Khimki 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Khimki Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 5, 2018
@ BC VEF Riga W, 67 - 96 Arena Riga
VTB United League
1-0 PTS: 23. Alexey Shved
REB: 7. J. Mickey
AST: 8. Alexey Shved
PTS: 19. Artis Ate
REB: 7. A. Grazulis
AST: 4. Austin Luke
95.1 - 136.3
Oct 8, 2018
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 67 - 99 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
2-0 PTS: 21. Anthony Gill
REB: 4. Alexey Shved
AST: 11. Alexey Shved
PTS: 14. Tyler Stone
REB: 6. M. Meiers
AST: 8. J. Roberson
94.1 - 139.1
Oct 12, 2018
v. Olympiacos L, 66 - 87 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
0-1 PTS: 34. Alexey Shved
REB: 5. Anthony Gill
AST: 6. Alexey Shved
PTS: 14. Zach LeDay
REB: 9. N. Milutinov
AST: 7. V. Spanoulis
101.0 - 133.1
Oct 14, 2018
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 80 - 73 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
3-0 PTS: 23. Alexey Shved
REB: 11. J. Mickey
AST: 9. Alexey Shved
PTS: 14. B. Mirkovic
REB: 5. Ivan Almeida
AST: 7. B. Mirkovic
117.1 - 106.9
Oct 17, 2018
@ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 93 - 85 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
0-2 PTS: 26. Alexey Shved
REB: 5. Anthony Gill
AST: 8. Alexey Shved
PTS: 16. Nicolo Melli
REB: 8. Gigi Datome
AST: 4. M. Mahmutoglu
132.4 - 121.0
Oct 19, 2018
v. Anadolu Efes L, 84 - 85 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
0-3 PTS: 25. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. M. Thomas
AST: 5. Alexey Shved
PTS: 26. R. Beaubois
REB: 9. A. Moerman
AST: 6. Dogus Balbay
121.8 - 123.2
Oct 22, 2018
@ Parma Basket Perm W, 70 - 80 UD S Moiot
VTB United League
4-0 PTS: 22. Dee Bost
REB: 8. J. Mickey
AST: 5. Dee Bost
PTS: 17. Kodi Justice
REB: 12. R. Kelly
AST: 4. R. Kelly
93.6 - 106.9
Oct 25, 2018
@ EA7 Emporio Armani Milano L, 81 - 80 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
0-4 PTS: 26. J. Mickey
REB: 7. J. Mickey
AST: 10. Alexey Shved
PTS: 25. Mike James
REB: 13. A. Gudaitis
AST: 8. Mike James
118.0 - 116.6
Oct 28, 2018
v. UNICS Kazan W, 78 - 65 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
5-0 PTS: 24. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. Tony Crocker
AST: 5. Alexey Shved
PTS: 12. E. McCollum
REB: 7. A. Klimenko
AST: 3. A. Ponkrashov
106.1 - 88.4
Nov 2, 2018
v. Herbalife Gran Canaria W, 87 - 72 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
1-4 PTS: 24. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. M. Thomas
AST: 7. Alexey Shved
PTS: 9. A. Pasecniks
REB: 9. A. Pasecniks
AST: 5. C. Hannah
121.8 - 100.8
Nov 5, 2018
@ Astana Tigers W, 67 - 76 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
6-0 PTS: 28. Alexey Shved
REB: 8. J. Mickey
AST: 5. Alexey Shved
PTS: 14. A. Zhigulin
REB: 7. A. Zhigulin
AST: 6. A. Clemmons
92.3 - 104.7
Nov 9, 2018
v. FC Barcelona Lassa L, 80 - 87 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
1-5 PTS: 27. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. M. Thomas
AST: 6. Alexey Shved
PTS: 18. T. Heurtel
REB: 6. Ante Tomic
AST: 8. T. Heurtel
113.9 - 123.9
Nov 12, 2018
v. BC VEF Riga W, 75 - 51 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
7-0 PTS: 16. Alexey Shved
REB: 17. J. Mickey
AST: 4. Alexey Shved
PTS: 11. A. Grazulis
REB: 7. Steve Zack
AST: 3. J. Durham
111.2 - 75.6
Nov 15, 2018
@ Real Madrid L, 79 - 74 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
1-6 PTS: 16. Anthony Gill
REB: 10. J. Mickey
AST: 6. Dee Bost
PTS: 15. J. Carroll
REB: 6. A. Randolph
AST: 4. F. Causeur
114.9 - 107.7
Nov 18, 2018
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 85 - 77 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
8-0 PTS: 24. Anthony Gill
REB: 11. M. Thomas
AST: 6. Tony Crocker
PTS: 20. Trae Golden
REB: 7. P. Buford
AST: 5. Trae Golden
120.0 - 108.7
Nov 21, 2018
v. Buducnost W, 85 - 69 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
2-6 PTS: 22. Alexey Shved
REB: 8. J. Mickey
AST: 7. Alexey Shved
PTS: 19. Earl Clark
REB: 7. Coty Clarke
AST: 7. N. Gordic
137.7 - 111.8
Nov 23, 2018
@ Zalgiris W, 83 - 84 Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
3-6 PTS: 25. Alexey Shved
REB: 7. J. Mickey
AST: 10. Alexey Shved
PTS: 23. B. Davies
REB: 13. B. Davies
AST: 3. B. Davies
110.7 - 112.1
Nov 30, 2018
v. Panathinaikos W, 76 - 68 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
4-6 PTS: 21. Anthony Gill
REB: 7. C. Jenkins
AST: 6. Dee Bost
PTS: 19. James Gist
REB: 9. James Gist
AST: 5. K. Langford
111.9 - 100.1
Dec 6, 2018
@ Bayern Munich L, 72 - 65 Audi Dome
Euroleague
4-7 PTS: 12. C. Jenkins
REB: 5. M. Thomas
AST: 4. S. Markovic
PTS: 14. N. Djedovic
REB: 4. N. Djedovic
AST: 9. Stefan Jovic
110.9 - 100.2
Dec 9, 2018
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 74 - 97 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
VTB United League
9-0 PTS: 21. J. Mickey
REB: 11. J. Mickey
AST: 5. Sergei Monia
PTS: 17. Gabe DeVoe
REB: 5. J. Mokros
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
95.9 - 125.7
Dec 13, 2018
@ CSKA Moscow L, 88 - 74 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
4-8 PTS: 18. S. Markovic
REB: 5. M. Thomas
AST: 7. Dee Bost
PTS: 14. D. Hackett
REB: 7. Will Clyburn
AST: 5. Kyle Hines
132.1 - 111.1
Dec 16, 2018
v. Nizhny Novgorod L, 80 - 93 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
9-1 PTS: 20. Dee Bost
REB: 4. M. Thomas
AST: 6. Dee Bost
PTS: 16. E. Baburin
REB: 6. A. Astapkovich
AST: 9. K. Perry
123.7 - 143.8
Dec 19, 2018
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 79 - 63 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
4-9 PTS: 15. J. Mickey
REB: 7. J. Mickey
AST: 7. S. Markovic
PTS: 17. Kendrick Ray
REB: 9. Tarik Black
AST: 5. Michael Roll
122.5 - 97.7
Dec 21, 2018
v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 85 - 84 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
5-9 PTS: 19. Dee Bost
REB: 9. M. Thomas
AST: 4. E. Vyaltsev
PTS: 13. Ray McCallum
REB: 5. Jeremy Evans
AST: 6. T. Douglas
123.9 - 122.4
Dec 24, 2018
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 90 - 67 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
10-1 PTS: 20. Tony Crocker
REB: 6. S. Markovic
AST: 6. S. Markovic
PTS: 16. J. Reynolds
REB: 8. J. Reynolds
AST: 3. P. Scrubb
133.2 - 99.2
Dec 27, 2018
v. KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz L, 77 - 85 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
5-10 PTS: 19. J. Mickey
REB: 4. J. Mickey
AST: 6. S. Markovic
PTS: 15. S. Shields
REB: 4. Luca Vildoza
AST: 10. M. Huertas
114.1 - 125.9
Jan 3, 2019
@ Herbalife Gran Canaria W, 70 - 99 Centro Insular de Deportes
Euroleague
6-10 PTS: 20. Dee Bost
REB: 4. M. Thomas
AST: 9. S. Markovic
PTS: 14. M. Eriksson
REB: 4. O. Balvin
AST: 6. A. Oliver
99.7 - 141.0
Jan 8, 2019
v. Fenerbahce Ulker W, 84 - 78 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
7-10 PTS: 13. S. Markovic
REB: 7. Anthony Gill
AST: 5. Dee Bost
PTS: 18. M. Mahmutoglu
REB: 8. Nicolo Melli
AST: 5. Nicolo Melli
117.5 - 109.1
Jan 10, 2019
@ Anadolu Efes L, 81 - 72 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
7-11 PTS: 14. J. Mickey
REB: 9. J. Mickey
AST: 3. Dee Bost
PTS: 16. V. Micic
REB: 9. A. Moerman
AST: 8. V. Micic
120.3 - 107.0
Jan 14, 2019
@ CSKA Moscow L, 75 - 65 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
10-2 PTS: 24. J. Mickey
REB: 11. J. Mickey
AST: 4. S. Markovic
PTS: 17. Cory Higgins
REB: 9. Will Clyburn
AST: 7. D. Hackett
107.5 - 93.1
Jan 17, 2019
@ Olympiacos L, 71 - 57 Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
7-12 PTS: 21. J. Mickey
REB: 7. J. Mickey
AST: 5. S. Markovic
PTS: 14. K. Papanikolaou
REB: 8. G. Printezis
AST: 9. V. Spanoulis
112.1 - 90.0
Jan 20, 2019
v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 70 - 50 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
11-2 PTS: 16. J. Mickey
REB: 7. A. Zubkov
AST: 4. Dee Bost
PTS: 15. V. Liutych
REB: 10. Z. Sarikopoulos
AST: 6. D. Saddler
101.9 - 72.8
Jan 25, 2019
v. Bayern Munich L, 60 - 71 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
7-13 PTS: 13. M. Thomas
REB: 10. M. Thomas
AST: 5. M. Thomas
PTS: 20. D. Williams
REB: 7. D. Barthel
AST: 4. B. Hobbs
85.0 - 100.5
Jan 28, 2019
@ Avtodor Saratov W, 92 - 100 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
12-2 PTS: 18. Tony Crocker
REB: 6. S. Markovic
AST: 8. S. Markovic
PTS: 23. Trae Golden
REB: 6. D. Kravish
AST: 12. Trae Golden
118.8 - 129.1
Jan 31, 2019
v. Zalgiris W, 74 - 64 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
8-13 PTS: 20. J. Mickey
REB: 9. J. Mickey
AST: 6. S. Markovic
PTS: 15. M. Grigonis
REB: 6. B. Davies
AST: 4. B. Davies
113.9 - 98.5
Feb 3, 2019
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 86 - 82 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
12-3 PTS: 22. J. Mickey
REB: 6. Tony Crocker
AST: 6. S. Markovic
PTS: 22. M. Simonovic
REB: 11. J. Reynolds
AST: 6. P. Scrubb
122.4 - 116.7
Feb 7, 2019
@ Buducnost W, 90 - 98 Moraca Sports Center
Euroleague
9-13 PTS: 25. J. Mickey
REB: 8. M. Thomas
AST: 5. S. Markovic
PTS: 20. Norris Cole
REB: 7. Goga Bitadze
AST: 11. Norris Cole
128.1 - 139.5
Feb 11, 2019
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 82 - 84 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
12-4 PTS: 17. J. Mickey
REB: 8. M. Thomas
AST: 7. S. Markovic
PTS: 17. D. Kulagin
REB: 8. D. Kulagin
AST: 8. D. Kulagin
118.8 - 121.7
Feb 15, 2019
@ UNICS Kazan L, 73 - 58 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
12-5 PTS: 21. J. Mickey
REB: 6. Tony Crocker
AST: 7. S. Markovic
PTS: 23. R. Morgan
REB: 9. Melvin Ejim
AST: 6. P. Henry
95.3 - 75.7
Feb 22, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Panathinaikos Preview Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 28, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 4, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. CSKA Moscow Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 8, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz Preview Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 11, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Nizhny Novgorod Preview Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 14, 2019
12:00 PM ET
v. Real Madrid Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 17, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ BC Kalev-Cramo Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 20, 2019
12:00 PM ET
@ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul Preview Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2019
12:00 PM ET
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 25, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Astana Tigers Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 29, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. CSKA Moscow Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 1, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Olympus
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 5, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ FC Barcelona Lassa Preview Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 8, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 11, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Tsmoki-Minsk Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 14, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 28, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Parma Basket Perm Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A