KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 27, 2019
v. Movistar Estudiantes W, 105 - 82 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
1-0 PTS: 19. T. Shengelia
REB: 6. Micheal Eric
AST: 5. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 17. D. Brizuela
REB: 5. N. Dangubic
AST: 6. P. Scrubb
134.2 - 104.8
Sep 29, 2019
@ FC Barcelona Lassa L, 95 - 87 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish ACB
1-1 PTS: 16. T. Shengelia
REB: 12. Y. Fall
AST: 7. P. Henry
PTS: 24. B. Davies
REB: 11. B. Davies
AST: 7. Adam Hanga
113.8 - 104.2
Oct 4, 2019
@ Zalgiris W, 58 - 70 Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
1-0 PTS: 19. S. Shields
REB: 6. A. Polonara
AST: 5. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 10. M. Grigonis
REB: 7. Nigel Hayes
AST: 3. M. Grigonis
86.5 - 104.4
Oct 6, 2019
v. Unicaja Malaga L, 77 - 78 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
1-2 PTS: 16. Matt Janning
REB: 6. A. Polonara
AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 23. Josh Adams
REB: 8. Melvin Ejim
AST: 5. C. Suarez
110.2 - 111.6
Oct 11, 2019
@ Khimki L, 79 - 76 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
1-1 PTS: 18. T. Shengelia
REB: 10. T. Shengelia
AST: 3. P. Henry
PTS: 21. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. Jeremy Evans
AST: 8. Alexey Shved
105.1 - 101.1
Oct 13, 2019
@ RETAbet Bilbao Basket L, 79 - 75 Bilbao Arena
Spanish ACB
1-3 PTS: 14. T. Shengelia
REB: 7. Ilimane Diop
AST: 9. P. Henry
PTS: 13. O. Balvin
REB: 9. O. Balvin
AST: 5. Jaylon Brown
118.8 - 112.8
Oct 17, 2019
@ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 87 - 80 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
1-2 PTS: 18. T. Shengelia
REB: 4. T. Shengelia
AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 39. N. De Colo
REB: 7. Jan Vesely
AST: 5. Jan Vesely
117.4 - 108.0
Oct 20, 2019
v. Real Betis Energia Plus W, 84 - 73 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
2-3 PTS: 21. P. Henry
REB: 9. T. Shengelia
AST: 6. P. Henry
PTS: 19. S. Whittington
REB: 4. S. Whittington
AST: 5. K.C. Rivers
127.2 - 110.6
Oct 25, 2019
v. Olympiacos W, 82 - 66 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
2-2 PTS: 25. T. Shengelia
REB: 16. Y. Fall
AST: 6. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 15. Brandon Paul
REB: 10. N. Milutinov
AST: 5. Will Cherry
123.8 - 99.7
Oct 27, 2019
@ Iberostar Tenerife W, 78 - 79 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
3-3 PTS: 24. P. Henry
REB: 12. Y. Fall
AST: 3. P. Henry
PTS: 22. M. Huertas
REB: 9. Daniel Diez
AST: 6. M. Huertas
113.3 - 114.8
Oct 29, 2019
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 66 - 63 Astroballe
Euroleague
2-3 PTS: 17. T. Shengelia
REB: 7. T. Shengelia
AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 16. Tonye Jekiri
REB: 11. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 4. David Lighty
99.6 - 95.1
Nov 1, 2019
v. Bayern Munich W, 93 - 60 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
3-3 PTS: 19. T. Shengelia
REB: 8. Y. Fall
AST: 6. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 18. Greg Monroe
REB: 8. Paul Zipser
AST: 2. L. Radosevic
138.0 - 89.0
Nov 3, 2019
v. Real Madrid L, 89 - 91 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
3-4 PTS: 20. T. Shengelia
REB: 7. T. Shengelia
AST: 5. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 22. A. Randolph
REB: 6. Usman Garuba
AST: 4. Sergio Llull
121.2 - 123.9
Nov 7, 2019
@ EA7 Emporio Armani Milano L, 81 - 74 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
3-4 PTS: 15. Nik Stauskas
REB: 9. T. Shengelia
AST: 5. P. Henry
PTS: 15. A. Della Valle
REB: 7. K. Tarczewski
AST: 4. Michael Roll
111.5 - 101.8
Nov 10, 2019
@ Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro W, 79 - 92 Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar
Spanish ACB
4-4 PTS: 29. T. Shengelia
REB: 7. T. Shengelia
AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 17. Dejan Kravic
REB: 7. Dejan Kravic
AST: 11. Pepe Pozas
109.4 - 127.4
Nov 14, 2019
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 83 - 113 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
3-5 PTS: 31. T. Shengelia
REB: 8. T. Shengelia
AST: 5. P. Henry
PTS: 20. S. Wilbekin
REB: 9. O. Hunter
AST: 6. S. Wilbekin
102.7 - 139.8
Nov 17, 2019
v. Montakit Fuenlabrada L, 80 - 92 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
4-5 PTS: 26. T. Shengelia
REB: 8. T. Shengelia
AST: 4. P. Henry
PTS: 19. Alex Urtasun
REB: 5. N. Richotti
AST: 4. Tomas Bellas
109.5 - 125.9
Nov 20, 2019
v. CSKA Moscow W, 80 - 70 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
4-5 PTS: 22. T. Shengelia
REB: 8. Nik Stauskas
AST: 3. Nik Stauskas
PTS: 17. J. Strelnieks
REB: 6. J. Bolomboy
AST: 5. J. Strelnieks
97.9 - 85.7
Nov 22, 2019
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 70 - 60 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
5-5 PTS: 20. T. Shengelia
REB: 7. T. Shengelia
AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 18. Gustavo Ayon
REB: 6. T. Abromaitis
AST: 5. Alex Renfroe
104.4 - 89.5
Nov 24, 2019
v. Valencia Basket W, 85 - 74 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
5-5 PTS: 17. S. Shields
REB: 9. S. Shields
AST: 5. P. Henry
PTS: 20. Jordan Loyd
REB: 6. B. Dubljevic
AST: 4. G. Vives
118.0 - 102.7
Nov 28, 2019
@ Panathinaikos L, 100 - 68 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
5-6 PTS: 12. Y. Fall
REB: 7. Y. Fall
AST: 9. P. Henry
PTS: 21. J. Fredette
REB: 8. D. Thomas
AST: 9. N. Calathes
141.6 - 96.3
Nov 30, 2019
@ MoraBanc Andorra L, 97 - 82 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
5-6 PTS: 22. P. Henry
REB: 5. P. Henry
AST: 4. P. Henry
PTS: 20. C. Hannah
REB: 8. Dejan Musli
AST: 7. C. Hannah
126.5 - 107.0
Dec 6, 2019
v. Anadolu Efes L, 77 - 102 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
5-7 PTS: 20. T. Shengelia
REB: 6. S. Shields
AST: 4. Nik Stauskas
PTS: 24. Shane Larkin
REB: 6. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 9. V. Micic
110.3 - 146.0
Dec 8, 2019
v. Divina Seguros Joventut W, 87 - 86 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
6-6 PTS: 19. T. Shengelia
REB: 8. T. Shengelia
AST: 6. P. Henry
PTS: 20. K. Prepelic
REB: 6. Conor Morgan
AST: 5. K. Prepelic
117.1 - 115.7
Dec 12, 2019
@ KK Crvena Zvezda W, 64 - 72 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
6-7 PTS: 22. Nik Stauskas
REB: 8. T. Shengelia
AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 20. L. Brown
REB: 8. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 5. L. Brown
93.9 - 105.6
Dec 15, 2019
@ UCAM Murcia W, 75 - 86 Palacio de Deportes de Murcia
Spanish ACB
7-6 PTS: 19. T. Shengelia
REB: 10. Y. Fall
AST: 3. T. Shengelia
PTS: 14. Jarell Eddie
REB: 8. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. G. Larentzakis
100.7 - 115.5
Dec 17, 2019
@ Valencia Basket L, 105 - 77 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Euroleague
6-8 PTS: 22. S. Shields
REB: 8. T. Shengelia
AST: 5. P. Henry
PTS: 25. B. Dubljevic
REB: 5. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. Quim Colom
144.7 - 106.1
Dec 19, 2019
v. Real Madrid L, 55 - 77 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
6-9 PTS: 14. S. Shields
REB: 9. Y. Fall
AST: 2. T. Shengelia
PTS: 15. J. Mickey
REB: 8. J. Mickey
AST: 6. N. Laprovittola
77.7 - 108.8
Dec 22, 2019
v. San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos L, 74 - 82 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
7-7 PTS: 20. Nik Stauskas
REB: 10. T. Shengelia
AST: 4. P. Henry
PTS: 19. T. McFadden
REB: 6. A. Lima
AST: 8. F. Bassas
103.7 - 114.9
Dec 26, 2019
@ ALBA Berlin L, 81 - 57 o2 World
Euroleague
6-10 PTS: 11. S. Shields
REB: 6. Y. Fall
AST: 4. Nik Stauskas
PTS: 18. M. Hermannsson
REB: 11. Landry Nnoko
AST: 5. Luke Sikma
119.8 - 84.3
Dec 28, 2019
@ Tecnyconta Zaragoza L, 101 - 80 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
7-8 PTS: 28. S. Shields
REB: 8. Micheal Eric
AST: 4. T. Shengelia
PTS: 19. Dylan Ennis
REB: 7. D.J. Seeley
AST: 4. C. Alocen
142.5 - 112.9
Jan 2, 2020
v. FC Barcelona Lassa W, 76 - 74 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
7-10 PTS: 20. P. Henry
REB: 5. T. Shengelia
AST: 3. P. Henry
PTS: 17. N. Mirotic
REB: 6. B. Davies
AST: 6. M. Delaney
112.8 - 109.8
Jan 5, 2020
v. ICL Manresa L, 79 - 80 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
7-9 PTS: 14. S. Shields
REB: 6. T. Shengelia
AST: 5. P. Henry
PTS: 16. D. Kravish
REB: 7. D. Kravish
AST: 5. Eulis Baez
119.7 - 121.2
Jan 9, 2020
v. Fenerbahce Ulker L, 65 - 79 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
7-11 PTS: 21. T. Shengelia
REB: 7. T. Shengelia
AST: 5. P. Henry
PTS: 21. L. Westermann
REB: 8. M. Thomas
AST: 5. D. Williams
98.3 - 119.5
Jan 12, 2020
@ Herbalife Gran Canaria W, 72 - 89 Centro Insular de Deportes
Spanish ACB
8-9 PTS: 16. Ilimane Diop
REB: 9. S. Shields
AST: 4. P. Henry
PTS: 12. John Shurna
REB: 9. M. Costello
AST: 6. Omar Cook
102.0 - 126.1
Jan 15, 2020
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 72 - 66 Sibur Arena
Euroleague
7-12 PTS: 15. Nik Stauskas
REB: 6. T. Shengelia
AST: 6. T. Shengelia
PTS: 19. Will Thomas
REB: 8. C. Iverson
AST: 10. Alex Renfroe
105.2 - 96.4
Jan 17, 2020
@ CSKA Moscow L, 94 - 90 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
7-13 PTS: 19. Y. Fall
REB: 10. Y. Fall
AST: 5. T. Shengelia
PTS: 33. Mike James
REB: 5. J. Voigtmann
AST: 4. Kyle Hines
140.2 - 134.2
Jan 19, 2020
@ Real Madrid W, 94 - 95 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
9-9 PTS: 26. P. Henry
REB: 9. A. Polonara
AST: 5. Nik Stauskas
PTS: 27. F. Campazzo
REB: 8. Edy Tavares
AST: 4. F. Campazzo
133.7 - 135.1
Jan 23, 2020
v. Khimki W, 83 - 79 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
8-13 PTS: 22. S. Shields
REB: 11. A. Polonara
AST: 8. P. Henry
PTS: 18. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. J. Jerebko
AST: 5. Alexey Shved
110.9 - 105.6
Jan 26, 2020
v. MoraBanc Andorra L, 73 - 77 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
9-10 PTS: 18. S. Shields
REB: 10. T. Shengelia
AST: 7. Matt Janning
PTS: 15. Bandja Sy
REB: 11. Dejan Musli
AST: 4. F. Massenat
94.3 - 99.4
Jan 30, 2020
@ Olympiacos L, 80 - 70 Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
8-14 PTS: 14. T. Shengelia
REB: 6. Sergi Garcia
AST: 7. T. Shengelia
PTS: 19. A. Rubit
REB: 7. A. Rubit
AST: 6. W. Baldwin IV
122.0 - 106.8
Feb 1, 2020
@ Unicaja Malaga L, 82 - 72 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
9-11 PTS: 15. T. Shengelia
REB: 7. T. Shengelia
AST: 4. T. Shengelia
PTS: 21. J. Fernandez
REB: 7. R. Guerrero
AST: 10. J. Fernandez
114.6 - 100.6
Feb 4, 2020
@ Real Madrid L, 70 - 69 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
8-15 PTS: 14. S. Shields
REB: 7. Y. Fall
AST: 4. T. Shengelia
PTS: 20. T. Thompkins
REB: 6. T. Thompkins
AST: 11. F. Campazzo
106.3 - 104.8
Feb 6, 2020
v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne W, 79 - 65 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
9-15 PTS: 15. T. Shengelia
REB: 9. T. Shengelia
AST: 11. S. Christon
PTS: 16. A. Payne
REB: 5. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 3. M. Strazel
113.3 - 93.2
Feb 9, 2020
v. Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro W, 83 - 69 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
10-11 PTS: 19. T. Shengelia
REB: 7. T. Shengelia
AST: 4. Sergi Garcia
PTS: 20. Dejan Kravic
REB: 13. Dejan Kravic
AST: 6. Pepe Pozas
121.8 - 101.3
Feb 20, 2020
v. Zalgiris L, 60 - 74 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
9-16 PTS: 17. S. Christon
REB: 5. S. Shields
AST: 5. T. Shengelia
PTS: 15. E. Ulanovas
REB: 7. E. Ulanovas
AST: 6. T. Walkup
93.8 - 115.7
Feb 27, 2020
v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 71 - 56 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
10-16 PTS: 18. T. Shengelia
REB: 6. S. Shields
AST: 5. S. Shields
PTS: 13. V. Stimac
REB: 7. V. Stimac
AST: 4. Billy Baron
106.4 - 83.9
Feb 29, 2020
@ Montakit Fuenlabrada W, 92 - 98 Polideportivo Fernando Martin
Spanish ACB
11-11 PTS: 32. T. Shengelia
REB: 13. T. Shengelia
AST: 5. T. Shengelia
PTS: 22. K. Anderson
REB: 10. E. Mockevicius
AST: 5. Tomas Bellas
103.3 - 110.1
Mar 4, 2020
@ Bayern Munich W, 71 - 80 Audi Dome
Euroleague
11-16 PTS: 16. Micheal Eric
REB: 4. T. Shengelia
AST: 5. T. Shengelia
PTS: 18. Greg Monroe
REB: 6. Greg Monroe
AST: 4. Maodo Lo
104.1 - 117.3
Mar 6, 2020
v. ALBA Berlin W, 73 - 72 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
12-16 PTS: 24. T. Shengelia
REB: 7. T. Shengelia
AST: 6. P. Henry
PTS: 16. M. Eriksson
REB: 8. T. Cavanaugh
AST: 6. Luke Sikma
106.2 - 104.7
Mar 8, 2020
v. Iberostar Tenerife W, 75 - 58 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
12-11 PTS: 14. Ilimane Diop
REB: 9. S. Shields
AST: 3. A. Polonara
PTS: 16. G. Shermadini
REB: 9. G. Shermadini
AST: 7. M. Huertas
107.6 - 83.2
Mar 12, 2020
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Canceled Nokia Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2020
@ Valencia Basket Canceled Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 20, 2020
@ Anadolu Efes Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2020
v. Tecnyconta Zaragoza Canceled Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 25, 2020
v. EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Canceled Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 27, 2020
@ FC Barcelona Lassa Canceled Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 29, 2020
v. RETAbet Bilbao Basket Canceled Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 3, 2020
v. Valencia Basket Canceled Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 10, 2020
v. Panathinaikos Canceled Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A