Fenerbahce Ulker 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Fenerbahce Ulker Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 29, 2019
@ Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy W, 57 - 90 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish BSL
1-0 PTS: 21. N. De Colo
REB: 9. A. Duverioglu
AST: 6. N. De Colo
PTS: 18. Yunus Akcay
REB: 9. D. Williams
AST: 4. Yunus Akcay
84.1 - 132.7
Oct 3, 2019
@ Real Madrid L, 81 - 77 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
0-1 PTS: 22. N. De Colo
REB: 10. D. Williams
AST: 5. K. Sloukas
PTS: 19. J. Taylor
REB: 5. A. Randolph
AST: 8. F. Campazzo
117.6 - 111.8
Oct 6, 2019
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 84 - 75 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
2-0 PTS: 21. N. De Colo
REB: 7. A. Duverioglu
AST: 8. K. Sloukas
PTS: 20. J. Hagins
REB: 5. J. Sanders
AST: 6. I. Ulusoy
123.6 - 110.4
Oct 10, 2019
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 68 - 56 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
0-2 PTS: 19. N. De Colo
REB: 7. D. Williams
AST: 4. N. De Colo
PTS: 13. L. Brown
REB: 8. D. Brown
AST: 6. L. Brown
109.0 - 89.8
Oct 12, 2019
@ Turk Telekom W, 59 - 75 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
3-0 PTS: 18. K. Sloukas
REB: 8. V. Stimac
AST: 7. K. Sloukas
PTS: 16. T. Campbell
REB: 6. M. Fall
AST: 3. R.J. Hunter
91.1 - 115.8
Oct 17, 2019
v. KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz W, 87 - 80 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
1-2 PTS: 39. N. De Colo
REB: 7. Jan Vesely
AST: 5. Jan Vesely
PTS: 18. T. Shengelia
REB: 4. T. Shengelia
AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
117.4 - 108.0
Oct 20, 2019
v. Bahcesehir Koleji W, 74 - 60 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
4-0 PTS: 13. J. Lauvergne
REB: 7. A. Duverioglu
AST: 7. K. Sloukas
PTS: 19. J. Johnson
REB: 9. J. Johnson
AST: 5. Sean Armand
101.5 - 82.3
Oct 25, 2019
@ EA7 Emporio Armani Milano L, 87 - 74 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
1-3 PTS: 14. Jan Vesely
REB: 8. J. Lauvergne
AST: 7. K. Sloukas
PTS: 22. S. Rodriguez
REB: 9. K. Tarczewski
AST: 7. V. Micov
126.4 - 107.5
Oct 27, 2019
@ Galatasaray L, 83 - 64 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
4-1 PTS: 16. N. De Colo
REB: 7. N. De Colo
AST: 6. K. Sloukas
PTS: 20. G. Whittington
REB: 9. G. Whittington
AST: 8. A. Harrison
119.9 - 92.5
Oct 30, 2019
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 67 - 55 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
1-4 PTS: 13. N. De Colo
REB: 8. Gigi Datome
AST: 4. Ali Muhammed
PTS: 13. Omri Casspi
REB: 15. Tarik Black
AST: 5. Nate Wolters
96.5 - 79.2
Nov 1, 2019
v. Zalgiris L, 76 - 79 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
1-5 PTS: 29. N. De Colo
REB: 6. Jan Vesely
AST: 9. K. Sloukas
PTS: 19. M. Grigonis
REB: 6. P. Jankunas
AST: 5. T. Walkup
108.3 - 112.6
Nov 3, 2019
v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 86 - 80 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
5-1 PTS: 20. K. Sloukas
REB: 10. J. Lauvergne
AST: 6. K. Sloukas
PTS: 24. Talib Zanna
REB: 8. Talib Zanna
AST: 5. G. Gulaslan
122.9 - 114.4
Nov 8, 2019
v. Bayern Munich W, 90 - 82 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
2-5 PTS: 19. D. Williams
REB: 4. Jan Vesely
AST: 5. N. Kalinic
PTS: 19. Greg Monroe
REB: 7. Greg Monroe
AST: 6. Maodo Lo
137.3 - 125.1
Nov 10, 2019
v. Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 84 - 80 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
6-1 PTS: 17. A. Aldwairi
REB: 6. J. Lauvergne
AST: 6. K. Sloukas
PTS: 24. James McAdoo
REB: 7. N. Djurisic
AST: 10. J. Theodore
121.1 - 115.4
Nov 15, 2019
@ CSKA Moscow L, 88 - 70 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
2-6 PTS: 20. K. Sloukas
REB: 10. N. Kalinic
AST: 6. K. Sloukas
PTS: 31. Mike James
REB: 10. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 4. Mike James
138.3 - 110.0
Nov 17, 2019
@ Tofas SC W, 76 - 82 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
7-1 PTS: 29. M. Mahmutoglu
REB: 9. A. Duverioglu
AST: 8. K. Sloukas
PTS: 18. T. Phillip
REB: 6. Sammy Mejia
AST: 5. Baris Ermis
122.9 - 132.6
Nov 20, 2019
@ FC Barcelona Lassa L, 89 - 63 Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
2-7 PTS: 12. J. Lauvergne
REB: 6. V. Stimac
AST: 5. K. Sloukas
PTS: 22. Cory Higgins
REB: 10. N. Mirotic
AST: 9. M. Delaney
122.4 - 86.7
Nov 22, 2019
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne W, 72 - 88 Astroballe
Euroleague
3-7 PTS: 21. V. Stimac
REB: 8. V. Stimac
AST: 8. K. Sloukas
PTS: 18. David Lighty
REB: 4. David Lighty
AST: 5. Theo Maledon
102.3 - 125.1
Nov 24, 2019
v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 83 - 75 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
8-1 PTS: 14. N. Kalinic
REB: 9. J. Lauvergne
AST: 6. N. Kalinic
PTS: 23. B. Colson, Jr.
REB: 8. B. Colson, Jr.
AST: 6. Sinan Guler
122.6 - 110.8
Nov 28, 2019
v. Khimki W, 89 - 76 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
4-7 PTS: 20. Gigi Datome
REB: 8. D. Williams
AST: 9. K. Sloukas
PTS: 26. Janis Timma
REB: 9. Anthony Gill
AST: 6. Stefan Jovic
125.0 - 106.7
Dec 1, 2019
@ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 68 - 57 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
8-2 PTS: 16. M. Mahmutoglu
REB: 7. K. Sloukas
AST: 5. K. Sloukas
PTS: 19. J. Morgan
REB: 10. James Birsen
AST: 4. Amath M'Baye
103.9 - 87.1
Dec 6, 2019
v. ALBA Berlin W, 107 - 102 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
5-7 PTS: 23. K. Sloukas
REB: 7. Gigi Datome
AST: 10. K. Sloukas
PTS: 19. R. Giedraitis
REB: 8. Luke Sikma
AST: 6. Peyton Siva
133.2 - 127.0
Dec 8, 2019
v. Ormanspor Genc Ankara W, 85 - 52 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
9-2 PTS: 16. Egehan Arna
REB: 10. J. Lauvergne
AST: 6. L. Westermann
PTS: 16. E. Kikanovic
REB: 5. E. Kikanovic
AST: 3. Luka Babic
129.3 - 79.1
Dec 12, 2019
v. Anadolu Efes L, 73 - 81 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
5-8 PTS: 16. D. Williams
REB: 8. Gigi Datome
AST: 7. K. Sloukas
PTS: 22. K. Simon
REB: 9. K. Simon
AST: 5. V. Micic
106.9 - 118.7
Dec 14, 2019
@ Anadolu Efes L, 79 - 66 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
9-3 PTS: 17. N. De Colo
REB: 5. N. De Colo
AST: 7. K. Sloukas
PTS: 16. K. Simon
REB: 9. K. Simon
AST: 6. Shane Larkin
119.7 - 100.0
Dec 17, 2019
@ Panathinaikos L, 81 - 78 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
5-9 PTS: 15. K. Sloukas
REB: 6. Gigi Datome
AST: 8. K. Sloukas
PTS: 22. J. Fredette
REB: 7. K. Mitoglou
AST: 8. N. Calathes
115.0 - 110.7
Dec 19, 2019
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 81 - 84 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
5-10 PTS: 18. J. Lauvergne
REB: 7. A. Duverioglu
AST: 6. K. Sloukas
PTS: 16. M. Ponitka
REB: 7. T. Abromaitis
AST: 8. M. Ponitka
115.0 - 119.2
Dec 22, 2019
v. Teksut Bandirma W, 89 - 79 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
10-3 PTS: 18. Gigi Datome
REB: 11. J. Lauvergne
AST: 9. K. Sloukas
PTS: 21. E. Terry
REB: 10. E. Terry
AST: 6. Jaime Smith
134.9 - 119.7
Dec 27, 2019
v. Valencia Basket L, 98 - 100 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
5-11 PTS: 31. N. De Colo
REB: 7. N. De Colo
AST: 9. K. Sloukas
PTS: 30. B. Dubljevic
REB: 12. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. A. Abalde
125.3 - 127.8
Dec 30, 2019
@ Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 68 - 92 Gazanfer Bilge
Turkish BSL
11-3 PTS: 23. M. Mahmutoglu
REB: 6. M. Thomas
AST: 14. K. Sloukas
PTS: 19. A. Andrews
REB: 17. R. Upshaw
AST: 7. O. Eldridge
92.0 - 124.5
Jan 2, 2020
@ Olympiacos W, 87 - 96 Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
6-11 PTS: 32. N. De Colo
REB: 5. D. Williams
AST: 9. K. Sloukas
PTS: 14. G. Printezis
REB: 7. N. Milutinov
AST: 8. V. Spanoulis
130.6 - 144.1
Jan 5, 2020
v. Bursaspor W, 86 - 83 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
12-3 PTS: 29. N. De Colo
REB: 4. M. Thomas
AST: 5. L. Westermann
PTS: 25. Perry Jones
REB: 8. Mykal Riley
AST: 10. Chris Jones
115.3 - 111.3
Jan 9, 2020
@ KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz W, 65 - 79 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
7-11 PTS: 21. L. Westermann
REB: 8. M. Thomas
AST: 5. D. Williams
PTS: 21. T. Shengelia
REB: 7. T. Shengelia
AST: 5. P. Henry
98.3 - 119.5
Jan 11, 2020
v. Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy W, 94 - 83 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
13-3 PTS: 23. M. Mahmutoglu
REB: 9. J. Lauvergne
AST: 7. Jan Vesely
PTS: 25. Matt Mobley
REB: 6. D. Coleby
AST: 7. M. Yagmur
131.3 - 116.0
Jan 14, 2020
v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne W, 86 - 64 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
8-11 PTS: 16. D. Williams
REB: 6. K. Sloukas
AST: 10. K. Sloukas
PTS: 12. Amine Noua
REB: 6. Amine Noua
AST: 4. Theo Maledon
120.4 - 89.6
Jan 16, 2020
v. FC Barcelona Lassa L, 74 - 80 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
8-12 PTS: 14. K. Sloukas
REB: 7. K. Sloukas
AST: 11. K. Sloukas
PTS: 17. V. Claver
REB: 11. N. Mirotic
AST: 4. B. Davies
106.6 - 115.3
Jan 24, 2020
v. EA7 Emporio Armani Milano W, 73 - 64 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
9-12 PTS: 14. Gigi Datome
REB: 6. Gigi Datome
AST: 7. K. Sloukas
PTS: 19. K. Tarczewski
REB: 9. K. Tarczewski
AST: 6. S. Rodriguez
115.2 - 101.0
Jan 26, 2020
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 81 - 70 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
13-4 PTS: 16. Ali Muhammed
REB: 9. J. Lauvergne
AST: 5. Ali Muhammed
PTS: 17. S. Jelovac
REB: 10. S. Jelovac
AST: 7. I. Ulusoy
117.4 - 101.4
Jan 30, 2020
@ ALBA Berlin W, 70 - 74 o2 World
Euroleague
10-12 PTS: 16. K. Sloukas
REB: 6. Jan Vesely
AST: 5. K. Sloukas
PTS: 14. R. Giedraitis
REB: 6. Landry Nnoko
AST: 8. Luke Sikma
100.7 - 106.5
Feb 2, 2020
v. Turk Telekom W, 91 - 67 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
14-4 PTS: 31. D. Williams
REB: 5. D. Williams
AST: 9. N. Kalinic
PTS: 15. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 6. Kyle Wiltjer
AST: 6. C.J. Harris
129.1 - 95.1
Feb 5, 2020
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 68 - 73 Sibur Arena
Euroleague
11-12 PTS: 13. L. Westermann
REB: 5. M. Thomas
AST: 4. L. Westermann
PTS: 16. Gustavo Ayon
REB: 5. Gustavo Ayon
AST: 5. A. Albicy
108.0 - 116.0
Feb 7, 2020
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 77 - 78 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
11-13 PTS: 22. D. Williams
REB: 8. Jan Vesely
AST: 4. Jan Vesely
PTS: 13. O. Hunter
REB: 3. Quincy Acy
AST: 4. A. Caloiaro
119.6 - 121.2
Feb 9, 2020
@ Bahcesehir Koleji W, 79 - 100 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
15-4 PTS: 26. N. De Colo
REB: 8. L. Westermann
AST: 8. L. Westermann
PTS: 28. Trae Golden
REB: 8. Jamal Jones
AST: 14. Trae Golden
99.4 - 125.8
Feb 12, 2020
v. Teksut Bandirma W, 100 - 70
Turkish Cup
1-0 PTS: 18. M. Mahmutoglu
REB: 11. Jan Vesely
AST: 11. K. Sloukas
PTS: 15. E. Terry
REB: 6. F. Haltali
AST: 3. Ian Hummer
141.2 - 98.8
Feb 14, 2020
@ Turk Telekom W, 81 - 83
Turkish Cup
2-0 PTS: 19. N. De Colo
REB: 8. N. Kalinic
AST: 4. N. Kalinic
PTS: 19. T. Campbell
REB: 10. Metin Turen
AST: 4. T. Campbell
121.9 - 124.9
Feb 16, 2020
@ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 71 - 74
Turkish Cup
3-0 PTS: 15. Gigi Datome
REB: 5. Gigi Datome
AST: 4. K. Sloukas
PTS: 20. J. Hamilton
REB: 10. J. Hamilton
AST: 5. B. Colson, Jr.
99.2 - 103.4
Feb 20, 2020
v. Real Madrid L, 65 - 94 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
11-14 PTS: 21. N. De Colo
REB: 4. N. Kalinic
AST: 6. N. De Colo
PTS: 20. J. Carroll
REB: 8. Edy Tavares
AST: 8. F. Campazzo
94.1 - 136.1
Feb 26, 2020
v. Galatasaray L, 75 - 80 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
15-5 PTS: 15. N. De Colo
REB: 9. Jan Vesely
AST: 8. N. De Colo
PTS: 17. Zach Auguste
REB: 15. Zach Auguste
AST: 5. Can Korkmaz
108.4 - 115.7
Feb 28, 2020
@ Valencia Basket W, 86 - 93 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Euroleague
12-14 PTS: 22. D. Williams
REB: 5. M. Thomas
AST: 5. N. De Colo
PTS: 22. V. Marinkovic
REB: 6. Mike Tobey
AST: 5. Quim Colom
131.3 - 142.0
Mar 1, 2020
@ Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 62 - 64 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
16-5 PTS: 15. D. Williams
REB: 6. J. Lauvergne
AST: 6. L. Westermann
PTS: 17. P. Aldridge
REB: 9. Talib Zanna
AST: 8. G. Hrovat
91.6 - 94.5
Mar 4, 2020
v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 66 - 63 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
13-14 PTS: 10. N. Kalinic
REB: 6. D. Williams
AST: 4. L. Westermann
PTS: 14. L. Brown
REB: 7. V. Stimac
AST: 3. L. Brown
102.0 - 97.3
Mar 6, 2020
@ Khimki L, 82 - 68 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
13-15 PTS: 13. Ali Muhammed
REB: 5. Jan Vesely
AST: 3. N. De Colo
PTS: 23. Alexey Shved
REB: 9. J. Jerebko
AST: 7. Stefan Jovic
122.9 - 101.9
Mar 8, 2020
@ Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 73 - 74 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
Turkish BSL
17-5 PTS: 20. N. De Colo
REB: 8. A. Duverioglu
AST: 7. L. Westermann
PTS: 16. B. Yildizli
REB: 8. T. Gotcher
AST: 7. T. Gotcher
109.8 - 111.3
Mar 13, 2020
v. Panathinaikos Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2020
v. Tofas SC W, 84 - 75 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
18-5 PTS: 19. N. De Colo
REB: 6. A. Duverioglu
AST: 9. N. De Colo
PTS: 14. Baris Ermis
REB: 7. Rion Brown
AST: 4. D.J. White
119.0 - 106.2
Mar 20, 2020
@ FC Barcelona Lassa Canceled Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2020
@ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul Canceled Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 24, 2020
@ Zalgiris Canceled Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2020
v. CSKA Moscow Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 29, 2020
v. Pinar Karsiyaka Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 2, 2020
v. Olympiacos Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 4, 2020
@ Ormanspor Genc Ankara Canceled M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 10, 2020
@ Anadolu Efes Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 13, 2020
v. Anadolu Efes Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 18, 2020
@ Teksut Bandirma Canceled Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 26, 2020
v. Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 3, 2020
@ Bursaspor Canceled Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A