Asseco Prokom Gdynia 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Asseco Prokom Gdynia Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 28, 2019
@ Spojnia Stargard Szczecinski W, 65 - 76
Polish TBL
1-0 PTS: 23. Josh Bostic
REB: 7. Ben Emelogu
AST: 4. K. Szubarga
PTS: 19. J. Gintvainis
REB: 8. M. Kostrzewski
AST: 4. J. Gintvainis
91.4 - 106.8
Oct 1, 2019
@ EWE Baskets Oldenburg W, 74 - 78 EWE Arena
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 21. Josh Bostic
REB: 8. Ben Emelogu
AST: 7. K. Szubarga
PTS: 21. R. Paulding
REB: 9. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 7. R. Mahalbasic
101.6 - 107.1
Oct 4, 2019
v. Trefl Sopot W, 87 - 66 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
2-0 PTS: 24. Josh Bostic
REB: 7. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 4. K. Szubarga
PTS: 14. P. Leonczyk
REB: 10. V. Kovalenko
AST: 7. C. Medlock
120.2 - 91.2
Oct 9, 2019
v. Unicaja Malaga L, 59 - 66 Gdynia Sports Arena
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 18. P. Greene IV
REB: 7. D. Upson
AST: 7. Josh Bostic
PTS: 21. D. Thompson
REB: 7. Frank Elegar
AST: 4. Alberto Diaz
78.7 - 88.1
Oct 13, 2019
v. GTK Gliwice L, 78 - 87 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
2-1 PTS: 23. K. Szubarga
REB: 6. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 6. K. Szubarga
PTS: 19. P. Henson
REB: 11. J. Furstinger
AST: 8. Duke Mondy
94.3 - 105.1
Oct 16, 2019
@ Buducnost W, 59 - 62 Moraca Sports Center
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 19. Josh Bostic
REB: 9. D. Upson
AST: 6. K. Szubarga
PTS: 14. H. Martin
REB: 13. H. Martin
AST: 6. Justin Cobbs
84.0 - 88.3
Oct 19, 2019
@ Slask Wroclaw W, 83 - 85 Hala Orbitalub Hala Stulecia
Polish TBL
3-1 PTS: 33. Josh Bostic
REB: 10. L. Hammonds
AST: 5. Ben Emelogu
PTS: 27. M. Wojciechowski
REB: 8. M. Wojciechowski
AST: 6. K. Laczynski
109.6 - 112.2
Oct 23, 2019
@ Dolomiti Energia Trento W, 80 - 91 PalaTrento
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 17. Ben Emelogu
REB: 9. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 8. B. Woloszyn
PTS: 21. Justin Knox
REB: 14. Justin Knox
AST: 10. Aaron Craft
106.3 - 120.9
Oct 27, 2019
@ Wikana Start S.A. Lublin W, 66 - 95 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
4-1 PTS: 18. Josh Bostic
REB: 7. K. Szubarga
AST: 6. K. Szubarga
PTS: 14. M. Laksa
REB: 7. J. Taylor
AST: 2. B. Lemar
89.9 - 129.5
Oct 30, 2019
v. Galatasaray L, 78 - 83 Gdynia Sports Arena
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 33. Josh Bostic
REB: 5. Armani Moore
AST: 3. Ben Emelogu
PTS: 16. Zach Auguste
REB: 12. Ben Moore
AST: 4. Tai Webster
104.3 - 111.0
Nov 2, 2019
v. BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP L, 69 - 71 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
4-2 PTS: 11. B. Woloszyn
REB: 8. L. Hammonds
AST: 7. K. Szubarga
PTS: 18. Jay Threatt
REB: 11. N. Jevtovic
AST: 8. Jay Threatt
100.1 - 103.0
Nov 5, 2019
v. EWE Baskets Oldenburg L, 61 - 73 Gdynia Sports Arena
Eurocup
3-3 PTS: 19. K. Szubarga
REB: 5. D. Upson
AST: 3. K. Szubarga
PTS: 16. Justin Sears
REB: 7. Tyler Larson
AST: 4. R. Mahalbasic
82.6 - 98.9
Nov 8, 2019
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 80 - 65 Spozywczak
Polish TBL
4-3 PTS: 15. Josh Bostic
REB: 7. Armani Moore
AST: 4. Armani Moore
PTS: 24. Alade Aminu
REB: 8. Alade Aminu
AST: 7. Kyle Weaver
99.4 - 80.8
Nov 13, 2019
@ Unicaja Malaga L, 91 - 69 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
3-4 PTS: 15. D. Upson
REB: 7. K. Szubarga
AST: 3. K. Szubarga
PTS: 13. Axel Toupane
REB: 7. Melvin Ejim
AST: 5. Melvin Ejim
119.9 - 90.9
Nov 17, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Legia Warszawa Preview Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Nov 20, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Buducnost Preview Gdynia Sports Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Nov 23, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Astoria Bydgoszcz Preview Hala ZS nr.7
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Nov 28, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora Preview CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 8, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ HydroTruck Radom Preview MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 11, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Dolomiti Energia Trento Preview Gdynia Sports Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 15, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. MKS Dabrowa Gornicza Preview Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 18, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Galatasaray Preview Abdi Ipekci Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 21, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ King Wilki Morskie Szczecin Preview MOSRiR
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 26, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ BC Anwil Preview Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 6, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Polpharma Starogard Gdanski Preview Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 12, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Spojnia Stargard Szczecinski Preview Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 19, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Trefl Sopot Preview Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 26, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ GTK Gliwice Preview
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 2, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Slask Wroclaw Preview Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 9, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Wikana Start S.A. Lublin Preview Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 29, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP Preview Hala Sportowa Stal
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 7, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Twarde Pierniki Torun Preview Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 14, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Legia Warszawa Preview OSiR Bremowo
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 18, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Astoria Bydgoszcz Preview Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora Preview Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 30, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. HydroTruck Radom Preview Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 5, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ MKS Dabrowa Gornicza Preview HW-S Centrum
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 8, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. King Wilki Morskie Szczecin Preview Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 11, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. BC Anwil Preview Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 19, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Polpharma Starogard Gdanski Preview Hala Miejsa Im. Andrezeja Grubby
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A