Pinar Karsiyaka 79, Donar Groningen 62

November 20, 2019

FIBA Europe Cup

Martiniplaza (Groningen, Groningen)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Pinar Karsiyaka (4) Donar Groningen (4)

Technicals: Pinar Karsiyaka (0) Donar Groningen (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
PIN (4-1) 12 19 20 28 79
GRON (2-3) 16 15 16 15 62

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
PIN 70 113.1 88.8
GRON 70 88.8 113.1

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
PIN .548 0.157 0.321 0.177
GRON .468 0.272 0.303 0.048

Pinar Karsiyaka

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
20 Brandon Triche Starter SG 17:20 2-7 1-2 0-0 2.5 0.0 1 1 3 2 1 1 0 5
19 Jordan Morgan Starter C 24:07 6-10 0-0 6-8 10.5 2.0 2 4 1 3 2 2 0 18
24 Amath M'Baye Starter PF 31:00 8-15 4-8 0-0 11.2 1.0 4 5 0 1 0 2 1 20
21 Tony Taylor Starter PG 31:14 4-7 0-1 0-0 4.5 2.0 1 3 1 0 0 2 0 8
1 James Birsen Starter SF 21:45 2-6 1-4 0-0 6.2 1.0 5 6 1 2 2 1 0 5
9 Semih Erden Bench C 12:58 1-3 0-0 1-2 3.2 0.0 1 1 0 1 1 1 3 3
64 Nusret Yildirim Bench SF 21:19 3-5 0-1 0-0 6.0 1.0 3 4 0 1 1 0 0 6
3 Yunus Sonsirma Bench PG 27:28 3-8 1-5 2-2 4.5 1.0 1 2 1 1 2 2 0 9
10 Onuralp Bitim Bench SG 11:27 1-1 1-1 0-2 2.5 1.0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 3
33 Alp Karahan Bench SG 00:25 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Adem Bona Bench C 00:57 0-0 0-0 2-2 2.0 0.0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
  Team                 4 4   1        
        200 30-62 8-22 11-16 53.2 9 23 32 7 14 10 11 4 79
          48.4% 36.4% 68.8%                    

Donar Groningen

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Thomas Koenis Starter C 25:08 5-8 0-2 0-0 3.2 2.0 1 3 3 5 0 4 0 10
11 Shane Hammink Starter SF 31:12 6-8 1-3 2-2 12.0 1.0 3 4 2 1 2 3 0 15
1 Matt Williams Starter SG 29:37 2-8 2-7 0-1 1.9 0.0 5 5 1 1 0 2 0 6
12 Carrington Love Starter PG 33:04 6-13 2-6 0-0 9.8 2.0 2 4 2 0 1 2 1 14
1 Donte Thomas Starter PF 25:56 5-12 1-3 0-0 5.0 2.0 2 4 1 3 1 1 0 11
8 Jason Dourisseau Bench SF 07:11 1-2 0-0 1-1 1.6 0.0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3
42 Vernon Taylor Bench PG 18:56 1-4 1-3 0-0 1.8 0.0 5 5 2 4 0 2 0 3
33 Matt McCarthy Bench PF 14:14 0-4 0-0 0-0 -1.5 2.0 2 4 1 4 0 1 0 0
6 Deshawn Freeman Bench SF 14:42 0-4 0-1 0-0 -2.2 1.0 3 4 0 1 2 4 0 0
  Team               2 2 4       2    
        200 26-63 7-25 3-4 31.5 12 25 37 12 20 7 21 1 62
          41.3% 28.0% 75.0%                    

Pinar Karsiyaka Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Tony Taylor
11.1p, 2.1r, 4a
Brandon Triche
10.6p, 2.7r, 3a
James Birsen
7.1p, 5.3r, 1.6a
Amath M'Baye
11.8p, 3.9r, 1.3a
Jordan Morgan
12.2p, 6.7r, 0.9a
Rotation Yunus Sonsirma
4.9p, 1.6r, 2.3a
Onuralp Bitim
5.5p, 1.6r, 0.4a
Nusret Yildirim
4.6p, 2.6r, 1a
 
 
Semih Erden
7p, 4.9r, 0.5a
Lim PT  
 
Alp Karahan
0p, 0r, 0.3a
 
 
 
 
Adem Bona
1p, 0.2r, 0a

Donar Groningen Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Carrington Love
12.5p, 3.9r, 5a
Matt Williams
13.9p, 3.6r, 1.3a
Shane Hammink
9.4p, 3.8r, 2.3a
Donte Thomas
16.3p, 5.7r, 1.7a
Thomas Koenis
6.1p, 5.9r, 2.6a
Rotation Vernon Taylor
6.4p, 2.6r, 1.6a
 
 
Deshawn Freeman
6p, 3.9r, 0.9a
Matt McCarthy
5.6p, 3.9r, 0.6a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Jason Dourisseau
6.3p, 1.8r, 1.1a
 
 
 
 

Pinar Karsiyaka Leaders

MPG Tony Taylor 25.9
FG% Gorkem Dogan 1.000
3P% Nusret Yildirim .591
FT% Adem Bona 1.000
ORPG Jordan Morgan 2.5
DRPG Jordan Morgan 4.1
RPG Jordan Morgan 6.7
SPG James Birsen 1.0
APG Tony Taylor 4.0
BPG Jordan Morgan 0.8
PPG Jordan Morgan 12.2

Donar Groningen Leaders

MPG Carrington Love 30.3
FG% Yoeri Hoexum 1.000
3P% Jeffrey de Vries Andries .667
FT% Vernon Taylor 1.000
ORPG Thomas Koenis 2.1
DRPG Thomas Koenis 3.8
RPG Thomas Koenis 5.9
SPG Carrington Love 2.2
APG Carrington Love 5.0
BPG Donte Thomas 0.7
PPG Donte Thomas 16.3

Today's Games

FIBA Europe Cup

BC Balkan 76
U-Banca Transilvania Cluj 86

FIBA Europe Cup

BC Kyiv 86
BC Levski Lukoil 66

FIBA Europe Cup

BK Inter Bratislava 78
ZZ Leiden 88

FIBA Europe Cup

BK Ventspils 105
APOEL Nicosia 57

FIBA Europe Cup

Bakken Bears 85
Joensuun Kataja 82

FIBA Europe Cup

CSM Oradea 77
Bahcesehir Koleji 88

FIBA Europe Cup

Donar Groningen 62
Pinar Karsiyaka 79

FIBA Europe Cup

Fribourg Olympic 69
CSU Atlassib Sibiu 91

FIBA Europe Cup

Keravnos Strovolou 74
Ironi Nes Ziona 85

FIBA Europe Cup

Legia Warszawa 68
Egis Kormend 78

FIBA Europe Cup

Sodertalje 65
Enisey Krasnoyarsk 92

FIBA Europe Cup

Tsmoki-Minsk 75
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 90

FIBA Europe Cup

Z Mobile Prishtina 68
Medi Bayreuth 93

FIBA Europe Cup

ece bulls Kapfenberg 67
Landstede Zwolle 100