Lokomotiv Kuban 61, Umana Venezia 66

November 13, 2019

Eurocup

Palasport Taliercio (Venice, Venice)

Attendance: 3,312

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Lokomotiv Kuban (3) Umana Venezia (3)

Technicals: Lokomotiv Kuban (0) Umana Venezia (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
LOK (2-5) 20 15 15 11 61
VEN (5-2) 21 9 18 18 66

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
LOK 71 85.4 92.4
VEN 71 92.4 85.4

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
LOK .333 0.126 0.283 0.258
VEN .343 0.098 0.289 0.257

Lokomotiv Kuban

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
97 Johnny O'Bryant Starter C 25:10 3-13 1-6 2-4 2.0 1.0 7 8 3 4 0 3 0 9
22 Dmitry Kulagin Starter SG 28:32 2-7 0-2 2-2 4.8 0.0 3 3 4 3 0 0 0 6
10 Vladimir Ivlev Starter PF 07:06 0-0 0-0 0-0 1.5 0.0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Sam Dekker Starter SF 25:02 3-9 1-5 0-0 6.8 4.0 6 10 0 2 0 1 0 7
3 Will Cummings Starter PG 31:00 4-13 0-3 3-4 0.5 0.0 3 3 1 3 2 3 0 11
9 Mantas Kalnietis Bench PG 19:39 2-5 0-1 3-3 0.9 0.0 1 1 1 4 0 1 0 7
19 Mindaugas Kuzminskas Bench SF 07:57 1-4 0-1 1-2 1.5 0.0 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 3
11 Stanislav Ilnitskiy Bench PF 17:40 0-1 0-1 1-2 2.8 1.0 3 4 1 2 0 0 0 1
15 Alan Williams Bench PF 20:43 3-7 0-0 2-2 13.2 6.0 7 13 1 4 0 1 2 8
8 Dragan Apic Bench C 17:11 3-7 0-0 3-3 2.6 1.0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 9
  Team               1 2 3            
        200 21-66 2-19 17-22 36.5 14 35 49 12 25 2 9 3 61
          31.8% 10.5% 77.3%                    

Umana Venezia

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
6 Michael Bramos Starter SF 25:20 1-6 0-3 0-0 4.5 0.0 4 4 3 2 1 1 2 2
5 Julyan Stone Starter PG 26:38 3-7 2-3 0-0 14.0 1.0 11 12 3 4 1 0 0 8
50 Mitchell Watt Starter C 28:21 3-10 0-2 4-5 10.1 1.0 4 5 4 1 0 1 3 10
0 Ike Udanoh Starter PF 10:04 0-2 0-0 0-0 -2.8 2.0 1 3 0 2 0 3 0 0
21 Jeremy Chappell Starter SG 16:26 3-9 0-3 2-2 6.0 4.0 2 6 0 2 1 0 0 8
9 Austin Daye Bench C 18:54 6-11 3-4 2-2 8.2 1.0 3 4 0 4 0 1 0 17
14 Gasper Vidmar Bench PF 19:53 2-6 0-0 0-7 6.1 3.0 3 6 2 2 2 0 1 4
10 Andrea De Nicolao Bench PG 14:50 0-2 0-2 1-2 -0.8 0.0 0 0 1 3 1 0 0 1
12 Ariel Filloy Bench SF 05:48 0-2 0-1 0-0 -1.5 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Valerio Mazzola Bench C 01:48 0-2 0-1 0-0 -2.5 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
30 Bruno Cerella Bench SG 09:44 1-3 1-3 3-3 3.4 0.0 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 6
7 Stefano Tonut Bench SG 22:14 2-10 0-3 6-6 3.5 1.0 3 4 1 2 0 1 1 10
  Team               3   3            
        200 21-70 6-25 18-27 48.4 16 32 48 14 26 7 7 7 66
          30.0% 24.0% 66.7%                    

Lokomotiv Kuban Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Will Cummings
12.5p, 1.5r, 4.1a
Dmitry Kulagin
11.7p, 4.1r, 4.5a
Sam Dekker
13.4p, 5.8r, 1.8a
Vladimir Ivlev
1.5p, 1.6r, 0.6a
Johnny O'Bryant
13.3p, 6r, 2.1a
Rotation Mantas Kalnietis
7.2p, 2.5r, 2.6a
 
 
 
 
Alan Williams
9.2p, 8.4r, 1.7a
Dragan Apic
6.3p, 1.9r, 0.6a
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Stanislav Ilnitskiy
1.7p, 1.5r, 0.5a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Mindaugas Kuzminskas
5.4p, 2r, 0.3a
 
 
 
 

Umana Venezia Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Julyan Stone
3.6p, 5.8r, 3.3a
Jeremy Chappell
9.6p, 3.7r, 1.7a
Michael Bramos
9.3p, 3.7r, 1.3a
Ike Udanoh
4p, 4.3r, 0.8a
Mitchell Watt
12.3p, 6.1r, 1.4a
Rotation Andrea De Nicolao
4.7p, 1.8r, 3.1a
Stefano Tonut
7.3p, 2r, 1.5a
 
 
Gasper Vidmar
5.1p, 3.1r, 1.3a
Austin Daye
12.8p, 5.5r, 1.8a
Lim PT  
 
Bruno Cerella
2.3p, 0.9r, 0.1a
Ariel Filloy
4.7p, 1.2r, 1.5a
 
 
Valerio Mazzola
1.5p, 0r, 0.5a

Lokomotiv Kuban Leaders

MPG Dmitry Kulagin 31.2
FG% Vladimir Ivlev .800
3P% Vitaliy Fridzon .412
FT% Vitaliy Fridzon .867
ORPG Alan Williams 3.5
DRPG Alan Williams 4.9
RPG Alan Williams 8.4
SPG Will Cummings 1.3
APG Dmitry Kulagin 4.5
BPG Mindaugas Kuzminskas 1.0
PPG Sam Dekker 13.4

Umana Venezia Leaders

MPG Michael Bramos 27.2
FG% Davide Casarin 1.000
3P% Michael Bramos .373
FT% Bruno Cerella 1.000
ORPG Ike Udanoh 2.1
DRPG Julyan Stone 4.9
RPG Mitchell Watt 6.1
SPG Jeremy Chappell 1.3
APG Julyan Stone 3.3
BPG Mitchell Watt 1.2
PPG Austin Daye 12.8

Today's Games

Eurocup

AS Monaco Basket 80
ASP Promitheas Patras 59

Eurocup

EWE Baskets Oldenburg 79
Galatasaray 72

Eurocup

Gemani Basket Brescia 87
Divina Seguros Joventut 83

Eurocup

KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana 81
UNICS Kazan 76

Eurocup

Lietuvos Rytas 92
CSP Limoges 78

Eurocup

Maccabi Rishon Lezion 79
Virtus Bologna 85

Eurocup

Tofas SC 82
KK Partizan 72

Eurocup

Umana Venezia 66
Lokomotiv Kuban 61

Eurocup

Unicaja Malaga 91
Asseco Prokom Gdynia 69