CSU Atlassib Sibiu 91, Fribourg Olympic 69

November 20, 2019

FIBA Europe Cup

Site Sportif Saint-Leonard (Fribourg, Sarine)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: CSU Atlassib Sibiu (6) Fribourg Olympic (2)

Technicals: CSU Atlassib Sibiu (0) Fribourg Olympic (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
ATL (1-4) 23 22 16 30 91
FRI (1-4) 16 19 22 12 69

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
ATL 69 131.4 99.7
FRI 69 99.7 131.4

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
ATL .639 0.202 0.267 0.213
FRI .500 0.173 0.333 0.113

CSU Atlassib Sibiu

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
0 Randal Falker Starter SF 31:29 3-8 0-2 5-6 15.5 3.0 5 8 8 2 1 3 1 11
31 Isaiah Philmore Starter PF 31:34 9-13 4-5 4-5 19.9 2.0 4 6 1 3 1 0 0 26
25 Jordan Chatman Starter SG 34:50 8-11 7-9 2-2 17.8 1.0 1 2 2 2 0 1 0 25
14 Roland Torok Starter C 33:22 2-10 2-8 0-0 0.8 1.0 5 6 1 3 0 2 0 6
4 Lucas Tohatan Starter PG 30:24 4-10 2-4 0-0 3.8 0.0 3 3 4 4 1 4 0 10
20 Chris Cooper Bench PF 26:43 3-5 0-1 2-2 5.0 0.0 4 4 1 3 1 4 2 8
33 David Engi-Rosenfeld Bench SG 10:31 1-2 1-2 0-0 1.0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
12 Robert David Stan Bench C 01:07 1-2 0-0 0-0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
  Team               4 2 6            
        200 31-61 16-31 13-15 64.6 12 24 36 17 19 4 14 3 91
          50.8% 51.6% 86.7%                    

Fribourg Olympic

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
33 Juwann James Starter PF 29:48 5-10 0-0 0-0 3.0 2.0 2 4 2 4 0 4 1 10
18 Brandon Garrett Starter C 25:08 6-11 0-2 2-2 10.2 3.0 3 6 1 2 1 1 0 14
4 Jeremy Jaunin Starter PG 23:36 0-1 0-1 0-0 1.5 0.0 1 1 2 1 1 1 0 0
0 Tim Derksen Starter SG 25:52 9-11 1-1 1-1 13.1 0.0 1 1 2 2 2 2 0 20
25 Kevin Martina Starter SF 07:38 0-1 0-0 0-0 -0.2 1.0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0
12 Xavier Pollard Bench PG 19:50 4-10 1-3 0-0 8.5 0.0 6 6 3 3 2 1 0 9
29 Marco Lehmann Bench SG 15:56 0-5 0-3 0-0 -3.0 0.0 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 0
6 Paul Gravet Bench PF 17:38 2-3 2-2 0-0 6.2 0.0 2 2 2 2 1 1 0 6
1 Boris Mbala Bench PG 27:08 2-6 0-1 3-4 1.8 1.0 1 2 0 2 1 1 0 7
17 Dylan Kalecyezi Schommer Bench SG 01:49 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Brandon Kuba Bench SF 05:37 1-4 0-0 1-2 1.0 2.0 1 3 0 2 0 0 0 3
  Team                 2 2            
        200 29-62 4-13 7-9 42.1 9 20 29 14 21 8 12 1 69
          46.8% 30.8% 77.8%                    

CSU Atlassib Sibiu Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Lucas Tohatan
7.2p, 1.4r, 2.8a
Jordan Chatman
11.1p, 2.4r, 1.1a
Randal Falker
11.1p, 9.4r, 2.5a
Isaiah Philmore
18.4p, 5.5r, 1.5a
Roland Torok
7p, 4.3r, 1.3a
Rotation  
 
David Engi-Rosenfeld
2.2p, 0.8r, 0.2a
 
 
Chris Cooper
8.3p, 6.3r, 1.5a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert David Stan
1p, 1r, 0a

Fribourg Olympic Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Jeremy Jaunin
4.5p, 0.7r, 3a
Tim Derksen
15.4p, 5r, 2.5a
Kevin Martina
1.1p, 1.2r, 0.3a
Juwann James
14.6p, 5.6r, 1.6a
Brandon Garrett
13.8p, 6.6r, 1.4a
Rotation Boris Mbala
6p, 4.3r, 1a
Marco Lehmann
3.4p, 0.6r, 1.4a
 
 
Paul Gravet
4.9p, 3.5r, 0.5a
 
 
Rotation Xavier Pollard
13p, 3.5r, 4.1a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Dylan Kalecyezi Schommer
0.4p, 0.6r, 0.2a
Brandon Kuba
2.1p, 1.6r, 0.1a
 
 
 
 

CSU Atlassib Sibiu Leaders

MPG Isaiah Philmore 30.0
FG% Isaiah Philmore .576
3P% Barry Stewart .552
FT% Jared Jordan 1.000
ORPG Randal Falker 3.8
DRPG Randal Falker 5.5
RPG Randal Falker 9.4
SPG Jared Jordan 1.7
APG Jared Jordan 8.1
BPG Randal Falker 0.8
PPG Isaiah Philmore 18.4

Fribourg Olympic Leaders

MPG Juwann James 32.7
FG% Juwann James .674
3P% Babacar Toure .500
FT% Brandon Garrett .804
ORPG Babacar Toure 3.5
DRPG Babacar Toure 5.5
RPG Babacar Toure 9.0
SPG Natan Jurkovitz 2.3
APG Xavier Pollard 4.1
BPG Juwann James 0.6
PPG Babacar Toure 17.5

Today's Games

FIBA Europe Cup

BC Balkan 76
U-Banca Transilvania Cluj 86

FIBA Europe Cup

BC Kyiv 86
BC Levski Lukoil 66

FIBA Europe Cup

BK Inter Bratislava 78
ZZ Leiden 88

FIBA Europe Cup

BK Ventspils 105
APOEL Nicosia 57

FIBA Europe Cup

Bakken Bears 85
Joensuun Kataja 82

FIBA Europe Cup

CSM Oradea 77
Bahcesehir Koleji 88

FIBA Europe Cup

Donar Groningen 62
Pinar Karsiyaka 79

FIBA Europe Cup

Fribourg Olympic 69
CSU Atlassib Sibiu 91

FIBA Europe Cup

Keravnos Strovolou 74
Ironi Nes Ziona 85

FIBA Europe Cup

Legia Warszawa 68
Egis Kormend 78

FIBA Europe Cup

Sodertalje 65
Enisey Krasnoyarsk 92

FIBA Europe Cup

Tsmoki-Minsk 75
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 90

FIBA Europe Cup

Z Mobile Prishtina 68
Medi Bayreuth 93

FIBA Europe Cup

ece bulls Kapfenberg 67
Landstede Zwolle 100