Runa-2 82, MBA-2 Moscow 87

October 6, 2021

VTB Youth United League

DS Dynamo Krylatskoe (Moscow, Central Federal District)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Runa-2 (3) MBA-2 Moscow (3)

Technicals: Runa-2 (0) MBA-2 Moscow (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
RUNA (1-1) 18 16 18 30 82
MBA (1-1) 12 21 21 33 87

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
RUNA 77 106.4 112.9
MBA 77 112.9 106.4

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
RUNA .475 0.195 0.250 0.417
MBA .439 0.117 0.357 0.297

Runa-2

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
5 Vladimir Markovic Starter PG 30:52 3-10 0-2 7-7 3.9 0 2 2 5 1 0 5 0 13
22 Sergey Grashkin Starter PF 28:11 5-8 3-5 4-4 17.8 0 9 9 2 3 0 0 1 17
21 Ilya Baranov Starter SG 28:02 5-10 5-8 3-4 7.2 0 1 1 3 3 0 4 0 18
9 Vitaly Naydenov Starter SF 21:13 2-7 1-1 6-6 7.2 2 3 5 0 3 1 0 0 11
21 Egor Vanin Starter C 11:33 1-3 0-0 0-1 1.1 2 1 3 1 2 0 1 0 2
30 Denis Kovalev Bench SF 24:24 3-8 2-3 2-3 7.4 0 4 4 3 1 0 2 1 10
1 Boris Mitkin Bench C 25:16 2-6 0-0 3-4 3.5 4 4 8 0 5 0 2 0 7
77 Artem Kochergin Bench PG 09:08 1-2 0-0 0-0 2.2 0 1 1 2 2 0 1 1 2
14 Artem Shlegel Bench SG 13:49 0-3 0-2 0-0 -1.8 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
24 Yuri Sonin Bench PF 02:47 1-3 0-0 0-0 0.2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
33 Victor Shvets Bench 04:45 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Team                 3 3   1        
        200 23-60 11-21 25-29 48.9 9 30 39 16 24 1 15 3 82
          38.3% 52.4% 86.2%                    

MBA-2 Moscow

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Vladimir Tkachenko Starter C 32:49 2-11 0-2 8-8 11.5 4 3 7 5 3 1 0 0 12
35 Gediminas Rumsha Starter PF 28:19 2-6 1-4 1-2 1.5 2 3 5 1 5 0 2 0 6
17 Nikita Mozharovskiy Starter PG 16:12 2-6 1-2 1-2 1.5 1 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 6
34 Kirill Yesipov Starter SG 31:19 6-13 3-7 1-1 14.1 3 7 10 1 4 0 0 1 16
6 Pasha Ismailov Starter SF 21:43 4-7 0-2 2-3 12.4 1 5 6 2 2 2 0 1 10
32 Egor Pokinko Bench PG 19:54 6-13 1-5 3-4 10.0 1 3 4 3 2 1 1 0 16
62 Leonid Tarasov Bench SF 11:39 1-4 0-1 3-4 2.2 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 5
5 Ivan Zimin Bench SG 17:12 1-6 1-4 1-2 4.0 0 3 3 3 2 1 1 1 4
30 Stepan Chizhikov Bench SF 05:16 0-2 0-2 0-0 -0.8 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0
16 Maxim Savchenko Bench C 06:54 2-3 0-0 1-2 2.0 3 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 5
24 Maxim Shalonin Bench PG 08:43 2-3 2-3 1-2 5.0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 7
  Team               2 1 3   1        
        200 28-74 9-32 22-30 63.5 17 28 45 18 23 7 9 3 87
          37.8% 28.1% 73.3%                    

Runa-2 Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Vladimir Markovic
12.5p, 1.5r, 5.5a
Ilya Baranov
16p, 2r, 3.5a
Vitaly Naydenov
7.5p, 3.5r, 0.5a
Sergey Grashkin
12.5p, 7.5r, 1a
Egor Vanin
1p, 2r, 0.5a
Rotation  
 
Artem Shlegel
3p, 5r, 0.5a
Denis Kovalev
7p, 3r, 3a
 
 
Boris Mitkin
10p, 6r, 0a
Lim PT Artem Kochergin
1p, 1r, 1.5a
 
 
Victor Shvets
0p, 1.5r, 0.5a
Yuri Sonin
4p, 1.5r, 0a
 
 

MBA-2 Moscow Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Nikita Mozharovskiy
4p, 4r, 2a
Kirill Yesipov
12.5p, 6.5r, 2a
Pasha Ismailov
7p, 5r, 1.5a
Gediminas Rumsha
7p, 3.5r, 0.5a
Vladimir Tkachenko
13.5p, 5.5r, 3.5a
Rotation Egor Pokinko
13.5p, 6r, 3a
Ivan Zimin
6p, 3.5r, 1.5a
Leonid Tarasov
3.5p, 1r, 0.5a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Maxim Shalonin
7p, 0r, 1a
 
 
Stepan Chizhikov
1p, 3.5r, 1.5a
 
 
Maxim Savchenko
2.5p, 2r, 0a

Runa-2 Leaders

MPG Ilya Baranov 30.9
FG% Sergey Grashkin .533
3P% Boris Mitkin 1.000
FT% Artem Shlegel 1.000
ORPG Boris Mitkin 2.5
DRPG Sergey Grashkin 7.0
RPG Sergey Grashkin 7.5
SPG Vitaly Naydenov 1.5
APG Vladimir Markovic 5.5
BPG Sergey Grashkin 1.0
PPG Ilya Baranov 16.0

MBA-2 Moscow Leaders

Today's Games

VTB Youth United League

CSKA Moscow U18 94
Enisey-2 50

VTB Youth United League

Lokomotiv Kuban-2 77
Zenit-2 80

VTB Youth United League

MBA-2 Moscow 87
Runa-2 82

VTB Youth United League

Samara-2 64
Avtodor-2 76