Lokomotiv Kuban-2 82, Parma-2 77

October 20, 2021

VTB Youth United League

FOK Victory (Parma, )

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Lokomotiv Kuban-2 (5) Parma-2 (3)

Technicals: Lokomotiv Kuban-2 (0) Parma-2 (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
LK2 (2-4) 23 24 19 16 82
P2 (0-4) 21 19 13 24 77

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
LK2 77 105.8 99.4
P2 77 99.4 105.8

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
LK2 .500 0.271 0.486 0.390
P2 .566 0.284 0.273 0.321

Lokomotiv Kuban-2

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
71 Ilya Kornelyuk Starter PG 13:50 1-2 0-1 0-2 1.0 0 1 1 4 5 1 3 1 2
37 Danil Sheyanov Starter PF 25:57 6-14 0-3 5-9 9.4 4 3 7 2 2 1 3 1 17
0 Daniil Ishchenko Starter SG 26:43 2-6 1-3 1-2 4.5 2 3 5 4 3 1 4 0 6
5 Sergi Shchetinin Starter SF 24:25 3-6 2-3 0-0 5.5 0 2 2 1 1 2 2 0 8
10 Artem Oreshnikov Starter C 27:04 7-8 0-0 10-12 25.2 7 3 10 1 1 1 0 1 24
81 Viktor Titov Bench SF 19:16 2-8 0-3 3-3 6.1 3 3 6 0 0 1 0 0 7
4 Mikhail Vedishchev Bench PG 22:20 2-6 0-2 3-4 -2.2 0 1 1 4 4 0 6 0 7
19 Arslan Yusupov Bench SF 18:14 1-2 1-2 1-2 1.0 0 1 1 1 3 0 1 0 4
44 Daniil Volkov Bench SF 14:28 3-7 1-2 0-2 2.0 2 2 4 2 5 0 2 0 7
39 Igor Poltavsky Bench 07:43 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
  Team               2 3 5       2    
        200 27-59 5-19 23-36 52.5 20 22 42 19 26 8 23 3 82
          45.8% 26.3% 63.9%                    

Parma-2

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
16 Egor Melnikov Starter C 11:59 3-4 0-0 0-0 0.8 0 3 3 0 5 0 2 0 6
17 Yakov Shestakov Starter SG 38:59 4-10 0-2 0-4 0.0 1 2 3 1 1 3 5 0 8
21 Grigory Tuchkov Starter PG 34:51 3-8 0-1 6-7 5.6 0 1 1 6 3 2 5 0 12
69 Danil Plugarev Starter PF 33:15 5-11 1-6 3-4 12.2 2 4 6 5 4 1 1 0 14
1 Daniil Bily Starter SF 37:28 9-12 3-5 6-7 17.9 0 2 2 5 4 0 2 0 27
19 Stepan Boldov Bench PG 00:05 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Pavel Morozov Bench SG 10:43 1-2 1-1 0-0 0.5 0 2 2 0 5 1 1 0 3
54 Denis Voitov Bench 06:10 0-1 0-1 0-0 -5.8 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 0 0
61 Gleb Firsov Bench C 00:26 0-0 0-0 0-0 -1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
40 Dmitry Mikheev Bench 23:37 2-5 1-2 2-4 6.8 3 2 5 1 3 1 0 0 7
87 Rinat Gafiev Bench 02:27 0-0 0-0 0-0 -1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
  Team               3   3            
        200 27-53 6-18 17-26 36.0 9 16 25 18 27 8 22 0 77
          50.9% 33.3% 65.4%                    

Lokomotiv Kuban-2 Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Ilya Kornelyuk
2p, 1.5r, 5a
Daniil Ishchenko
5.7p, 4.8r, 2.2a
Sergi Shchetinin
5p, 2.5r, 0.7a
Danil Sheyanov
16.8p, 8.3r, 1a
Artem Oreshnikov
10.7p, 5.8r, 0.7a
Rotation Mikhail Vedishchev
9.8p, 1.2r, 3.3a
 
 
Viktor Titov
5.7p, 4.8r, 0.5a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Arslan Yusupov
3.5p, 1r, 0.3a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Daniil Volkov
3p, 2r, 1.4a
 
 
 
 

Parma-2 Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Grigory Tuchkov
11.5p, 1.5r, 3.3a
Yakov Shestakov
2.8p, 1.8r, 1a
Daniil Bily
20.8p, 2.5r, 2.5a
Danil Plugarev
13.3p, 5.3r, 2.3a
Egor Melnikov
3.5p, 1.8r, 0a
Rotation  
 
Pavel Morozov
9p, 4.8r, 1a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Stepan Boldov
0p, 0r, 0.3a
 
 
Rinat Gafiev
1p, 1r, 0a
 
 
Gleb Firsov
1p, 0.7r, 0a

Lokomotiv Kuban-2 Leaders

MPG Daniil Ishchenko 28.0
FG% Vladimir Makarov 1.000
3P% Igor Poltavsky .250
FT% Alexander Tarantsov 1.000
ORPG Danil Sheyanov 3.2
DRPG Danil Sheyanov 5.2
RPG Danil Sheyanov 8.3
SPG Danil Sheyanov 1.5
APG Ilya Kornelyuk 5.0
BPG Semen Medvedev 2.3
PPG Danil Sheyanov 16.8

Parma-2 Leaders

Today's Games

VTB Youth United League

Avtodor-2 67
Nizhny Novgorod-2 83

VTB Youth United League

CSKA Moscow U18 59
MBA-2 Moscow 61

VTB Youth United League

Enisey-2 77
Runa-2 93

VTB Youth United League

Parma-2 77
Lokomotiv Kuban-2 82

VTB Youth United League

Samara-2 65
UNICS-2 84

VTB Youth United League

Zenit-2 69
Khimki-2 65