Donar Groningen 56, Proximus Spirou Charleroi 87

November 6, 2019

FIBA Europe Cup

Spiroudome (Charleroi, Hainaut)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Donar Groningen (2) Proximus Spirou Charleroi (4)

Technicals: Donar Groningen (0) Proximus Spirou Charleroi (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
GRON (1-2) 19 13 9 15 56
SPI (2-1) 20 22 23 22 87

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
GRON 71 78.4 121.8
SPI 71 121.8 78.4

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
GRON .452 0.308 0.281 0.173
SPI .563 0.140 0.324 0.099

Donar Groningen

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Thomas Koenis Starter C 26:59 1-3 0-1 2-4 2.8 3.0 4 7 1 3 1 4 0 4
11 Shane Hammink Starter SF 28:23 2-4 1-2 0-0 5.5 0.0 4 4 1 1 1 1 0 5
1 Matt Williams Starter SG 25:23 3-8 2-6 0-0 -0.8 2.0 1 3 0 3 0 4 0 8
12 Carrington Love Starter PG 23:31 3-8 0-1 2-2 4.8 1.0 4 5 2 3 3 4 0 8
1 Donte Thomas Starter PF 20:20 4-12 1-4 2-2 3.2 1.0 4 5 0 2 0 1 0 11
8 Jason Dourisseau Bench SF 16:22 0-3 0-1 0-0 -2.2 0.0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
42 Vernon Taylor Bench PG 26:33 3-5 1-3 0-0 3.0 2.0 1 3 2 4 0 3 0 7
33 Matt McCarthy Bench PF 10:47 0-3 0-0 0-0 -1.8 0.0 2 2 0 0 2 3 0 0
6 Deshawn Freeman Bench SF 21:42 5-6 0-0 3-7 6.6 0.0 3 3 0 1 0 1 0 13
  Team               1 1 2            
        200 21-52 5-18 9-15 21.1 10 24 34 7 17 7 22 0 56
          40.4% 27.8% 60.0%                    

Proximus Spirou Charleroi

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
5 Alexandre Libert Starter PG 24:05 6-11 1-2 3-3 13.6 1.0 0 1 5 2 3 1 0 16
25 Joe Rahon Starter SG 26:32 3-9 0-1 1-2 10.2 1.0 3 4 4 1 3 0 1 7
2 Anthony Beane, Jr. Starter SF 28:26 13-19 7-11 0-0 24.0 1.0 3 4 0 2 4 1 0 33
13 Yoeri Schoepen Starter PF 16:15 0-3 0-1 0-0 -2.8 0.0 2 2 0 4 0 1 1 0
20 Josh Sharma Starter C 18:25 3-3 0-0 2-2 11.0 4.0 4 8 0 4 0 2 3 8
7 Axel Hervelle Bench PF 10:41 2-5 0-3 0-0 5.0 1.0 3 4 2 1 0 0 0 4
32 Thomas Creppy Bench SF 15:05 0-2 0-2 0-0 -0.2 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0
9 Haris Delalic Bench SF 22:09 2-3 0-1 1-2 3.5 1.0 4 5 0 1 0 2 0 5
0 Thibaut Bronchart Bench C 07:57 0-3 0-1 0-0 -1.8 1.0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
4 Mo Greenwood Bench SF 19:58 4-10 2-4 0-0 4.0 1.0 2 3 0 2 1 2 1 10
5 Milan Samardzic Bench PG 10:27 2-3 0-1 0-0 1.5 0.0 1 1 1 2 0 1 0 4
  Team               3 1 4       1    
        200 35-71 10-27 7-9 68.1 14 24 38 12 21 11 11 7 87
          49.3% 37.0% 77.8%                    

Donar Groningen Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Carrington Love
13.1p, 3.6r, 4.8a
Matt Williams
13.9p, 3.1r, 1.5a
Shane Hammink
9p, 4.3r, 2.4a
Donte Thomas
17.4p, 5.8r, 1.6a
Thomas Koenis
5.9p, 5.9r, 2.2a
Rotation Vernon Taylor
6.9p, 2.6r, 1.1a
 
 
Deshawn Freeman
7.2p, 4r, 1.2a
Matt McCarthy
6.3p, 3.6r, 0.6a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Jason Dourisseau
5.7p, 2r, 1.3a
 
 
 
 

Proximus Spirou Charleroi Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Alexandre Libert
13.6p, 3.4r, 3.4a
Joe Rahon
8.8p, 2.5r, 4.4a
Anthony Beane, Jr.
18.2p, 3.4r, 0.9a
Yoeri Schoepen
8.8p, 4.3r, 1.5a
Josh Sharma
6.2p, 4.1r, 0a
Rotation Milan Samardzic
2p, 0.5r, 0.5a
 
 
Haris Delalic
4.8p, 3.2r, 0.6a
Axel Hervelle
4.2p, 3.2r, 0.8a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Mo Greenwood
8p, 2.8r, 0.2a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Thomas Creppy
1.5p, 1.2r, 0.2a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thibaut Bronchart
2p, 1r, 0a

Donar Groningen Leaders

Proximus Spirou Charleroi Leaders

MPG Joe Rahon 28.1
FG% Milan Samardzic .667
3P% Mo Greenwood .529
FT% Thibaut Bronchart 1.000
ORPG Haris Delalic 1.5
DRPG Yoeri Schoepen 3.3
RPG Yoeri Schoepen 4.3
SPG Alexandre Libert 1.9
APG Joe Rahon 4.4
BPG Josh Sharma 0.8
PPG Anthony Beane, Jr. 18.2

Today's Games

FIBA Europe Cup

BC Kyiv 74
Tsmoki-Minsk 99

FIBA Europe Cup

BC Levski Lukoil 85
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 78

FIBA Europe Cup

BK Ventspils 104
Z Mobile Prishtina 84

FIBA Europe Cup

Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball 66
Pinar Karsiyaka 79

FIBA Europe Cup

CSU Atlassib Sibiu 81
Bahcesehir Koleji 83

FIBA Europe Cup

Egis Kormend 81
Joensuun Kataja 75

FIBA Europe Cup

Enisey Krasnoyarsk 97
U-Banca Transilvania Cluj 87

FIBA Europe Cup

Fribourg Olympic 60
CSM Oradea 79

FIBA Europe Cup

Ironi Nes Ziona 92
Landstede Zwolle 90

FIBA Europe Cup

Keravnos Strovolou 76
ece bulls Kapfenberg 70

FIBA Europe Cup

Legia Warszawa 83
Bakken Bears 84

FIBA Europe Cup

Medi Bayreuth 112
APOEL Nicosia 68

FIBA Europe Cup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 87
Donar Groningen 56

FIBA Europe Cup

SL Benfica 77
BK Inter Bratislava 68

FIBA Europe Cup

Sodertalje 93
BC Balkan 83