Zenit-2 57, MBA-2 Moscow 89

December 12, 2021

VTB Youth United League

DS Dynamo Krylatskoe (Moscow, Central Federal District)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Zenit-2 (4) MBA-2 Moscow (3)

Technicals: Zenit-2 (0) MBA-2 Moscow (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
Z2 (11-4) 21 4 18 14 57
MBA (15-4) 14 14 29 32 89

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
Z2 72 79.6 124.3
MBA 72 124.3 79.6

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
Z2 .379 0.224 0.389 0.106
MBA .661 0.126 0.097 0.186

Zenit-2

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
40 Yegor Sorokin Starter PF 24:32 1-8 0-4 1-2 -0.8 4 4 8 1 2 0 5 1 3
1 Mikhail Bokarev Starter PG 20:36 3-9 0-2 1-1 0.4 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 7
13 Dmitry Ivanov Starter C 24:13 4-7 0-0 1-2 4.2 0 5 5 0 3 0 2 1 9
7 Pavel Zemskii Starter SF 26:27 4-7 0-1 4-4 10.8 3 2 5 1 2 1 0 0 12
35 Kirill Lenkin Starter SG 17:32 2-5 1-2 0-0 2.2 0 2 2 1 1 1 2 0 5
27 Aleksandr Kolosov Bench SF 21:11 1-4 1-2 0-0 5.5 1 4 5 2 1 1 2 1 3
91 Aleksei Firsov Bench C 15:47 5-5 0-0 0-0 6.8 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 10
8 Vadim Fedkin Bench PF 03:53 1-1 0-0 0-0 1.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
21 Alexander Kozin Bench PF 12:46 0-4 0-1 0-0 1.5 2 4 6 1 1 0 1 0 0
Ivan Prokopenko Bench SG 22:28 3-10 0-0 0-0 7.5 1 0 1 6 0 3 1 0 6
17 Eugene Borisov Bench PG 10:35 0-6 0-2 0-2 -5.0 1 1 2 1 1 0 2 0 0
  Team               2 2 4            
        200 24-66 2-14 7-11 34.4 16 24 40 15 15 6 16 3 57
          36.4% 14.3% 63.6%                    

MBA-2 Moscow

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
18 Andrei Malinin Starter C 28:20 3-8 0-1 1-1 6.6 1 2 3 1 3 2 0 2 7
35 Gediminas Rumsha Starter PF 13:44 1-2 1-2 0-0 6.5 0 4 4 3 2 0 0 0 3
17 Nikita Mozharovskiy Starter PG 13:16 4-4 3-3 0-0 8.5 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 11
34 Kirill Yesipov Starter SG 23:15 5-8 3-6 0-0 10.0 0 4 4 3 2 0 2 0 13
6 Pasha Ismailov Starter SF 23:49 2-6 2-3 0-2 4.2 1 4 5 2 3 1 2 0 6
32 Egor Pokinko Bench PG 19:45 1-4 0-1 2-2 5.5 0 3 3 3 2 1 0 0 4
14 Vladimir Tkachenko Bench C 25:23 5-8 2-2 1-2 9.0 0 3 3 2 1 0 2 1 13
62 Leonid Tarasov Bench SF 03:53 0-0 0-0 0-0 1.8 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
5 Ivan Zimin Bench SG 18:21 2-7 0-2 7-10 11.2 1 1 2 6 1 3 1 0 11
30 Stepan Chizhikov Bench SF 16:05 6-9 3-4 0-0 10.0 0 1 1 2 2 1 1 0 15
16 Maxim Savchenko Bench C 08:40 2-2 0-0 0-1 5.1 0 4 4 0 2 1 0 0 4
24 Maxim Shalonin Bench PG 05:29 1-1 0-0 0-0 3.0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
  Team               2 1 3            
        200 32-59 14-24 11-18 81.5 5 29 34 25 19 10 9 3 89
          54.2% 58.3% 61.1%                    

Zenit-2 Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Mikhail Bokarev
13.3p, 2.9r, 3.4a
Kirill Lenkin
6.4p, 2.3r, 2.1a
Pavel Zemskii
8.5p, 4.4r, 0.8a
Yegor Sorokin
12.6p, 7.5r, 1.8a
Dmitry Ivanov
6.9p, 4.9r, 0.5a
Rotation Eugene Borisov
3.5p, 1r, 1.1a
Ivan Prokopenko
2p, 0.8r, 2.3a
Aleksandr Kolosov
4.8p, 3.1r, 0.8a
Alexander Kozin
2.6p, 3.4r, 0.3a
Aleksei Firsov
1.7p, 1.3r, 0a
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
Vadim Fedkin
2.8p, 1.6r, 0.2a
 
 

MBA-2 Moscow Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Nikita Mozharovskiy
5.4p, 2.5r, 3.2a
Kirill Yesipov
10.9p, 5.8r, 2.6a
Pasha Ismailov
5.7p, 4.4r, 1.4a
Gediminas Rumsha
6.3p, 4.6r, 0.7a
Andrei Malinin
12.6p, 5.2r, 1.7a
Rotation Egor Pokinko
10.7p, 3.8r, 3.8a
Ivan Zimin
10p, 2.4r, 3.6a
Stepan Chizhikov
6.2p, 3.5r, 1.6a
 
 
Vladimir Tkachenko
12.2p, 5.2r, 2.8a
Lim PT Maxim Shalonin
2.3p, 0.7r, 0.9a
 
 
Leonid Tarasov
3.5p, 2r, 1.1a
 
 
Maxim Savchenko
8.3p, 4.1r, 0.5a

Zenit-2 Leaders

MPG Yegor Sorokin 29.2
FG% Dmitry Ivanov .649
3P% Ivan Vashchenko .500
FT% Vadim Fedkin 1.000
ORPG Egor Ryzhov 3.9
DRPG Yegor Sorokin 4.7
RPG Egor Ryzhov 8.4
SPG Mikhail Bokarev 1.8
APG Andrei Toptunov 4.9
BPG Artem Antipov 1.5
PPG Andrei Toptunov 20.0

MBA-2 Moscow Leaders

MPG Vladimir Tkachenko 30.0
FG% Andrei Malinin .539
3P% Stepan Chizhikov .385
FT% Kirill Yesipov .853
ORPG Andrei Malinin 2.5
DRPG Kirill Yesipov 4.5
RPG Kirill Yesipov 5.8
SPG Egor Pokinko 2.0
APG Egor Pokinko 3.8
BPG Andrei Malinin 0.9
PPG Andrei Malinin 12.6

Today's Games

VTB Youth United League

Avtodor-2 82
Khimki-2 88

VTB Youth United League

MBA-2 Moscow 89
Zenit-2 57

VTB Youth United League

Nizhny Novgorod-2 78
Enisey-2 72

VTB Youth United League

Runa-2 78
Lokomotiv Kuban-2 79

VTB Youth United League

Samara-2 61
Parma-2 82

VTB Youth United League

UNICS-2 68
CSKA Moscow U18 72