Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 3, 2019
@ Khimki L, 89 - 83 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
0-1 PTS: 17. Tarik Black
REB: 8. O. Hunter
AST: 3. Omri Casspi
PTS: 22. Alexey Shved
REB: 7. J. Jerebko
AST: 6. Alexey Shved
119.2 - 111.2
Oct 6, 2019
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 66 - 81 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
1-0 PTS: 15. Deni Avdija
REB: 8. Jake Cohen
AST: 6. Omri Casspi
PTS: 13. D. Monroe
REB: 7. Jordan Swing
AST: 4. Jordan Swing
88.9 - 109.0
Oct 10, 2019
@ Real Madrid L, 86 - 85 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
0-2 PTS: 22. S. Wilbekin
REB: 7. O. Hunter
AST: 4. S. Wilbekin
PTS: 16. J. Mickey
REB: 11. J. Mickey
AST: 5. Sergio Llull
120.9 - 119.5
Oct 14, 2019
v. Hapoel Eilat W, 102 - 86 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
2-0 PTS: 20. O. Hunter
REB: 9. O. Hunter
AST: 9. S. Wilbekin
PTS: 21. K. Davenport
REB: 8. K. Davenport
AST: 8. A. Ben-Chimol
135.5 - 114.3
Oct 17, 2019
v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 84 - 69 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
1-2 PTS: 16. S. Wilbekin
REB: 8. Omri Casspi
AST: 4. Y. Zoosman
PTS: 18. S. Perperoglou
REB: 6. M. Faye
AST: 4. C. Jenkins
104.1 - 85.5
Oct 19, 2019
@ Ironi Nes Ziona W, 68 - 91 Lev HaMoshava Arena
Israeli BSL
3-0 PTS: 13. S. Cohen III
REB: 12. Deni Avdija
AST: 6. Y. Zoosman
PTS: 15. Jeff Withey
REB: 7. Jeff Withey
AST: 7. R. Limonad
90.1 - 120.6
Oct 24, 2019
v. Valencia Basket W, 76 - 63 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
2-2 PTS: 14. S. Wilbekin
REB: 8. O. Hunter
AST: 9. Nate Wolters
PTS: 17. Jordan Loyd
REB: 8. L. Labeyrie
AST: 2. F. San Emeterio
114.2 - 94.7
Oct 27, 2019
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem W, 89 - 73 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
4-0 PTS: 26. S. Wilbekin
REB: 10. Tarik Black
AST: 5. S. Wilbekin
PTS: 27. J. Brown
REB: 4. J. Brown
AST: 5. Tamir Blatt
122.5 - 100.5
Oct 30, 2019
v. Fenerbahce Ulker W, 67 - 55 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
3-2 PTS: 13. Omri Casspi
REB: 15. Tarik Black
AST: 5. Nate Wolters
PTS: 13. N. De Colo
REB: 8. Gigi Datome
AST: 4. Ali Muhammed
96.5 - 79.2
Nov 1, 2019
@ Olympiacos W, 65 - 90 Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
4-2 PTS: 19. Tyler Dorsey
REB: 8. Quincy Acy
AST: 4. Omri Casspi
PTS: 16. G. Printezis
REB: 7. N. Milutinov
AST: 5. V. Spanoulis
87.1 - 120.6
Nov 4, 2019
v. Ironi Nahariya W, 86 - 65 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
5-0 PTS: 14. Jake Cohen
REB: 7. Deni Avdija
AST: 5. J. DiBartolomeo
PTS: 17. Jerel McNeal
REB: 6. Jeff Adrien
AST: 7. D. Waters
111.1 - 84.0
Nov 7, 2019
v. ALBA Berlin W, 104 - 78 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
5-2 PTS: 19. J. DiBartolomeo
REB: 5. O. Hunter
AST: 3. S. Wilbekin
PTS: 14. Peyton Siva
REB: 6. Luke Sikma
AST: 8. Peyton Siva
127.3 - 95.5
Nov 14, 2019
@ KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz W, 83 - 113 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
6-2 PTS: 20. S. Wilbekin
REB: 9. O. Hunter
AST: 6. S. Wilbekin
PTS: 31. T. Shengelia
REB: 8. T. Shengelia
AST: 5. P. Henry
102.7 - 139.8
Nov 16, 2019
@ Maccabi Ashdod W, 57 - 94 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
6-0 PTS: 22. Quincy Acy
REB: 9. E. Bryant
AST: 6. S. Wilbekin
PTS: 16. E. Johnson
REB: 5. E. Johnson
AST: 5. E. Johnson
72.6 - 119.7
Nov 19, 2019
@ EA7 Emporio Armani Milano L, 92 - 88 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
6-3 PTS: 25. S. Wilbekin
REB: 9. Tarik Black
AST: 5. S. Wilbekin
PTS: 20. Luis Scola
REB: 7. Luis Scola
AST: 11. S. Rodriguez
124.2 - 118.8
Nov 22, 2019
@ FC Barcelona Lassa L, 96 - 73 Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
6-4 PTS: 15. Tyler Dorsey
REB: 7. Deni Avdija
AST: 4. S. Wilbekin
PTS: 25. N. Mirotic
REB: 14. N. Mirotic
AST: 3. N. Mirotic
131.3 - 99.9
Nov 28, 2019
v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne W, 93 - 62 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
7-4 PTS: 16. Jake Cohen
REB: 7. O. Hunter
AST: 5. Y. Zoosman
PTS: 10. R. Lomazs
REB: 5. Ismael Bako
AST: 3. J. Taylor
129.2 - 86.1
Nov 30, 2019
@ Maccabi Bazan Haifa W, 75 - 93 Romema Arena
Israeli BSL
7-0 PTS: 24. Quincy Acy
REB: 9. Quincy Acy
AST: 4. J. DiBartolomeo
PTS: 12. G. Vargas
REB: 7. James Young
AST: 8. G. Vargas
95.8 - 118.8
Dec 3, 2019
@ Ironi Nahariya W, 62 - 89 Ein Sarah
Israeli BSL
8-0 PTS: 15. Tyler Dorsey
REB: 10. Jake Cohen
AST: 4. S. Wilbekin
PTS: 17. Itay Segev
REB: 9. Itay Segev
AST: 6. D. Waters
79.5 - 114.1
Dec 5, 2019
v. Bayern Munich W, 77 - 55 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
8-4 PTS: 16. S. Wilbekin
REB: 8. Y. Zoosman
AST: 2. E. Bryant
PTS: 10. V. Lucic
REB: 6. D. Barthel
AST: 4. D. Barthel
108.9 - 77.8
Dec 8, 2019
v. Hapoel Unet Holon W, 94 - 76 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
9-0 PTS: 30. S. Wilbekin
REB: 9. Tyler Dorsey
AST: 5. O. Hunter
PTS: 20. M. Foster
REB: 12. R. Howell
AST: 5. R. Howell
134.1 - 108.4
Dec 12, 2019
v. CSKA Moscow W, 90 - 80 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
9-4 PTS: 22. S. Wilbekin
REB: 7. O. Hunter
AST: 9. S. Wilbekin
PTS: 22. Mike James
REB: 7. J. Voigtmann
AST: 5. N. Kurbanov
123.1 - 109.4
Dec 14, 2019
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 84 - 91 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
10-0 PTS: 15. Y. Zoosman
REB: 9. Quincy Acy
AST: 5. Tyler Dorsey
PTS: 25. L. Williams
REB: 12. L. Williams
AST: 5. J. Hamilton
110.8 - 120.0
Dec 17, 2019
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 71 - 82 Sibur Arena
Euroleague
10-4 PTS: 17. Tyler Dorsey
REB: 7. Deni Avdija
AST: 5. Y. Zoosman
PTS: 15. Will Thomas
REB: 10. C. Iverson
AST: 6. Alex Renfroe
98.6 - 113.8
Dec 19, 2019
v. Panathinaikos W, 88 - 79 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
11-4 PTS: 23. S. Wilbekin
REB: 7. O. Hunter
AST: 7. Tyler Dorsey
PTS: 24. D. Thomas
REB: 9. G. Papagiannis
AST: 4. N. Calathes
129.0 - 115.8
Dec 23, 2019
@ Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 110 - 112 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
11-0 PTS: 35. S. Wilbekin
REB: 14. Jake Cohen
AST: 9. S. Wilbekin
PTS: 34. J. Gulley
REB: 13. J. Tillman
AST: 9. J. Gulley
114.6 - 116.6
Dec 26, 2019
@ Anadolu Efes L, 99 - 79 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
11-5 PTS: 15. Jake Cohen
REB: 6. A. Caloiaro
AST: 6. Deni Avdija
PTS: 23. V. Micic
REB: 6. C. Singleton
AST: 5. V. Micic
132.2 - 105.5
Dec 29, 2019
@ Hapoel Beer Sheva W, 63 - 80
Israeli BSL
12-0 PTS: 23. Jake Cohen
REB: 10. Tyler Dorsey
AST: 8. Tyler Dorsey
PTS: 16. Amit Simhon
REB: 7. S. Weisz
AST: 5. J. Petrucelli
82.7 - 105.1
Jan 2, 2020
@ Zalgiris L, 73 - 68 Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
11-6 PTS: 20. Jake Cohen
REB: 7. Jake Cohen
AST: 5. A. Caloiaro
PTS: 23. L. Lekavicius
REB: 7. T. Walkup
AST: 3. T. Walkup
102.7 - 95.7
Jan 5, 2020
v. Ironi Nes Ziona W, 80 - 71 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
13-0 PTS: 15. O. Hunter
REB: 12. Jake Cohen
AST: 7. Tyler Dorsey
PTS: 16. Corey Fisher
REB: 11. Jeff Withey
AST: 6. R. Limonad
102.9 - 91.3
Jan 9, 2020
@ ALBA Berlin W, 89 - 95 o2 World
Euroleague
12-6 PTS: 19. E. Bryant
REB: 8. E. Bryant
AST: 5. S. Wilbekin
PTS: 16. M. Hermannsson
REB: 12. Luke Sikma
AST: 6. Peyton Siva
119.9 - 127.9
Jan 11, 2020
@ Hapoel Unet Holon W, 83 - 94 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
14-0 PTS: 22. Deni Avdija
REB: 9. O. Hunter
AST: 5. Deni Avdija
PTS: 27. M. Foster
REB: 11. A. Delgado
AST: 4. Troy Caupain
104.8 - 118.7
Jan 14, 2020
v. FC Barcelona Lassa W, 92 - 85 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
13-6 PTS: 19. Tyler Dorsey
REB: 7. O. Hunter
AST: 3. Nate Wolters
PTS: 22. N. Mirotic
REB: 10. N. Mirotic
AST: 6. M. Delaney
120.1 - 110.9
Jan 16, 2020
v. EA7 Emporio Armani Milano W, 69 - 63 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
14-6 PTS: 22. S. Wilbekin
REB: 14. O. Hunter
AST: 4. S. Wilbekin
PTS: 11. Keifer Sykes
REB: 9. A. Gudaitis
AST: 2. Paul Biligha
96.4 - 88.0
Jan 20, 2020
v. Maccabi Bazan Haifa W, 91 - 77 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
15-0 PTS: 18. Tyler Dorsey
REB: 8. Deni Avdija
AST: 8. S. Wilbekin
PTS: 25. James Young
REB: 12. N. Colmenares
AST: 11. G. Vargas
122.3 - 103.5
Jan 23, 2020
@ Bayern Munich L, 80 - 68 Audi Dome
Euroleague
14-7 PTS: 14. E. Bryant
REB: 7. O. Hunter
AST: 8. S. Wilbekin
PTS: 19. N. Djedovic
REB: 10. Greg Monroe
AST: 3. N. Djedovic
114.2 - 97.1
Jan 26, 2020
v. Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 84 - 74 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
16-0 PTS: 12. Quincy Acy
REB: 9. Quincy Acy
AST: 6. Jake Cohen
PTS: 23. L. Williams
REB: 14. L. Williams
AST: 5. Yam Madar
107.3 - 94.6
Jan 30, 2020
v. Real Madrid L, 77 - 81 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
14-8 PTS: 21. S. Wilbekin
REB: 6. O. Hunter
AST: 4. S. Wilbekin
PTS: 19. A. Randolph
REB: 10. Edy Tavares
AST: 8. F. Campazzo
102.3 - 107.6
Feb 1, 2020
@ Hapoel Eilat L, 86 - 81 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
16-1 PTS: 26. Deni Avdija
REB: 13. O. Hunter
AST: 4. S. Wilbekin
PTS: 20. K. Davenport
REB: 9. E. Thompson
AST: 4. E. Thompson
109.7 - 103.4
Feb 5, 2020
v. Khimki W, 80 - 77 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
15-8 PTS: 21. E. Bryant
REB: 9. Deni Avdija
AST: 4. E. Bryant
PTS: 18. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. Sergei Monia
AST: 10. Alexey Shved
110.6 - 106.5
Feb 7, 2020
@ Fenerbahce Ulker W, 77 - 78 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
16-8 PTS: 13. O. Hunter
REB: 3. Quincy Acy
AST: 4. A. Caloiaro
PTS: 22. D. Williams
REB: 8. Jan Vesely
AST: 4. Jan Vesely
119.6 - 121.2
Feb 11, 2020
v. Hapoel Beer Sheva W, 98 - 74 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
17-1 PTS: 20. Tyler Dorsey
REB: 8. Tyler Dorsey
AST: 8. Tyler Dorsey
PTS: 20. D. Butler
REB: 11. Steve Zack
AST: 6. S. Weisz
135.1 - 102.0
Feb 16, 2020
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 75 - 64 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
18-1 PTS: 19. Tyler Dorsey
REB: 9. O. Hunter
AST: 5. Tyler Dorsey
PTS: 18. James Kelly
REB: 5. N. Dovrat
AST: 5. A. Hamilton
100.4 - 85.7
Feb 21, 2020
@ Valencia Basket W, 82 - 85 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Euroleague
17-8 PTS: 20. S. Wilbekin
REB: 9. O. Hunter
AST: 5. Tyler Dorsey
PTS: 19. B. Dubljevic
REB: 6. Mike Tobey
AST: 9. Quim Colom
119.4 - 123.7
Feb 27, 2020
v. Olympiacos W, 71 - 70 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
18-8 PTS: 21. S. Wilbekin
REB: 6. J. Reynolds
AST: 4. S. Wilbekin
PTS: 14. S. McKissic
REB: 7. K. Papanikolaou
AST: 2. W. Baldwin IV
92.2 - 90.9
Feb 29, 2020
v. Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 99 - 76 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
19-1 PTS: 22. Jake Cohen
REB: 9. Jake Cohen
AST: 7. Deni Avdija
PTS: 22. Edgar Sosa
REB: 9. Mike Young
AST: 4. Iftah Ziv
132.4 - 101.7
Mar 4, 2020
v. Anadolu Efes W, 77 - 75 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
19-8 PTS: 21. S. Wilbekin
REB: 12. O. Hunter
AST: 4. Y. Zoosman
PTS: 14. K. Simon
REB: 7. A. Moerman
AST: 5. Shane Larkin
111.6 - 108.7
Mar 6, 2020
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 92 - 76 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
19-9 PTS: 19. Tyler Dorsey
REB: 10. J. Reynolds
AST: 4. S. Wilbekin
PTS: 22. Billy Baron
REB: 12. V. Stimac
AST: 9. L. Brown
123.3 - 101.8
Mar 8, 2020
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 98 - 87 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
19-2 PTS: 20. S. Wilbekin
REB: 7. O. Hunter
AST: 4. E. Bryant
PTS: 22. J. Brown
REB: 8. S. Braimoh
AST: 7. J. Brown
131.9 - 117.1
Mar 12, 2020
v. KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz Canceled Nokia Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 19, 2020
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg Canceled Nokia Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 24, 2020
@ CSKA Moscow Canceled CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2020
v. Zalgiris Canceled Nokia Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 3, 2020
@ Panathinaikos Canceled Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 9, 2020
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne Canceled Astroballe
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Jun 21, 2020
v. Maccabi Ashdod Postponed Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A