Lokomotiv Kuban-2 80, Runa-2 63

December 13, 2021

VTB Youth United League

DS Dynamo Lavochkin (Moscow, Central Federal District)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Lokomotiv Kuban-2 (3) Runa-2 (3)

Technicals: Lokomotiv Kuban-2 (0) Runa-2 (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
LK2 (13-7) 22 19 23 16 80
RUNA (13-7) 16 10 23 14 63

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
LK2 78 103.0 81.1
RUNA 78 81.1 103.0

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
LK2 .531 0.245 0.290 0.188
RUNA .417 0.296 0.450 0.121

Lokomotiv Kuban-2

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
55 Kirill Korobko Starter SF 25:31 3-8 1-3 2-3 6.1 1 7 8 0 0 0 2 0 9
8 Daniil Sereda Starter PF 23:08 3-7 0-2 2-3 -1.1 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 8
9 Kirill Temirov Starter SG 21:40 9-14 4-6 3-4 15.8 0 1 1 2 0 3 3 0 25
38 Vladimir Zabolotnev Starter PG 14:34 2-6 0-1 2-2 1.8 0 0 0 3 4 0 0 0 6
10 Artem Oreshnikov Starter C 21:55 1-1 0-0 0-0 9.5 1 3 4 1 2 2 0 3 2
21 Alexander Tarantsov Bench SG 19:30 2-2 0-0 0-0 6.8 3 1 4 5 3 1 4 0 4
37 Danil Sheyanov Bench PF 25:19 5-12 0-4 1-1 3.6 1 4 5 1 2 1 5 2 11
0 Daniil Ishchenko Bench SG 16:52 2-6 0-1 0-0 3.5 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 4
28 Lev Kuzmenko Bench PF 05:03 1-3 0-1 0-0 1.5 2 3 5 0 5 1 1 0 2
16 Sergey Antonyuk Bench PG 14:29 3-5 1-2 2-5 5.1 0 1 1 0 4 3 0 0 9
87 Semyon Hristinenko Bench 02:19 0-0 0-0 0-0 -0.2 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
  Team               2 1 3            
        190 31-64 6-20 12-18 52.2 11 23 34 13 21 13 19 5 80
          48.4% 30.0% 66.7%                    

Runa-2

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
5 Vladimir Markovic Starter PG 24:20 2-4 1-1 0-0 3.5 0 2 2 5 4 2 5 0 5
30 Denis Kovalev Starter SG 23:46 2-8 1-5 0-0 -2.0 0 2 2 3 3 0 4 0 5
1 Boris Mitkin Starter C 34:14 9-19 0-0 2-4 12.8 4 6 10 2 2 0 2 1 20
22 Sergey Grashkin Starter PF 12:13 1-3 0-2 0-0 -2.0 0 3 3 0 4 0 2 0 2
33 Victor Shvets Starter SF 20:29 2-4 0-1 0-0 5.8 3 1 4 1 0 0 0 0 4
77 Artem Kochergin Bench PG 12:25 3-7 0-3 0-0 -1.0 0 1 1 1 1 1 4 0 6
14 Artem Shlegel Bench SG 33:09 5-10 0-1 2-4 14.5 7 4 11 0 3 1 1 3 12
21 Ilya Baranov Bench SG 17:24 2-9 1-7 0-2 -2.0 3 0 3 0 3 2 3 0 5
9 Vitaly Naydenov Bench SG 19:55 0-2 0-1 4-4 2.5 1 2 3 1 0 0 2 0 4
82 Andrey Soldatkin Bench PG 02:05 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.8 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Team               1 2 3            
        200 26-66 3-21 8-14 32.8 19 24 43 13 20 6 23 4 63
          39.4% 14.3% 57.1%                    

Lokomotiv Kuban-2 Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Vladimir Zabolotnev
6.9p, 2r, 3.4a
Kirill Temirov
10p, 4.2r, 1.9a
Kirill Korobko
6.8p, 5.5r, 1.2a
Daniil Sereda
12p, 3.1r, 2a
Artem Oreshnikov
7.6p, 6.2r, 0.8a
Rotation Sergey Antonyuk
9p, 1r, 0a
Alexander Tarantsov
2.4p, 0.8r, 2.2a
 
 
Danil Sheyanov
15.7p, 7.2r, 1.4a
 
 
Rotation  
 
Daniil Ishchenko
6.8p, 3.5r, 1.6a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
Lev Kuzmenko
3.5p, 5.5r, 0.2a
 
 

Runa-2 Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Vladimir Markovic
11.4p, 2.2r, 5.9a
Denis Kovalev
12.9p, 3.4r, 3.9a
Victor Shvets
1.6p, 1.4r, 0.5a
Sergey Grashkin
8.1p, 5.4r, 1.4a
Boris Mitkin
11.3p, 6.4r, 1.1a
Rotation Artem Kochergin
5.1p, 1.5r, 2.8a
Artem Shlegel
7.2p, 8.5r, 1.2a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
Vitaly Naydenov
5.7p, 2.8r, 0.7a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
Ilya Baranov
8.9p, 1.2r, 1.9a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Andrey Soldatkin
1p, 1.2r, 0.8a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Lokomotiv Kuban-2 Leaders

MPG Kirill Korobko 25.1
FG% Semen Medvedev .800
3P% Sergey Antonyuk .500
FT% Yegor Sychkov 1.000
ORPG Lev Kuzmenko 2.8
DRPG Danil Sheyanov 4.7
RPG Danil Sheyanov 7.2
SPG Sergey Antonyuk 3.0
APG Ilya Kornelyuk 5.0
BPG Semen Medvedev 2.3
PPG Danil Sheyanov 15.7

Runa-2 Leaders

MPG Denis Kovalev 28.4
FG% Boris Mitkin .573
3P% Sergey Grashkin .359
FT% Vladimir Markovic .929
ORPG Yuri Sonin 2.7
DRPG Artem Shlegel 6.7
RPG Artem Shlegel 8.5
SPG Vladimir Markovic 1.6
APG Vladimir Markovic 5.9
BPG Artem Shlegel 1.4
PPG Denis Kovalev 12.9

Today's Games

VTB Youth United League

Avtodor-2 85
Khimki-2 65

VTB Youth United League

MBA-2 Moscow 62
Zenit-2 63

VTB Youth United League

Nizhny Novgorod-2 86
Enisey-2 69

VTB Youth United League

Runa-2 63
Lokomotiv Kuban-2 80

VTB Youth United League

Samara-2 57
Parma-2 65

VTB Youth United League

UNICS-2 46
CSKA Moscow U18 76