Trefl Sopot 84, BC Rilski Sportist 64

November 10, 2021

FIBA Europe Cup

Arena Samokov (Samokov, Sofia-City)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Trefl Sopot (2) BC Rilski Sportist (4)

Technicals: Trefl Sopot (0) BC Rilski Sportist (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
TRE (2-3) 24 23 18 19 84
RIL (2-3) 11 14 17 22 64

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
TRE 73 115.6 88.0
RIL 73 88.0 115.6

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
TRE .603 0.165 0.212 0.127
RIL .434 0.193 0.219 0.180

Trefl Sopot

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
22 Darious Moten Starter PF 22:29 2-7 1-4 0-0 4.8 2 4 6 2 2 0 1 0 5
33 Karol Gruszecki Starter SG 25:25 8-12 5-8 3-4 19.8 1 1 2 3 3 4 1 0 24
- Yannick Franke Starter PG 30:53 2-9 1-7 2-3 6.6 1 4 5 6 3 1 2 0 7
23 Michal Kolenda Starter SF 28:30 2-7 0-4 0-0 3.0 1 1 2 3 3 2 1 0 4
- Josh Sharma Starter C 25:09 7-8 1-2 1-1 13.6 0 6 6 0 3 0 1 2 16
- Brandon Young Bench PG 25:21 6-9 2-4 1-2 8.2 0 3 3 2 1 1 4 0 15
- Carl Lindbom Bench SF 21:23 3-8 1-4 0-1 2.1 1 2 3 0 2 0 0 0 7
29 Pawel Leonczyk Bench PF 18:46 0-1 0-0 1-2 3.8 1 5 6 3 3 0 2 0 1
24 Hubert Lalak Bench PG 02:04 2-2 1-1 0-0 3.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
  Team               1 1 2            
        200 32-63 12-34 8-13 65.4 8 27 35 19 20 8 12 2 84
          50.8% 35.3% 61.5%                    

BC Rilski Sportist

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
22 Pavlin Ivanov Starter SF 24:11 1-6 0-2 0-0 -1.8 0 3 3 2 1 0 3 0 2
9 Aleks Simeonov Starter PF 27:49 2-7 1-1 2-2 0.8 0 3 3 0 3 1 2 0 7
12 Zlatin Georgiev Starter SG 18:22 2-6 1-2 2-2 7.2 0 2 2 4 0 1 1 0 7
7 Trey Porter Starter C 30:17 8-12 0-0 7-8 17.5 3 8 11 1 1 0 3 0 23
10 Brandon Brown Starter PG 27:48 6-13 1-5 0-0 5.8 1 2 3 3 2 1 3 0 13
- James Padgett Bench PF 09:43 1-2 0-0 0-2 2.2 2 2 4 0 2 0 0 0 2
5 Nikolay Georgiev Bench C 12:11 0-0 0-0 0-0 -1.5 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
1 Deyan Karamfilov Bench PG 18:36 3-9 0-2 0-0 -0.5 0 3 3 2 4 0 2 0 6
- A.J. Hess Bench PF 19:18 2-5 0-3 0-0 4.0 1 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 4
23 Miroslav Vasov Bench SG 11:45 0-1 0-0 0-0 0.0 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 0
  Team               3 1 4            
        200 25-61 3-15 11-14 33.8 10 26 36 13 18 5 14 0 64
          41.0% 20.0% 78.6%                    

Trefl Sopot Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Yannick Franke
14.4p, 5.2r, 4.6a
Karol Gruszecki
10.3p, 3r, 2a
Michal Kolenda
8.6p, 2.4r, 1.8a
Darious Moten
8.2p, 4.2r, 1.1a
Josh Sharma
11.5p, 6.1r, 0.4a
Rotation Brandon Young
13p, 3r, 4.4a
 
 
Carl Lindbom
4.9p, 3.3r, 0.4a
Pawel Leonczyk
7.5p, 5.8r, 1.5a
 
 
Lim PT Hubert Lalak
1.2p, 0r, 0.2a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

BC Rilski Sportist Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Brandon Brown
12.2p, 1.7r, 4a
Zlatin Georgiev
6.4p, 2.4r, 3.8a
Pavlin Ivanov
10p, 2.9r, 4.3a
Aleks Simeonov
12p, 5.6r, 1.6a
Trey Porter
17.6p, 9.5r, 0.7a
Rotation Deyan Karamfilov
8.5p, 3.2r, 4.8a
Miroslav Vasov
5.4p, 1.9r, 0.5a
 
 
A.J. Hess
10p, 1.9r, 0.6a
Nikolay Georgiev
2.5p, 1.7r, 0.4a
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
James Padgett
5.7p, 4.2r, 0.3a
 
 

Trefl Sopot Leaders

MPG Yannick Franke 29.6
FG% Hubert Lalak 1.000
3P% Hubert Lalak 1.000
FT% Michal Kolenda .833
ORPG Pawel Leonczyk 2.2
DRPG Yannick Franke 4.5
RPG Josh Sharma 6.1
SPG Karol Gruszecki 1.2
APG Yannick Franke 4.6
BPG Josh Sharma 2.7
PPG Yannick Franke 14.4

BC Rilski Sportist Leaders

MPG Aleks Simeonov 27.5
FG% Trey Porter .742
3P% Deyan Karamfilov .550
FT% A.J. Hess 1.000
ORPG Trey Porter 3.2
DRPG Trey Porter 6.3
RPG Trey Porter 9.5
SPG Deyan Karamfilov 1.3
APG Deyan Karamfilov 4.8
BPG Trey Porter 1.0
PPG Trey Porter 17.6

Today's Games

FIBA Europe Cup

BC Kyiv 62
Hapoel Eilat 71

FIBA Europe Cup

BC Rilski Sportist 64
Trefl Sopot 84

FIBA Europe Cup

BK Opava 88
Heroes Den Bosch 72

FIBA Europe Cup

Bahcesehir Koleji 86
Iraklis BC 66

FIBA Europe Cup

Bakken Bears 83
Peristeri BC 75

FIBA Europe Cup

Belfius Mons-Hainaut 68
Sporting Clube de Portugal 75

FIBA Europe Cup

Casademont Zaragoza 78
Hapoel Galil Gilboa 80

FIBA Europe Cup

Donar Groningen 61
Medi Bayreuth 84

FIBA Europe Cup

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 80
Avtodor Saratov 77

FIBA Europe Cup

Szolnoki Olaj 68
Legia Warszawa 75

FIBA Europe Cup

Tsmoki-Minsk 72
HARKO Merlins Crailsheim 95

FIBA Europe Cup

ZZ Leiden 78
KK Mornar 73

FIBA Europe Cup

ece bulls Kapfenberg 81
London Lions 100