Proximus Spirou Charleroi 78, Donar Groningen 64

November 27, 2019

FIBA Europe Cup

Martiniplaza (Groningen, Groningen)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Proximus Spirou Charleroi (7) Donar Groningen (7)

Technicals: Proximus Spirou Charleroi (0) Donar Groningen (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
SPI (3-3) 18 11 20 29 78
GRON (2-4) 23 14 19 8 64

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
SPI 76 102.9 84.4
GRON 76 84.4 102.9

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
SPI .534 0.185 0.214 0.254
GRON .435 0.277 0.278 0.161

Proximus Spirou Charleroi

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
5 Alexandre Libert Starter PG 38:36 4-14 3-10 4-6 11.8 0.0 4 4 7 1 3 3 0 15
- Khalid Boukichou Starter PF 24:28 2-6 0-1 1-2 -3.5 0.0 3 3 0 5 0 4 1 5
25 Joe Rahon Starter SG 24:37 2-5 0-1 1-2 8.8 2.0 3 5 3 2 1 0 1 5
2 Anthony Beane, Jr. Starter SF 35:59 8-15 5-9 7-9 11.9 1.0 0 1 1 3 1 3 0 28
13 Yoeri Schoepen Starter C 23:19 4-7 2-3 0-0 11.8 1.0 6 7 1 1 1 0 0 10
7 Axel Hervelle Bench PF 21:28 3-5 1-1 0-0 4.5 0.0 3 3 0 4 2 1 0 7
20 Josh Sharma Bench C 10:45 1-1 0-0 0-0 1.2 0.0 2 2 0 3 1 2 1 2
9 Haris Delalic Bench SF 05:21 0-1 0-1 0-2 -1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
5 Milan Samardzic Bench PG 15:27 2-5 0-1 2-3 2.9 1.0 1 2 0 2 2 1 0 6
  Team               3 4 7   2   1    
        200 26-59 11-27 15-24 48.2 9 26 35 12 24 11 15 3 78
          44.1% 40.7% 62.5%                    

Donar Groningen

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Thomas Koenis Starter C 34:41 3-7 0-0 4-4 3.0 2.0 5 7 0 4 1 5 0 10
11 Shane Hammink Starter SF 23:25 4-8 2-4 0-0 6.0 2.0 0 2 2 4 0 1 1 10
1 Matt Williams Starter SG 24:32 2-10 2-8 2-3 1.1 2.0 3 5 3 5 0 3 0 8
12 Carrington Love Starter PG 38:05 5-14 2-7 0-0 4.5 1.0 2 3 6 1 0 5 0 12
1 Donte Thomas Starter PF 24:03 5-12 3-7 2-4 5.0 1.0 6 7 0 4 0 3 0 15
42 Vernon Taylor Bench PG 30:17 2-7 1-3 0-2 -3.8 0.0 1 1 1 5 1 3 0 5
6 Deshawn Freeman Bench SF 18:39 1-3 0-0 2-2 10.2 2.0 7 9 3 2 1 1 0 4
33 Matt McCarthy Bench PF 05:34 0-1 0-1 0-0 1.8 0.0 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 0
9 Jeffrey de Vries Andries Bench PG 00:45 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Team               4 3 7       1    
        200 22-62 10-30 10-15 27.9 14 29 43 15 25 3 22 2 64
          35.5% 33.3% 66.7%                    

Proximus Spirou Charleroi Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Alexandre Libert
13.5p, 3.3r, 3.4a
Joe Rahon
7.3p, 2.7r, 4.7a
Anthony Beane, Jr.
17.5p, 3r, 1.6a
Khalid Boukichou
12.6p, 6.8r, 1.4a
Yoeri Schoepen
7.7p, 4.1r, 1a
Rotation Milan Samardzic
3.1p, 0.9r, 0.6a
 
 
 
 
Axel Hervelle
5.6p, 3.3r, 0.8a
Josh Sharma
6.9p, 3.8r, 0a
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Haris Delalic
3.5p, 3.2r, 0.7a
 
 
 
 

Donar Groningen Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Carrington Love
12.9p, 3.9r, 5.3a
Matt Williams
13.5p, 3.7r, 1.4a
Shane Hammink
9.8p, 3.8r, 2.2a
Donte Thomas
16.1p, 6.2r, 1.8a
Thomas Koenis
6.8p, 6r, 2.6a
Rotation Vernon Taylor
6.6p, 2.6r, 1.8a
 
 
Deshawn Freeman
5.8p, 4.1r, 1a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Jeffrey de Vries Andries
1.5p, 0.5r, 0a
 
 
 
 
Matt McCarthy
5.2p, 3.5r, 0.6a
 
 

Proximus Spirou Charleroi Leaders

MPG Anthony Beane, Jr. 29.2
FG% Josh Sharma .707
3P% Mo Greenwood .591
FT% Axel Hervelle 1.000
ORPG Khalid Boukichou 2.2
DRPG Khalid Boukichou 4.6
RPG Khalid Boukichou 6.8
SPG Alexandre Libert 1.7
APG Joe Rahon 4.7
BPG Khalid Boukichou 1.2
PPG Anthony Beane, Jr. 17.5

Donar Groningen Leaders

MPG Carrington Love 31.1
FG% Yoeri Hoexum 1.000
3P% Jeffrey de Vries Andries .667
FT% Jason Dourisseau .909
ORPG Thomas Koenis 2.2
DRPG Donte Thomas 4.2
RPG Donte Thomas 6.2
SPG Carrington Love 2.0
APG Carrington Love 5.3
BPG Donte Thomas 0.6
PPG Donte Thomas 16.1

Today's Games

FIBA Europe Cup

APOEL Nicosia 68
Medi Bayreuth 83

FIBA Europe Cup

BC Balkan 90
Sodertalje 89

FIBA Europe Cup

BK Inter Bratislava 91
SL Benfica 95

FIBA Europe Cup

Bahcesehir Koleji 80
CSU Atlassib Sibiu 71

FIBA Europe Cup

Bakken Bears 77
Legia Warszawa 74

FIBA Europe Cup

CSM Oradea 67
Fribourg Olympic 87

FIBA Europe Cup

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 61
BC Levski Lukoil 83

FIBA Europe Cup

Donar Groningen 64
Proximus Spirou Charleroi 78

FIBA Europe Cup

Joensuun Kataja 95
Egis Kormend 91

FIBA Europe Cup

Landstede Zwolle 88
Ironi Nes Ziona 94

FIBA Europe Cup

Pinar Karsiyaka 93
Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball 90

FIBA Europe Cup

Tsmoki-Minsk 84
BC Kyiv 92

FIBA Europe Cup

U-Banca Transilvania Cluj 97
Enisey Krasnoyarsk 83

FIBA Europe Cup

Z Mobile Prishtina 72
BK Ventspils 122

FIBA Europe Cup

ZZ Leiden 105
Pecsi VSK-Veolia 100

FIBA Europe Cup

ece bulls Kapfenberg 86
Keravnos Strovolou 76