Fribourg Olympic 87, CSM Oradea 67

November 27, 2019

FIBA Europe Cup

Arena Antonio Alexe (Oradea, Bihor)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Fribourg Olympic (3) CSM Oradea (1)

Technicals: Fribourg Olympic (0) CSM Oradea (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
FRI (2-4) 18 19 22 28 87
ORA (4-2) 28 12 12 15 67

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
FRI 73 119.5 92.0
ORA 73 92.0 119.5

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
FRI .614 0.165 0.286 0.091
ORA .518 0.289 0.321 0.140

Fribourg Olympic

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
33 Juwann James Starter PF 28:17 9-15 0-1 0-2 12.0 4.0 2 6 2 1 0 2 1 18
18 Brandon Garrett Starter C 25:56 6-10 2-3 1-2 12.2 2.0 4 6 1 3 3 2 0 15
12 Xavier Pollard Starter SF 27:38 8-11 2-4 5-7 17.9 0.0 1 1 8 2 0 2 0 23
0 Tim Derksen Starter SG 28:00 7-9 2-2 0-0 17.8 0.0 4 4 4 1 3 1 0 16
1 Boris Mbala Starter PG 23:45 2-5 0-2 0-0 6.8 1.0 6 7 1 2 2 1 0 4
4 Jeremy Jaunin Bench PG 19:17 1-3 0-1 0-0 6.2 1.0 0 1 5 1 1 0 0 2
6 Paul Gravet Bench PF 13:41 0-4 0-2 0-0 -1.0 0.0 2 2 0 1 2 1 0 0
99 Natan Jurkovitz Bench SF 28:09 3-8 1-3 0-0 5.8 0.0 1 1 4 2 3 2 0 7
25 Kevin Martina Bench SF 05:17 1-1 0-0 0-0 -0.2 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
  Team               3   3       2    
        200 37-66 7-18 6-11 77.4 11 20 31 25 14 14 14 1 87
          56.1% 38.9% 54.5%                    

CSM Oradea

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
0 Kris Richard Starter SG 28:05 3-10 1-5 1-1 -0.1 1.0 3 4 2 3 3 7 0 8
4 Giordan Watson Starter PG 29:16 1-5 0-2 2-2 6.0 0.0 2 2 7 2 0 1 0 4
7 Arturas Valeika Starter PF 30:13 3-4 0-0 0-0 7.0 1.0 6 7 2 1 1 5 1 6
6 Sean Barnette Starter SF 29:18 8-13 0-1 0-0 9.0 0.0 1 1 2 2 1 0 0 16
44 Nikola Markovic Starter C 25:33 7-10 2-2 0-2 13.8 3.0 2 5 3 3 2 3 1 16
26 Catalin Baciu Bench C 19:32 4-6 0-0 2-2 7.0 3.0 1 4 1 3 0 2 1 10
20 Pavle Reljic Bench SG 23:41 1-6 0-3 3-3 -2.4 1.0 1 2 0 1 0 3 0 5
5 Tudor Fometescu Bench SG 06:26 0-1 0-1 0-0 0.8 0.0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Edward Petrescu Bench PF 04:42 0-0 0-0 0-0 1.8 0.0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2 Vlad Marinau Bench PG 01:37 0-1 0-0 0-0 0.2 0.0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
21 Enzo Vescan Bench SF 01:37 1-1 0-0 0-0 1.2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
  Team                 1 1            
        200 28-57 3-14 8-10 44.2 9 20 29 19 15 7 21 3 67
          49.1% 21.4% 80.0%                    

Fribourg Olympic Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Boris Mbala
6p, 4.3r, 1.1a
Tim Derksen
15.2p, 4.8r, 2.8a
Xavier Pollard
13.6p, 3.3r, 4.5a
Juwann James
15p, 5.5r, 1.9a
Brandon Garrett
13.9p, 6.6r, 1.4a
Rotation Jeremy Jaunin
4.5p, 0.9r, 3.3a
 
 
Natan Jurkovitz
8.9p, 5.9r, 3.5a
Paul Gravet
5.3p, 3.4r, 0.6a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Kevin Martina
1.6p, 1.1r, 0.4a
 
 
 
 

CSM Oradea Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Giordan Watson
10.9p, 2.1r, 4.8a
Kris Richard
13.1p, 3.5r, 2.9a
Sean Barnette
9.3p, 4.2r, 1.3a
Arturas Valeika
7p, 5.7r, 1.7a
Nikola Markovic
9.7p, 3.1r, 2.7a
Rotation  
 
Pavle Reljic
5p, 2r, 1a
 
 
 
 
Catalin Baciu
3.6p, 2.1r, 0.1a
Lim PT Vlad Marinau
0p, 0r, 1a
Tudor Fometescu
3.2p, 1.8r, 0.9a
Enzo Vescan
2p, 0r, 0a
Edward Petrescu
0.9p, 1r, 0.1a
 
 

Fribourg Olympic Leaders

MPG Juwann James 30.4
FG% Juwann James .681
3P% Babacar Toure .500
FT% Murphy Burnatowski .800
ORPG Babacar Toure 3.5
DRPG Babacar Toure 5.5
RPG Babacar Toure 9.0
SPG Natan Jurkovitz 2.3
APG Xavier Pollard 4.5
BPG Juwann James 0.7
PPG Babacar Toure 17.5

CSM Oradea Leaders

MPG Kris Richard 28.7
FG% Enzo Vescan 1.000
3P% Dragan Zekovic .453
FT% Giordan Watson 1.000
ORPG Dragan Zekovic 1.6
DRPG Arturas Valeika 4.3
RPG Arturas Valeika 5.7
SPG Kris Richard 1.8
APG Giordan Watson 4.8
BPG Arturas Valeika 0.5
PPG Kris Richard 13.1

Today's Games

FIBA Europe Cup

APOEL Nicosia 68
Medi Bayreuth 83

FIBA Europe Cup

BC Balkan 90
Sodertalje 89

FIBA Europe Cup

BK Inter Bratislava 91
SL Benfica 95

FIBA Europe Cup

Bahcesehir Koleji 80
CSU Atlassib Sibiu 71

FIBA Europe Cup

Bakken Bears 77
Legia Warszawa 74

FIBA Europe Cup

CSM Oradea 67
Fribourg Olympic 87

FIBA Europe Cup

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 61
BC Levski Lukoil 83

FIBA Europe Cup

Donar Groningen 64
Proximus Spirou Charleroi 78

FIBA Europe Cup

Joensuun Kataja 95
Egis Kormend 91

FIBA Europe Cup

Landstede Zwolle 88
Ironi Nes Ziona 94

FIBA Europe Cup

Pinar Karsiyaka 93
Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball 90

FIBA Europe Cup

Tsmoki-Minsk 84
BC Kyiv 92

FIBA Europe Cup

U-Banca Transilvania Cluj 97
Enisey Krasnoyarsk 83

FIBA Europe Cup

Z Mobile Prishtina 72
BK Ventspils 122

FIBA Europe Cup

ZZ Leiden 105
Pecsi VSK-Veolia 100

FIBA Europe Cup

ece bulls Kapfenberg 86
Keravnos Strovolou 76