AS Monaco Basket 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record AS Monaco Basket Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 21, 2019
v. BCM Gravelines W, 67 - 62 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
1-0 PTS: 19. Dylan Ennis
REB: 15. Eric Buckner
AST: 4. Dee Bost
PTS: 14. M. Thompson
REB: 8. Erik McCree
AST: 4. B. Sene
96.4 - 89.2
Sep 28, 2019
@ Chalon-Sur-Saone W, 56 - 80 Le Colisee
French Jeep Elite
2-0 PTS: 21. Y. Ouattara
REB: 10. Will Yeguete
AST: 6. A. Clemmons
PTS: 20. M. Gelabale
REB: 6. M. Gelabale
AST: 6. J. Robinson
85.5 - 122.1
Oct 1, 2019
v. MoraBanc Andorra W, 82 - 66 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 16. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 6. J.J. O'Brien
AST: 8. Dee Bost
PTS: 14. D. Todorovic
REB: 7. Dejan Musli
AST: 7. C. Hannah
122.4 - 98.5
Oct 5, 2019
v. Chorale Roanne Basket W, 71 - 65 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
3-0 PTS: 16. Y. Ouattara
REB: 7. Y. Ouattara
AST: 6. Dee Bost
PTS: 19. Ian Miller
REB: 6. O. Cortale
AST: 5. Ian Miller
105.0 - 96.2
Oct 9, 2019
@ ASP Promitheas Patras W, 74 - 77 Dimitris Tofalos Arena, Patras
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 19. Dylan Ennis
REB: 6. Kim Tillie
AST: 3. A. Clemmons
PTS: 17. O. Ellis
REB: 5. O. Ellis
AST: 8. L. Hall
105.6 - 109.9
Oct 12, 2019
@ CSP Limoges W, 66 - 86 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
French Jeep Elite
4-0 PTS: 18. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 8. Will Yeguete
AST: 5. Dee Bost
PTS: 15. S. Christon
REB: 7. J. Boutsiele
AST: 8. S. Christon
99.0 - 129.0
Oct 16, 2019
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 77 - 72 Beit Maccabi
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 18. Dee Bost
REB: 9. Dylan Ennis
AST: 5. Dylan Ennis
PTS: 22. A. Hamilton
REB: 10. D. Monroe
AST: 8. A. Hamilton
92.9 - 86.9
Oct 19, 2019
@ Boulazac Basket Dordogne L, 71 - 68 Le Palio
French Jeep Elite
4-1 PTS: 14. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 5. Will Yeguete
AST: 3. Dylan Ennis
PTS: 19. Michael Umeh
REB: 9. Alpha Kaba
AST: 6. J. Sanchez
97.3 - 93.2
Oct 23, 2019
v. Ratiopharm Ulm W, 82 - 65 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 18. Dylan Ennis
REB: 6. Will Yeguete
AST: 8. Dee Bost
PTS: 15. K. Hayes
REB: 7. G. Jerrett
AST: 4. K. Hayes
115.1 - 91.3
Oct 26, 2019
v. Strasbourg IG W, 86 - 70 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
5-1 PTS: 19. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 8. Will Yeguete
AST: 8. Dylan Ennis
PTS: 22. Gabe York
REB: 7. D. Inglis
AST: 4. Boris Dallo
119.3 - 97.1
Oct 30, 2019
@ Virtus Bologna L, 77 - 75 Unipol Arena
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 22. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 6. Eric Buckner
AST: 3. Dee Bost
PTS: 24. M. Teodosic
REB: 5. Frank Gaines
AST: 7. M. Teodosic
104.1 - 101.4
Nov 2, 2019
@ Le Mans Sarthe Basket L, 73 - 66 Antares
French Jeep Elite
5-2 PTS: 11. Dylan Ennis
REB: 5. J.J. O'Brien
AST: 4. Dylan Ennis
PTS: 18. Antoine Eito
REB: 6. Antoine Eito
AST: 4. Obi Emegano
119.3 - 107.9
Nov 5, 2019
@ MoraBanc Andorra L, 95 - 68 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
3-3 PTS: 16. Eric Buckner
REB: 7. Eric Buckner
AST: 4. A. Clemmons
PTS: 16. C. Hannah
REB: 7. Tyson Perez
AST: 5. David Walker
134.6 - 96.4
Nov 9, 2019
v. Orleans Loiret Basket W, 108 - 76 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
6-2 PTS: 23. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 8. Landing Sane
AST: 10. Dee Bost
PTS: 23. B. Jefferson
REB: 8. M. Halilovic
AST: 4. B. Jefferson
147.0 - 103.4
Nov 13, 2019
v. ASP Promitheas Patras W, 80 - 59 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 16. Dee Bost
REB: 8. Dee Bost
AST: 6. Norris Cole
PTS: 12. D. Agravanis
REB: 5. O. Ellis
AST: 3. D. Katsivelis
114.1 - 84.2
Nov 16, 2019
@ JDA Dijon Basket W, 71 - 85 Palais des Sports Jean-Michel Geoffroy
French Jeep Elite
7-2 PTS: 22. A. Clemmons
REB: 6. Paul Lacombe
AST: 3. A. Clemmons
PTS: 14. A. Chassang
REB: 4. Mike Young
AST: 6. D. Holston
102.3 - 122.5
Nov 20, 2019
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 77 - 75 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
5-3 PTS: 19. Paul Lacombe
REB: 7. Eric Buckner
AST: 3. Paul Lacombe
PTS: 19. Jordan Swing
REB: 11. J. Williams
AST: 7. A. Hamilton
105.2 - 102.5
Nov 24, 2019
v. JSF Nanterre W, 79 - 69 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
8-2 PTS: 21. Dee Bost
REB: 8. Will Yeguete
AST: 5. Norris Cole
PTS: 14. Devin Oliver
REB: 5. S. Butterfield
AST: 5. D. Bouquet
109.7 - 95.8
Nov 28, 2019
@ Chalons-Reims CB W, 89 - 100 Complexe Sportif Rene Tys
French Jeep Elite
9-2 PTS: 22. Norris Cole
REB: 9. Will Yeguete
AST: 8. Norris Cole
PTS: 17. Nic Moore
REB: 7. Yannis Morin
AST: 4. Nic Moore
124.4 - 139.8
Dec 7, 2019
@ Pau-Orthez W, 75 - 101 Palais des Sports de Pau
French Jeep Elite
10-2 PTS: 21. Norris Cole
REB: 8. Eric Buckner
AST: 8. Norris Cole
PTS: 15. Ronald Moore
REB: 5. P. Cornelie
AST: 8. Ronald Moore
105.6 - 142.3
Dec 11, 2019
@ Ratiopharm Ulm W, 63 - 78 Ratiopharm Arena
Eurocup
6-3 PTS: 13. Dee Bost
REB: 10. Will Yeguete
AST: 8. Dee Bost
PTS: 9. Andreas Obst
REB: 11. G. Schilling
AST: 3. I. Briscoe
86.9 - 107.5
Dec 15, 2019
10:00 AM ET
v. Boulogne-Levallois Preview Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 17, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Virtus Bologna Preview Stade Louis II
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 20, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Le Portel Preview Salle Damremont
French Jeep Elite
- N/A N/A N/A