Runa-2 85, UNICS-2 62

January 25, 2023

VTB Youth United League

UTTS Vasilyevo (Kazan, Tatarstan)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Runa-2 (6) UNICS-2 (4)

Technicals: Runa-2 (0) UNICS-2 (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
RUNA (20-7) 23 19 21 22 85
U2 (14-13) 16 31 6 9 62

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
RUNA 85 100.6 73.3
U2 85 73.3 100.6

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
RUNA .466 0.201 0.306 0.233
U2 .367 0.225 0.333 0.093

Runa-2

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
77 Artem Kochergin Starter SG 24:08 5-12 1-5 0-0 2.2 0 1 1 2 3 1 2 0 11
9 Vitaly Naydenov Starter PF 21:19 0-5 0-2 2-4 -3.8 0 2 2 0 2 1 2 0 2
12 Nikita Malofeev Starter SF 29:18 7-14 3-5 4-9 15.9 5 5 10 1 2 0 2 2 21
21 Egor Vanin Starter C 26:10 5-10 0-0 0-0 15.5 4 8 12 4 2 1 3 2 10
- Aleksandr Zubkov Starter PG 31:05 2-6 1-3 2-2 8.2 1 2 3 8 2 1 4 0 7
22 Sergey Grashkin Bench PF 14:33 4-8 2-5 0-0 11.5 1 4 5 4 1 0 0 0 10
14 Artem Shlegel Bench SF 16:53 5-9 0-2 1-1 7.9 2 4 6 0 4 1 1 1 11
24 Yuri Sonin Bench C 10:58 0-2 0-0 1-2 1.5 2 3 5 0 1 0 2 1 1
- Vitaly Savitsky Bench SF 19:16 1-5 0-2 7-7 6.9 0 3 3 5 4 0 1 0 9
82 Andrey Soldatkin Bench SF 01:02 1-1 1-1 0-0 2.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
- Ilya Krivich Bench PF 04:21 0-1 0-0 0-0 0.8 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
- Vasiliy Noskov Bench SF 00:57 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Team               2 4 6            
        200 30-73 8-25 17-25 68.9 17 38 55 24 21 5 17 6 85
          41.1% 32.0% 68.0%                    

UNICS-2

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
0 Sergey Polstyanov Starter SF 30:37 3-12 2-7 2-4 -1.8 2 1 3 1 4 1 4 0 10
- Alexander Kalashnikov Starter PF 23:21 6-9 0-1 0-0 10.2 2 2 4 1 1 1 0 0 12
- Ilya Baranov Starter SG 29:56 6-10 1-3 3-5 8.1 0 2 2 3 2 1 4 1 16
55 Anatoly Gunther Starter PG 20:24 6-16 0-5 0-2 -1.0 0 3 3 0 1 2 4 0 12
38 Stanislav Pinchuk Starter C 28:56 4-12 0-0 1-3 3.9 4 6 10 1 5 0 2 0 9
42 Sergey Tomashevsky Bench SF 09:16 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
3 Ramil Gimaev Bench C 10:37 1-3 0-2 0-0 1.5 1 1 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
- Artem Kizilov Bench PG 16:23 0-4 0-1 0-0 -1.5 1 2 3 1 2 0 1 0 0
15 Dmitri Vedenev Bench C 16:13 0-4 0-0 1-2 2.2 2 6 8 1 5 0 0 0 1
- Semyon Sharonov Bench SG 07:16 0-2 0-1 0-0 0.8 1 3 4 0 0 0 1 0 0
- Yaroslav Prishedko Bench PF 02:42 0-2 0-0 0-0 -1.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
- Ilya Volodin Bench PG 04:19 0-1 0-0 0-0 -0.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Team               2 2 4            
        200 26-75 3-20 7-16 20.2 15 28 43 9 20 7 19 1 62
          34.7% 15.0% 43.8%                    

Runa-2 Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Aleksandr Zubkov
11p, 2.3r, 4.5a
Artem Kochergin
8.4p, 1.6r, 4.4a
Nikita Malofeev
5.5p, 4.4r, 0.6a
Vitaly Naydenov
4.9p, 1.3r, 0.8a
Egor Vanin
10.8p, 6.4r, 1.5a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Vitaly Savitsky
9.5p, 2.4r, 4.6a
Sergey Grashkin
5.6p, 4r, 1.5a
Yuri Sonin
8.5p, 5.1r, 0.8a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Artem Shlegel
6.4p, 4.7r, 1a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Andrey Soldatkin
1.9p, 0.9r, 1.1a
Ilya Krivich
4.5p, 3.3r, 0.5a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Vasiliy Noskov
4p, 1r, 0.3a
 
 
 
 

UNICS-2 Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Anatoly Gunther
14.7p, 2.4r, 2.2a
Ilya Baranov
9.4p, 1.8r, 2.3a
Sergey Polstyanov
17.4p, 4.5r, 2.8a
Alexander Kalashnikov
7.3p, 5.2r, 1.2a
Stanislav Pinchuk
5.5p, 3.6r, 0.9a
Rotation Artem Kizilov
3.8p, 1.1r, 1.7a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dmitri Vedenev
6p, 6.8r, 1.5a
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ramil Gimaev
2.4p, 1.6r, 0.1a
Lim PT Ilya Volodin
2.2p, 0.6r, 0.7a
Semyon Sharonov
1.8p, 1.1r, 0.2a
Sergey Tomashevsky
3.6p, 4r, 1.2a
Yaroslav Prishedko
1.3p, 1r, 0.3a
 
 

Today's Games

VTB Youth United League

Nizhny Novgorod-2 40
MBA-2 Moscow 79

VTB Youth United League

UNICS-2 62
Runa-2 85