Teksut Bandirma 96, Pau-Orthez 76

December 3, 2019

Basketball Champions League Europe

Palais des Sports de Pau (Pau, Pyrenees-Atlantiques)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Teksut Bandirma (3) Pau-Orthez (2)

Technicals: Teksut Bandirma (0) Pau-Orthez (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
BVS (3-4) 31 22 15 28 96
PAU (2-5) 23 16 19 18 76

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
BVS 74 128.9 102.1
PAU 74 102.1 128.9

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
BVS .669 0.175 0.226 0.210
PAU .500 0.201 0.310 0.206

Teksut Bandirma

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
34 Ian Hummer Starter PF 14:07 1-4 0-0 0-0 -1.0 2.0 2 4 0 1 0 3 0 2
24 Tyler Kalinoski Starter SF 30:35 7-10 4-6 0-0 15.2 1.0 3 4 5 3 1 4 1 18
2 Jaime Smith Starter PG 30:43 6-10 3-5 1-3 16.4 0.0 2 2 8 1 3 3 0 16
33 Emanuel Terry Starter C 31:20 2-7 0-0 1-2 11.2 2.0 9 11 1 1 0 0 3 5
22 Sehmus Hazer Starter SG 18:50 5-7 2-3 0-0 6.8 0.0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 12
10 Ridvan Oncel Bench PG 12:26 2-4 0-0 0-0 3.8 1.0 1 2 1 0 1 1 0 4
4 Omar Prewitt Bench SF 24:31 4-8 3-6 0-0 5.2 0.0 1 1 1 3 0 0 0 11
28 Alperen Sengun Bench C 24:29 5-8 0-1 10-11 12.1 0.0 3 3 1 2 1 1 0 20
13 Erkan Yilmaz Bench SG 01:24 0-0 0-0 0-0 1.0 0.0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
17 Atakan Erdek Bench SG 01:31 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Sadik Emir Kabaca Bench C 01:24 2-2 1-1 1-2 4.5 0.0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
7 Furkan Haltali Bench C 08:40 1-2 0-0 0-0 2.5 1.0 2 3 1 3 1 1 0 2
  Team               2 1 3            
        200 35-62 13-22 13-18 77.8 9 25 34 20 16 7 13 4 96
          56.5% 59.1% 72.2%                    

Pau-Orthez

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Ekene Ibekwe Starter PF 32:37 8-11 3-5 0-0 21.0 1.0 7 8 1 2 1 2 5 19
- Justin Dentmon Starter PG 31:03 6-12 3-7 9-12 12.5 0.0 0 0 3 2 2 2 0 24
3 Tyrus McGee Starter SG 29:51 5-12 1-5 0-0 5.5 2.0 4 6 1 1 0 2 0 11
12 Petr Cornelie Starter C 24:17 4-10 0-3 0-0 1.8 3.0 3 6 0 4 0 3 1 8
- Digue Diawara Starter SF 22:06 2-2 0-0 2-2 3.5 0.0 1 1 1 2 0 1 0 6
25 Ronald Moore Bench PG 26:18 1-8 0-3 0-0 -2.2 1.0 3 4 2 3 2 4 0 2
4 Leopold Cavaliere Bench PF 17:37 2-5 0-2 2-2 5.2 2.0 1 3 1 4 2 0 0 6
1 Yohan Choupas Bench SG 06:01 0-2 0-1 0-0 -2.0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
66 Thibault Daval-Braquet Bench C 08:39 0-1 0-0 0-0 -0.5 0.0 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 0
- Gerald Ayayi Bench PG 01:31 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Team               2   2            
        200 28-63 7-26 13-16 44.8 11 20 31 10 20 7 15 6 76
          44.4% 26.9% 81.3%                    

Teksut Bandirma Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Jaime Smith
15.2p, 1.4r, 4.4a
Sehmus Hazer
7.9p, 2.1r, 1.3a
Tyler Kalinoski
11p, 3.9r, 3.5a
Ian Hummer
9.4p, 4.7r, 2.1a
Emanuel Terry
9.9p, 8.6r, 1.5a
Rotation Ridvan Oncel
6.8p, 1.5r, 1.4a
 
 
Omar Prewitt
14.5p, 3.5r, 1.2a
 
 
Alperen Sengun
4.5p, 3.1r, 0.7a
Lim PT  
 
Atakan Erdek
0.6p, 0.4r, 0.4a
 
 
 
 
Furkan Haltali
3.9p, 4.1r, 0.3a
Lim PT  
 
Erkan Yilmaz
1.9p, 1.8r, 1.1a
 
 
 
 
Sadik Emir Kabaca
5.1p, 2.5r, 0.2a

Pau-Orthez Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Justin Dentmon
16.5p, 2.6r, 3.6a
Tyrus McGee
14.1p, 3.5r, 2.9a
Digue Diawara
3.8p, 2.3r, 0.7a
Ekene Ibekwe
12p, 5.4r, 0.6a
Petr Cornelie
6.8p, 5.5r, 1.1a
Rotation Ronald Moore
9.4p, 2.6r, 4.4a
 
 
 
 
Leopold Cavaliere
4.3p, 3.7r, 1.3a
 
 
Lim PT Gerald Ayayi
9.4p, 2.5r, 2.9a
Yohan Choupas
1p, 1r, 0.7a
 
 
 
 
Thibault Daval-Braquet
0.9p, 0.8r, 0.2a

Teksut Bandirma Leaders

MPG Jaime Smith 29.5
FG% Furkan Haltali .682
3P% Jaime Smith .455
FT% Berke Atar 1.000
ORPG Emanuel Terry 2.3
DRPG Emanuel Terry 6.3
RPG Emanuel Terry 8.6
SPG Emanuel Terry 1.2
APG Jaime Smith 4.4
BPG Emanuel Terry 1.2
PPG Jaime Smith 15.2

Pau-Orthez Leaders

MPG Ronald Moore 29.7
FG% Ekene Ibekwe .647
3P% Ekene Ibekwe .556
FT% Matt Mobley .867
ORPG Petr Cornelie 1.8
DRPG Ekene Ibekwe 6.5
RPG Ekene Ibekwe 7.0
SPG Travis Leslie 1.1
APG Ronald Moore 4.4
BPG Ekene Ibekwe 2.5
PPG Justin Dentmon 16.5

Today's Games

Basketball Champions League Europe

Banco di Sardegna Sassari 73
ICL Manresa 74

Basketball Champions League Europe

Besiktas Sompo Japan 65
JDA Dijon Basket 98

Basketball Champions League Europe

Iberostar Tenerife 82
Brose Baskets Bamberg 64

Basketball Champions League Europe

Lietkabelis 78
Hapoel Unet Holon 72

Basketball Champions League Europe

Pau-Orthez 76
Teksut Bandirma 96

Basketball Champions League Europe

Peristeri BC 75
CEZ Nymburk 65

Basketball Champions League Europe

SC Rasta Vechta 87
San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos 93

Basketball Champions League Europe

Telenet BC Oostende 105
Twarde Pierniki Torun 103