Peristeri BC 85, Tsmoki-Minsk 87

October 13, 2021

FIBA Europe Cup

Minsk Arena (Minsk, Minsk)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Peristeri BC (5) Tsmoki-Minsk (4)

Technicals: Peristeri BC (0) Tsmoki-Minsk (0)

  1 2 3 4 OT Final
PER (0-1) 25 15 16 21 8 85
MIN (1-0) 23 26 21 7 10 87

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
PER 82 103.7 106.1
MIN 82 106.1 103.7

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
PER .525 0.195 0.171 0.390
MIN .514 0.171 0.281 0.232

Peristeri BC

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
44 Ian Miller Starter PG 31:14 4-8 2-4 1-2 7.8 0 2 2 6 4 3 5 0 11
19 Dimitrios Katsivelis Starter SG 27:02 1-2 1-2 1-2 3.8 0 4 4 3 4 0 3 1 4
15 Linos Chrysikopoulos Starter SF 14:47 3-7 1-1 1-2 2.8 1 1 2 1 2 0 1 0 8
5 Terran Petteway Starter PF 37:04 7-13 3-9 3-3 8.1 0 2 2 1 3 0 2 0 20
21 Chad Brown Starter C 29:40 2-8 0-0 10-11 11.4 4 2 6 1 2 2 0 0 14
2 Yanick Moreira Bench C 15:12 2-3 0-0 1-8 2.0 0 3 3 1 2 1 1 0 5
1 Erik McCree Bench PF 30:13 5-12 0-3 4-5 7.1 0 6 6 3 3 0 2 0 14
6 Dimitrios Moraitis Bench PG 13:44 1-2 0-1 2-2 0.8 1 0 1 1 4 1 2 0 4
22 Christos Saloustros Bench SF 26:04 2-4 1-2 0-0 8.8 0 9 9 1 2 0 0 0 5
  Team               4 1 5            
        225 27-59 8-22 23-35 52.4 10 30 40 18 26 7 16 1 85
          45.8% 36.4% 65.7%                    

Tsmoki-Minsk

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Jason Clark Starter PG 34:55 5-15 2-6 3-3 3.4 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 0 15
1 Angelo Warner Starter SG 26:01 4-11 0-1 3-6 7.0 0 4 4 8 1 0 4 0 11
33 Stefan Jankovic Starter SF 25:59 2-5 1-3 3-3 5.9 1 3 4 2 5 0 1 1 8
12 Evgeniy Belyankov Starter PF 34:49 3-7 2-5 5-5 9.6 1 3 4 2 1 0 1 0 13
9 Darol Hernandez-Zinenko Starter C 21:36 5-5 0-0 0-0 16.2 2 6 8 4 5 1 1 2 10
55 Robert Upshaw Bench C 14:45 6-11 0-0 2-2 4.5 2 0 2 1 5 0 2 1 14
3 Benjamin-Pavel Dodoo Bench SF 13:14 1-2 0-1 0-0 -0.5 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 0 2
6 Aliaksei Trastsinetski Bench SF 24:40 3-5 1-3 0-2 7.8 2 3 5 3 4 2 2 0 7
31 Andrew Stabrouski Bench PG 02:26 0-0 0-0 0-0 1.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
77 Vladislav Bliznyuk Bench PG 21:00 3-8 1-5 0-0 6.8 0 3 3 2 1 3 1 0 7
73 Tsimafei Paraliou Bench PF 05:35 0-0 0-0 0-0 -1.0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
  Team               1 3 4            
        225 32-69 7-24 16-21 60.6 10 26 36 24 30 8 14 4 87
          46.4% 29.2% 76.2%                    

Peristeri BC Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Ian Miller
15.5p, 1r, 4a
Dimitrios Katsivelis
8.8p, 3r, 3.3a
Linos Chrysikopoulos
5p, 1.5r, 1a
Terran Petteway
12.8p, 1.8r, 1.3a
Chad Brown
10.5p, 7.3r, 0.5a
Rotation Dimitrios Moraitis
3p, 1r, 0.8a
 
 
Christos Saloustros
2.3p, 4.8r, 0.8a
Erik McCree
8.8p, 4.3r, 1.8a
Yanick Moreira
10.5p, 4.5r, 0.8a

Tsmoki-Minsk Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Jason Clark
12.5p, 2.5r, 1.5a
Angelo Warner
16p, 5r, 5.7a
Stefan Jankovic
7.4p, 3.6r, 1.4a
Evgeniy Belyankov
13.3p, 4r, 1.7a
Darol Hernandez-Zinenko
5.3p, 4.3r, 2.3a
Rotation Vladislav Bliznyuk
5p, 1.7r, 0.8a
 
 
Aliaksei Trastsinetski
5.8p, 3r, 2.2a
 
 
Robert Upshaw
9.8p, 5r, 0.2a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Benjamin-Pavel Dodoo
1.5p, 0.7r, 1a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Andrew Stabrouski
3.4p, 0r, 0.6a
 
 
 
 
Tsimafei Paraliou
1.3p, 0.5r, 0.5a
 
 

Peristeri BC Leaders

MPG Terran Petteway 30.4
FG% Yanick Moreira .609
3P% Dimitrios Katsivelis .455
FT% Dimitrios Moraitis 1.000
ORPG Chad Brown 2.8
DRPG Chad Brown 4.5
RPG Chad Brown 7.3
SPG Ian Miller 1.5
APG Ian Miller 4.0
BPG Chad Brown 0.5
PPG Ian Miller 15.5

Tsmoki-Minsk Leaders

Today's Games

FIBA Europe Cup

Avtodor Saratov 100
Casademont Zaragoza 80

FIBA Europe Cup

BC Kyiv 69
Trefl Sopot 68

FIBA Europe Cup

BC Rilski Sportist 86
Hapoel Eilat 94

FIBA Europe Cup

Bakken Bears 78
HARKO Merlins Crailsheim 91

FIBA Europe Cup

CSM Oradea 66
Legia Warszawa 76

FIBA Europe Cup

Donar Groningen 60
London Lions 79

FIBA Europe Cup

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 93
Hapoel Galil Gilboa 70

FIBA Europe Cup

Parma Basket Perm 106
BK Opava 84

FIBA Europe Cup

Port of Antwerp Giants 80
Sporting Clube de Portugal 75

FIBA Europe Cup

Szolnoki Olaj 81
FC Porto Ferpinta 64

FIBA Europe Cup

Tsmoki-Minsk 87
Peristeri BC 85

FIBA Europe Cup

ZZ Leiden 71
Iraklis BC 63

FIBA Europe Cup

ece bulls Kapfenberg 70
Medi Bayreuth 100