Rubon 64, Tsmoki-Minsk (2) 75

October 6, 2021

Belarusian BPL

Minsk Arena (Minsk, Minsk)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Rubon (4) Tsmoki-Minsk (2) (3)

Technicals: Rubon (0) Tsmoki-Minsk (2) (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
RUB (1-2) 17 20 14 13 64
TM2 (3-0) 26 17 17 15 75

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
RUB 77 82.7 96.9
TM2 77 96.9 82.7

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
RUB .396 0.207 0.310 0.164
TM2 .589 0.271 0.184 0.161

Rubon

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
10 Maksim Shustau Starter PG 28:44 3-9 2-6 0-1 6.9 0 4 4 7 2 1 4 0 8
14 Viktor Ovsepian Starter PF 14:59 0-3 0-0 2-2 1.5 0 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 2
21 Marsel Ovsepian Starter C 29:55 3-6 0-2 3-5 6.6 0 4 4 0 2 1 0 1 9
33 Ruslan PIscheyko Starter SF 17:52 3-12 1-3 0-0 3.8 5 3 8 0 1 0 1 0 7
17 Ilya Polonevych Starter SG 27:34 4-14 0-5 3-4 2.5 1 2 3 2 0 3 4 0 11
18 Maksym Kozlovets Bench PF 25:01 5-9 0-0 1-1 6.9 1 2 3 1 3 0 0 1 11
12 Aliaksei Kachan Bench PG 03:56 0-0 0-0 0-0 -0.5 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
11 Konstantin Satsuk Bench SG 18:58 1-7 0-5 2-2 -3.2 1 1 2 0 4 1 2 0 4
7 Antom Shchurko Bench PG 11:45 2-3 0-0 0-0 0.5 0 1 1 1 2 1 3 0 4
4 Daniil Shibaev Bench PG 21:16 3-4 2-3 0-0 9.2 1 1 2 5 3 1 2 0 8
  Team               1 3 4            
        200 24-67 5-24 11-15 34.1 10 23 33 16 20 10 16 2 64
          35.8% 20.8% 73.3%                    

Tsmoki-Minsk (2)

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
10 Vitaliy Lebedev Starter C 34:31 4-8 0-2 0-0 12.2 0 11 11 4 2 0 1 0 8
1 Vadzim Tratsiak Starter PG 25:12 4-11 0-2 0-0 4.2 0 0 0 7 3 2 3 0 8
3 Roman Gest Starter SG 21:29 5-8 1-1 1-2 11.0 1 5 6 3 2 1 2 0 12
5 Daniil Borisevich Starter PF 27:49 8-11 4-5 3-4 16.2 0 2 2 2 1 1 1 0 23
29 Nikita Godun Starter SF 31:53 1-3 0-0 0-2 -3.2 1 5 6 2 4 0 7 0 2
24 Jan Marynin Bench SF 10:34 2-5 0-1 1-2 0.5 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 5
15 Nikita Matsal Bench SG 14:48 1-1 0-0 1-2 3.8 0 3 3 3 2 1 3 0 3
9 Aleksey Navoyckik Bench SG 05:15 0-1 0-0 0-0 1.0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
19 Kirill Vaskovtsov Bench PF 11:30 1-2 0-0 2-3 3.9 0 2 2 2 0 2 3 0 4
34 Arseniy Tugarinov Bench SF 03:02 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
45 Mikita Stasilevich Bench 13:57 4-6 1-2 1-1 9.6 4 2 6 1 2 0 1 0 10
  Team                 3 3            
        200 30-56 6-13 9-16 59.2 7 34 41 25 18 7 21 0 75
          53.6% 46.2% 56.3%                    

Rubon Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Maksim Shustau
10.7p, 3.7r, 6a
Ilya Polonevych
10.7p, 3r, 2.7a
Ruslan PIscheyko
10.3p, 6.7r, 1.3a
Viktor Ovsepian
8p, 6.3r, 0.3a
Marsel Ovsepian
9p, 4.7r, 1.3a
Rotation Daniil Shibaev
8p, 1.3r, 2a
Konstantin Satsuk
5.3p, 2r, 0.3a
 
 
Maksym Kozlovets
13p, 4.3r, 0.3a
 
 
Rotation Antom Shchurko
3.7p, 1.7r, 2.7a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Aliaksei Kachan
1p, 0.3r, 1a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Tsmoki-Minsk (2) Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Vadzim Tratsiak
11.7p, 2r, 7a
Roman Gest
10.3p, 3r, 3.3a
Nikita Godun
7p, 6r, 2.7a
Daniil Borisevich
15.7p, 5.3r, 2.3a
Vitaliy Lebedev
9.5p, 7r, 6a
Rotation Mikita Stasilevich
9p, 4.7r, 1a
Nikita Matsal
1.7p, 1.3r, 3a
Jan Marynin
6.3p, 3.3r, 1.7a
Kirill Vaskovtsov
10.3p, 3.3r, 1a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Aleksey Navoyckik
9.3p, 2r, 1.3a
Arseniy Tugarinov
3.3p, 2r, 0.7a
 
 
 
 

Rubon Leaders

Tsmoki-Minsk (2) Leaders

Today's Games

Belarusian BPL

GOCOR-Soj Gomel 85
RCOP-SDUSHOR 52

Belarusian BPL

Impuls-BGUIR 86
Grondo-GrGU 55

Belarusian BPL

Tsmoki-Minsk (2) 75
Rubon 64