CSKA Moscow 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record CSKA Moscow Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 28, 2019
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 80 - 71 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
0-1 PTS: 12. J. Strelnieks
REB: 7. J. Bolomboy
AST: 6. D. Hackett
PTS: 23. Davion Berry
REB: 10. Dustin Hogue
AST: 3. Davion Berry
114.5 - 101.6
Sep 30, 2019
v. Parma Basket Perm W, 89 - 74 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
1-1 PTS: 25. Mike James
REB: 7. Will Clyburn
AST: 2. Mike James
PTS: 21. M. Grigoryev
REB: 8. M. Mejeris
AST: 5. A. Juskevicius
132.0 - 109.8
Oct 4, 2019
@ Valencia Basket W, 71 - 96 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Euroleague
1-0 PTS: 22. D. Hilliard
REB: 6. J. Bolomboy
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 14. Mike Tobey
REB: 6. Mike Tobey
AST: 5. G. Vives
99.5 - 134.6
Oct 7, 2019
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 79 - 82 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
1-2 PTS: 16. D. Hilliard
REB: 9. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 15. E. Voronov
REB: 9. C. Iverson
AST: 12. Alex Renfroe
115.9 - 120.3
Oct 10, 2019
v. Bayern Munich W, 79 - 68 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
2-0 PTS: 15. Will Clyburn
REB: 12. J. Voigtmann
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 17. Greg Monroe
REB: 10. Greg Monroe
AST: 3. Greg Monroe
113.9 - 98.1
Oct 13, 2019
v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 114 - 81 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
2-2 PTS: 22. Mike James
REB: 5. N. Kurbanov
AST: 5. Kyle Hines
PTS: 18. D. Burnett
REB: 7. V. Veremeenko
AST: 4. D. Burnett
162.2 - 115.2
Oct 17, 2019
v. Khimki W, 99 - 86 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
3-0 PTS: 28. Mike James
REB: 6. Will Clyburn
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 25. Alexey Shved
REB: 7. Devin Booker
AST: 3. D. Bertans
137.7 - 119.6
Oct 20, 2019
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 64 - 104 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
VTB United League
3-2 PTS: 20. Will Clyburn
REB: 5. J. Bolomboy
AST: 7. Mike James
PTS: 15. J. Zyskowski
REB: 9. Drew Gordon
AST: 4. L. Koszarek
85.6 - 139.1
Oct 25, 2019
@ ALBA Berlin W, 66 - 82 o2 World
Euroleague
4-0 PTS: 22. Mike James
REB: 8. J. Voigtmann
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 11. Niels Giffey
REB: 7. Landry Nnoko
AST: 11. Peyton Siva
90.6 - 112.5
Oct 30, 2019
v. Olympiacos L, 79 - 84 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
4-1 PTS: 22. Mike James
REB: 7. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 6. Mike James
PTS: 20. Brandon Paul
REB: 8. N. Milutinov
AST: 3. Brandon Paul
108.5 - 115.4
Nov 1, 2019
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 70 - 87 Sibur Arena
Euroleague
5-1 PTS: 16. Mike James
REB: 7. J. Voigtmann
AST: 5. J. Strelnieks
PTS: 20. Gustavo Ayon
REB: 8. Gustavo Ayon
AST: 4. A. Hollins
101.6 - 126.3
Nov 4, 2019
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 103 - 79 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
4-2 PTS: 19. Mike James
REB: 8. D. Hilliard
AST: 6. Ivan Ukhov
PTS: 33. Elgin Cook
REB: 9. M. Jaiteh
AST: 4. M. Starks
129.8 - 99.6
Nov 8, 2019
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 67 - 66 Astroballe
Euroleague
5-2 PTS: 14. Mike James
REB: 9. J. Voigtmann
AST: 4. Mike James
PTS: 15. R. Lomazs
REB: 14. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 7. J. Taylor
95.6 - 94.1
Nov 10, 2019
v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 81 - 72 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
5-2 PTS: 22. Mike James
REB: 9. Kosta Koufos
AST: 4. Mike James
PTS: 19. W. Cummings
REB: 9. D. Kulagin
AST: 5. D. Kulagin
113.4 - 100.8
Nov 15, 2019
v. Fenerbahce Ulker W, 88 - 70 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
6-2 PTS: 31. Mike James
REB: 10. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 4. Mike James
PTS: 20. K. Sloukas
REB: 10. N. Kalinic
AST: 6. K. Sloukas
138.3 - 110.0
Nov 20, 2019
@ KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz L, 80 - 70 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
6-3 PTS: 17. J. Strelnieks
REB: 6. J. Bolomboy
AST: 5. J. Strelnieks
PTS: 22. T. Shengelia
REB: 8. Nik Stauskas
AST: 3. Nik Stauskas
97.9 - 85.7
Nov 22, 2019
@ Real Madrid L, 97 - 81 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
6-4 PTS: 20. J. Voigtmann
REB: 6. J. Bolomboy
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 18. F. Campazzo
REB: 11. Gabriel Deck
AST: 6. Gabriel Deck
122.6 - 102.4
Nov 25, 2019
v. Nizhny Novgorod W, 94 - 69 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
6-2 PTS: 15. J. Bolomboy
REB: 5. Kyle Hines
AST: 5. Ivan Ukhov
PTS: 16. A. Astapkovich
REB: 6. A. Astapkovich
AST: 7. I. Strebkov
126.1 - 92.6
Nov 29, 2019
@ FC Barcelona Lassa W, 67 - 96 Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
7-4 PTS: 14. Mike James
REB: 7. Kyle Hines
AST: 6. Mike James
PTS: 19. B. Davies
REB: 7. Adam Hanga
AST: 6. M. Delaney
90.9 - 130.3
Dec 2, 2019
@ UNICS Kazan L, 94 - 86 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
6-3 PTS: 19. Mike James
REB: 6. Mike James
AST: 8. Mike James
PTS: 30. E. McCollum
REB: 6. Alex Tyus
AST: 5. Jamar Smith
126.4 - 115.6
Dec 5, 2019
v. Zalgiris W, 85 - 82 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
8-4 PTS: 19. Mike James
REB: 6. J. Bolomboy
AST: 6. D. Hackett
PTS: 19. T. Walkup
REB: 11. Jock Landale
AST: 6. T. Walkup
108.8 - 104.9
Dec 8, 2019
@ Parma Basket Perm W, 70 - 89 UD S Moiot
VTB United League
7-3 PTS: 27. Mike James
REB: 6. J. Bolomboy
AST: 5. D. Hackett
PTS: 16. L. Williams
REB: 6. A. Zabelin
AST: 5. A. Juskevicius
101.3 - 128.8
Dec 12, 2019
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 90 - 80 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
8-5 PTS: 22. Mike James
REB: 7. J. Voigtmann
AST: 5. N. Kurbanov
PTS: 22. S. Wilbekin
REB: 7. O. Hunter
AST: 9. S. Wilbekin
123.1 - 109.4
Dec 15, 2019
v. Astana Tigers W, 104 - 91 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
8-3 PTS: 23. Mike James
REB: 5. J. Bolomboy
AST: 7. N. Kurbanov
PTS: 28. Malcolm Hill
REB: 10. Dusan Ristic
AST: 8. J. Hill
143.8 - 125.9
Dec 18, 2019
v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 100 - 74 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
9-5 PTS: 29. Mike James
REB: 6. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 5. Ron Baker
PTS: 17. D. Davidovac
REB: 6. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 9. Filip Covic
150.6 - 111.4
Dec 20, 2019
@ Anadolu Efes W, 80 - 81 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
10-5 PTS: 28. Mike James
REB: 6. Mike James
AST: 6. D. Hackett
PTS: 21. K. Simon
REB: 6. C. Singleton
AST: 4. Shane Larkin
114.8 - 116.2
Dec 22, 2019
@ BC Kalev-Cramo W, 50 - 91 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
9-3 PTS: 13. D. Hackett
REB: 8. Kosta Koufos
AST: 4. A. Vorontsevich
PTS: 14. Kyle Vinales
REB: 7. M. Finke
AST: 3. Kyle Vinales
72.7 - 132.4
Dec 26, 2019
v. EA7 Emporio Armani Milano W, 78 - 75 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
11-5 PTS: 28. D. Hackett
REB: 8. J. Voigtmann
AST: 11. Mike James
PTS: 13. A. Gudaitis
REB: 10. K. Tarczewski
AST: 3. K. Tarczewski
108.6 - 104.4
Dec 28, 2019
@ Tsmoki-Minsk W, 91 - 94 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
10-3 PTS: 21. D. Hilliard
REB: 8. Kosta Koufos
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 20. D. Burnett
REB: 7. A. Gavrilovic
AST: 5. D. Burnett
128.0 - 132.3
Jan 3, 2020
v. Panathinaikos L, 102 - 106 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
11-6 PTS: 30. Mike James
REB: 8. N. Kurbanov
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 25. K. Mitoglou
REB: 16. K. Mitoglou
AST: 17. N. Calathes
115.4 - 119.9
Jan 6, 2020
@ Khimki L, 96 - 80 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
10-4 PTS: 24. D. Hilliard
REB: 8. Kyle Hines
AST: 4. D. Hilliard
PTS: 26. Janis Timma
REB: 9. J. Jerebko
AST: 9. Alexey Shved
134.7 - 112.3
Jan 10, 2020
@ Bayern Munich W, 77 - 84 Audi Dome
Euroleague
12-6 PTS: 27. Mike James
REB: 8. Kyle Hines
AST: 7. Mike James
PTS: 20. Greg Monroe
REB: 10. Greg Monroe
AST: 8. N. Djedovic
108.6 - 118.5
Jan 14, 2020
v. Real Madrid W, 60 - 55 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
13-6 PTS: 19. Mike James
REB: 10. N. Kurbanov
AST: 1. Kyle Hines
PTS: 14. T. Thompkins
REB: 9. Edy Tavares
AST: 5. F. Campazzo
87.2 - 79.9
Jan 17, 2020
v. KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz W, 94 - 90 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
14-6 PTS: 33. Mike James
REB: 5. J. Voigtmann
AST: 4. Kyle Hines
PTS: 19. Y. Fall
REB: 10. Y. Fall
AST: 5. T. Shengelia
140.2 - 134.2
Jan 20, 2020
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 63 - 82 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
11-4 PTS: 17. J. Voigtmann
REB: 7. J. Voigtmann
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 14. E. Voronov
REB: 5. V. Trushkin
AST: 3. Alex Renfroe
91.4 - 118.9
Jan 23, 2020
v. Valencia Basket W, 81 - 70 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
15-6 PTS: 19. J. Voigtmann
REB: 10. J. Voigtmann
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 16. S. Van Rossom
REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
AST: 4. A. Doornekamp
118.4 - 102.3
Jan 26, 2020
@ Nizhny Novgorod W, 84 - 93 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
12-4 PTS: 15. N. Kurbanov
REB: 9. J. Voigtmann
AST: 9. Mike James
PTS: 20. I. Strebkov
REB: 11. Terell Parks
AST: 6. I. Strebkov
121.1 - 134.1
Jan 30, 2020
@ Khimki W, 69 - 78 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
16-6 PTS: 21. Mike James
REB: 14. J. Voigtmann
AST: 4. N. Kurbanov
PTS: 27. Alexey Shved
REB: 10. Devin Booker
AST: 6. Alexey Shved
96.5 - 109.1
Feb 4, 2020
v. Anadolu Efes L, 80 - 82 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
16-7 PTS: 20. Mike James
REB: 11. Kyle Hines
AST: 3. J. Voigtmann
PTS: 23. Shane Larkin
REB: 5. J. Anderson
AST: 5. V. Micic
112.9 - 115.7
Feb 6, 2020
@ Olympiacos L, 72 - 59 Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
16-8 PTS: 20. Mike James
REB: 7. Mike James
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 19. K. Papanikolaou
REB: 12. N. Milutinov
AST: 4. Brandon Paul
103.5 - 84.8
Feb 10, 2020
@ Astana Tigers W, 72 - 95 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
13-4 PTS: 27. Mike James
REB: 7. S. Antonov
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 18. Dusan Ristic
REB: 8. J. Crockett
AST: 8. J. Hill
101.4 - 133.7
Feb 13, 2020
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 81 - 67 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
14-4 PTS: 14. D. Hilliard
REB: 5. S. Antonov
AST: 4. S. Antonov
PTS: 14. Kyle Vinales
REB: 7. J. Joesaar
AST: 2. K. Kangur
121.8 - 100.7
Feb 21, 2020
@ KK Crvena Zvezda W, 81 - 86 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
17-8 PTS: 29. Mike James
REB: 10. Kyle Hines
AST: 3. Mike James
PTS: 15. Billy Baron
REB: 5. Michael Ojo
AST: 4. James Gist
113.8 - 120.9
Feb 27, 2020
v. FC Barcelona Lassa L, 80 - 82 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
17-9 PTS: 17. D. Hackett
REB: 7. J. Bolomboy
AST: 4. D. Hackett
PTS: 23. N. Mirotic
REB: 8. N. Mirotic
AST: 3. Cory Higgins
113.3 - 116.2
Mar 3, 2020
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 86 - 78 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
18-9 PTS: 27. Mike James
REB: 6. J. Voigtmann
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 28. A. Hollins
REB: 8. Gustavo Ayon
AST: 4. Alex Renfroe
117.9 - 106.9
Mar 5, 2020
@ Panathinaikos W, 66 - 97 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
19-9 PTS: 21. D. Hilliard
REB: 8. Kyle Hines
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 12. D. Thomas
REB: 8. W. Johnson
AST: 7. N. Calathes
92.9 - 136.6
Mar 9, 2020
@ Lokomotiv Kuban W, 71 - 77 Olympus
VTB United League
15-4 PTS: 16. Mike James
REB: 8. Kyle Hines
AST: 5. D. Hackett
PTS: 17. W. Cummings
REB: 10. A. Williams
AST: 3. M. Kalnietis
93.3 - 101.1
Mar 12, 2020
v. ALBA Berlin Canceled CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 16, 2020
v. Khimki Canceled CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 19, 2020
v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne Canceled CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 24, 2020
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Canceled CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2020
@ Fenerbahce Ulker Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 30, 2020
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora Canceled CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 3, 2020
@ Zalgiris Canceled Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 6, 2020
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk Canceled CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 9, 2020
@ EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Canceled Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 13, 2020
v. UNICS Kazan Canceled CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 16, 2020
@ Avtodor Saratov Canceled Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A