
Fribourg Olympic 82

FIBA Europe Cup

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 101
Tsmoki-Minsk 108

FIBA Europe Cup

Egis Kormend 74
Legia Warszawa 60

FIBA Europe Cup

Enisey Krasnoyarsk 99
Sodertalje 78

FIBA Europe Cup

Ironi Nes Ziona 87
Keravnos Strovolou 78

FIBA Europe Cup

Joensuun Kataja 70
Bakken Bears 89

FIBA Europe Cup

Landstede Zwolle 89
ece bulls Kapfenberg 64

FIBA Europe Cup

Medi Bayreuth 97
Z Mobile Prishtina 89

FIBA Europe Cup

Pinar Karsiyaka 77
Donar Groningen 57

FIBA Europe Cup

U-Banca Transilvania Cluj 92
BC Balkan 80

FIBA Europe Cup

ZZ Leiden 80
BK Inter Bratislava 67