BC Prievidza 71, SLUNETA Usti nad Labem 102

November 10, 2021

Alpe-Adria Cup

Sportcentrem SLUNETA (Usti Nad Labem, Usti Nad Labem)

Attendance: 450

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: BC Prievidza (1) SLUNETA Usti nad Labem (0)

Technicals: BC Prievidza (0) SLUNETA Usti nad Labem (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
PRI (0-5) 23 14 19 15 71
SLU (2-0) 20 33 34 15 102

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
PRI 75 94.4 135.6
SLU 75 135.6 94.4

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
PRI .516 0.239 0.389 0.078
SLU .638 0.160 0.278 0.203

BC Prievidza

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
13 Marek Jass Starter SF 27:58 2-7 2-7 0-0 6.2 2 2 4 2 2 1 1 1 6
23 Josh McFolley Starter PG 30:30 10-19 5-12 0-0 9.5 0 1 1 2 2 2 5 0 25
25 Tyler Creammer Starter C 29:58 3-9 1-3 5-8 10.0 6 7 13 0 3 0 2 0 12
71 Matus Magdolen Starter SG 35:03 5-13 3-4 0-0 3.5 1 3 4 2 0 0 5 0 13
10 Alonzo Walker Starter PF 29:19 5-11 0-3 0-5 7.4 3 6 9 2 0 0 2 0 10
24 Samuel Kincel Bench C 20:43 1-4 0-1 0-0 1.0 2 0 2 1 2 1 1 0 2
22 Patrik Lukac Bench SG 13:02 0-0 0-0 0-0 -0.8 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
17 Filip Bakos Bench SF 13:27 1-1 1-1 0-0 2.2 0 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 3
  Team               1   1       1    
        200 27-64 12-31 5-13 39.1 15 22 37 9 11 4 19 1 71
          42.2% 38.7% 38.5%                    

SLUNETA Usti nad Labem

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Delvon Johnson Starter C 27:58 5-12 0-0 1-2 14.5 7 5 12 0 1 4 3 2 11
44 Ladislav Pecka Starter SF 18:56 2-5 0-0 0-0 2.5 0 3 3 3 4 0 1 0 4
1 Lamb Autrey Starter PG 20:19 4-5 2-2 0-0 21.0 0 5 5 10 0 3 2 0 10
20 Spencer Svejcar Starter SG 25:11 5-8 4-5 6-8 13.8 0 1 1 5 4 0 1 0 20
13 Johan Haiblik Starter PF 13:14 2-4 1-2 0-0 0.5 0 2 2 0 4 0 1 0 5
7 Dalibor Fait Bench PF 21:04 1-7 0-3 0-0 -0.5 1 1 2 1 0 0 2 2 2
- Jahmal Jones Bench PG 24:33 4-6 1-2 5-5 17.1 0 2 2 7 0 1 0 0 14
11 Martin David Bench SF 11:58 5-8 2-3 0-0 8.8 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 12
- Brandon Alston Bench SG 15:02 3-7 1-3 0-0 2.5 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 7
41 Jan Karlovsky Bench PF 13:33 4-4 1-1 2-2 12.8 1 4 5 3 1 0 1 0 11
7 Matej Wiesner Bench SF 04:59 0-0 0-0 0-0 3.0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0
- Tomas Bohuslav Bench PG 03:13 2-3 2-3 0-0 4.5 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
  Team                                
        200 37-69 14-24 14-17 100.4 10 26 36 30 14 12 12 4 102
          53.6% 58.3% 82.4%                    

BC Prievidza Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Josh McFolley
23p, 1.5r, 6a
Matus Magdolen
3.1p, 0.9r, 0.6a
Marek Jass
7.6p, 4r, 0.6a
Alonzo Walker
7.8p, 4.8r, 1a
Tyler Creammer
16.3p, 9.9r, 0.9a
Rotation  
 
Patrik Lukac
3.1p, 0.7r, 0.6a
Filip Bakos
3p, 2r, 0a
 
 
Samuel Kincel
4.8p, 3.6r, 0.3a

SLUNETA Usti nad Labem Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Lamb Autrey
13.4p, 6.9r, 6.6a
Spencer Svejcar
15.8p, 3.5r, 2.4a
Ladislav Pecka
13.4p, 6.6r, 1.2a
Johan Haiblik
1.9p, 1r, 0.4a
Delvon Johnson
12.3p, 7.4r, 0.9a
Rotation Jahmal Jones
10p, 2.9r, 5.5a
Brandon Alston
6.2p, 2.3r, 0.5a
Martin David
4.6p, 1.1r, 0.4a
Dalibor Fait
5.5p, 2.6r, 0.7a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Jan Karlovsky
6p, 2.9r, 0.4a
 
 
Lim PT Tomas Bohuslav
1.5p, 0.5r, 0.3a
 
 
Matej Wiesner
0p, 0.8r, 0a
 
 
 
 

BC Prievidza Leaders

MPG Matej Majercak 36.9
FG% Filip Bakos 1.000
3P% Filip Bakos 1.000
FT% Matus Magdolen 1.000
ORPG Tyler Creammer 3.7
DRPG Tyler Creammer 6.2
RPG Tyler Creammer 9.9
SPG Josh McFolley 2.0
APG Matej Majercak 7.0
BPG Rimantas Daunys 0.4
PPG Josh McFolley 23.0

SLUNETA Usti nad Labem Leaders

MPG Spencer Svejcar 34.1
FG% Jan Karlovsky .618
3P% Jan Karlovsky 1.000
FT% Dalibor Fait 1.000
ORPG Delvon Johnson 3.3
DRPG Lamb Autrey 6.1
RPG Delvon Johnson 7.4
SPG Lamb Autrey 1.8
APG Lamb Autrey 6.6
BPG Dalibor Fait 1.0
PPG Spencer Svejcar 15.8

Today's Games

Alpe-Adria Cup

BK Decin 80
BK Inter Bratislava 79

Alpe-Adria Cup

BK JIP Pardubice 83
BK Levicki Patrioti Levice 75

Alpe-Adria Cup

BK Klosterneuburg Dukes 78
KK Velika Gorica 96

Alpe-Adria Cup

SLUNETA Usti nad Labem 102
BC Prievidza 71