Baskonia Rosters

2023-2024 Baskonia Roster

# Player Pos Height Weight Age Birth City NBA Draft Status Nationality
- Joseba Querejeta Arenaza SG 6-2 - - N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
- Chris Chiozza PG 5-11 179 28 Memphis (TN) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
- Matt Costello C 6-10 245 30 Linwood (MI) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ivory Coast
- Daniel Diez SF 6-8 216 30 Madrid 2015 Rnd 2 Pick 24 Spain
- Khalifa Diop FC 6-10 231 22 Guereo 2022 Rnd 2 Pick 9 Senegal
- Ondrej Hanzlik F 6-7 195 21 Prague 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Czech Republic
- Max Heidegger PG 6-3 180 26 Encino (CA) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Israel
- Daulton Hommes G 6-8 215 27 Lynden (WA) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
- Markus Howard SG 5-11 180 24 Chandler (AZ) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
- Vit Hrabar SF 6-7 176 18 N/A 2028 NBA Draft Eligible Slovenia
- Maik Kotsar SF 6-11 270 27 Tallinn 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
- Nico Mannion PG 6-3 190 22 Siena 2020 Rnd 2 Pick 18 Italy
United States
- Vanja Marinkovic G 6-6 194 27 Belgrade 2019 Rnd 2 Pick 30 Serbia
- Codi Miller-McIntyre G 6-4 204 29 Charlotte (NC) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Bulgaria
- Chima Moneke F 6-6 222 28 Abuja 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Nigeria
- Sander Raieste SF 6-8 210 24 Tallinn 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
- Nikos Rogkavopoulos SF 6-8 197 22 Maroussi 2023 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
- Tadas Sedekerskis SF 6-9 205 26 Klaipeda 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
- Jordan Theodore PG 6-1 175 34 Englewood (NJ) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
North Macedonia

2023-2024 Baskonia Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters C. Miller-McIntyre V. Marinkovic C. Moneke D. Diez M. Kotsar
Rotation   M. Howard T. Sedekerskis   M. Costello
Rotation     N. Rogkavopoulos    
Lim PT C. Chiozza   S. Raieste    
Lim PT J. Theodore        

Recent Baskonia History

Season League Record Placement
2023-2024 Euroleague 18-16 N/A
2023-2024 Spanish ACB 16-13 N/A
2022-2023 Spanish Cup 0-1 7th
2022-2023 Euroleague 18-16 9th
2022-2023 Spanish ACB 28-8 5th
2021-2022 Euroleague 12-21 9th
2021-2022 Spanish ACB 22-18 4th
2020-2021 Spanish ACB SuperCup 0-1 3rd
2020-2021 Spanish Cup 1-1 4th
2020-2021 Euroleague 18-16 10th
2020-2021 Spanish ACB 24-15 6th
2019-2020 Euroleague 12-17 13th
2019-2020 Spanish ACB 17-13 1st
2018-2019 Spanish ACB SuperCup 1-1 2nd
2018-2019 Spanish Cup 0-1 6th
2018-2019 Euroleague 16-18 6th
2018-2019 Spanish ACB 26-10 6th
2017-2018 Spanish Cup 0-1 5th
2017-2018 Euroleague 17-17 7th
2017-2018 Spanish ACB 31-13 2nd
2016-2017 Spanish Cup 1-1 3rd
2016-2017 Euroleague 17-16 7th
2016-2017 Spanish ACB 26-13 3rd
2015-2016 Spanish Cup 1-1 3rd
2015-2016 Euroleague 18-11 4th
2015-2016 Spanish ACB 27-14 4th
2014-2015 Euroleague 11-13 10th
2014-2015 Spanish ACB 20-17 6th
2013-2014 Spanish Cup 0-1 5th
2013-2014 Euroleague 11-13 12th
2013-2014 Spanish ACB 19-17 6th
2012-2013 Spanish Cup 1-1 3rd
2012-2013 Euroleague 13-15 5th
2012-2013 Spanish ACB 26-11 5th
2011-2012 Spanish Cup 1-1 3rd
2011-2012 Euroleague 5-5 N/A
2011-2012 Spanish ACB 27-14 N/A
2010-2011 Euroleague 10-10 6th
2010-2011 Spanish ACB 25-14 4th
2009-2010 Euroleague 11-9 7th
2009-2010 Spanish ACB 35-9 1st
2008-2009 Euroleague 14-7 5th
2008-2009 Spanish ACB 33-8 2nd
2007-2008 Euroleague 16-9 4th
2007-2008 Spanish ACB 29-13 1st
2006-2007 Euroleague 20-4 4th
2006-2007 Spanish ACB 31-11 3rd
2005-2006 Euroleague 18-7 3rd
2005-2006 Spanish ACB 31-13 2nd
2004-2005 Euroleague 13-11 2nd
2004-2005 Spanish ACB 36-11 2nd
2003-2004 Euroleague 13-7 6th
2003-2004 Spanish ACB 33-9 3rd
2002-2003 Euroleague 11-9 12th
2001-2002 Euroleague 7-6 6th
2000-2001 Euroleague 15-7 2nd

2023-2024 Baskonia Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Codi Miller-McIntyre Euroleague Week 8 MVP (2024)
Chima Moneke Euroleague Week 9 MVP (2024)
Markus Howard Euroleague Week 34 MVP (2024)
Codi Miller-McIntyre Euroleague Week 26 MVP (2024)
Chima Moneke Euroleague Week 18 MVP (2024)

2023-2024 Baskonia Front Office

Staff Member Position
Joan Penarroya Head Coach
David Gil Assistant Coach
Xabier Aspe Assistant Coach
Carlos Toquero Equipment Manager
Santi Matilla Team Manager
Oskar Bilbao Athletic Trainer
Luka Svilar Athletic Trainer
Alberto Fernandez Team Doctor
Asier Ugarte Rubin Physical Therapist
Isaac Alonso Physical Therapist