Real Madrid 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Real Madrid Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 21, 2019
v. Montakit Fuenlabrada W, 116 - 61 WiZink Center
Spanish ACB SuperCup
1-0 PTS: 18. J. Carroll
REB: 10. Edy Tavares
AST: 9. F. Campazzo
PTS: 11. V. Bobrov
REB: 12. E. Mockevicius
AST: 5. E.J. Rowland
149.5 - 78.6
Sep 22, 2019
v. FC Barcelona Lassa W, 89 - 79 WiZink Center
Spanish ACB SuperCup
2-0 PTS: 16. F. Campazzo
REB: 7. J. Mickey
AST: 5. F. Campazzo
PTS: 23. B. Davies
REB: 6. N. Mirotic
AST: 5. Kevin Pangos
117.8 - 104.6
Sep 27, 2019
@ Divina Seguros Joventut W, 69 - 88 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
1-0 PTS: 17. J. Carroll
REB: 7. Edy Tavares
AST: 3. F. Campazzo
PTS: 19. K. Prepelic
REB: 11. Alen Omic
AST: 5. K. Prepelic
89.9 - 114.6
Sep 29, 2019
v. UCAM Murcia W, 97 - 69 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
2-0 PTS: 17. Sergio Llull
REB: 10. Usman Garuba
AST: 7. F. Causeur
PTS: 13. Emanuel Cate
REB: 8. Kevin Tumba
AST: 2. Kevin Tumba
123.7 - 88.0
Oct 3, 2019
v. Fenerbahce Ulker W, 81 - 77 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
1-0 PTS: 19. J. Taylor
REB: 5. A. Randolph
AST: 8. F. Campazzo
PTS: 22. N. De Colo
REB: 10. D. Williams
AST: 5. K. Sloukas
117.6 - 111.8
Oct 5, 2019
@ Iberostar Tenerife W, 71 - 76 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
3-0 PTS: 19. Sergio Llull
REB: 10. Edy Tavares
AST: 3. Sergio Llull
PTS: 20. G. Shermadini
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 5. M. Huertas
103.2 - 110.5
Oct 10, 2019
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv W, 86 - 85 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
2-0 PTS: 16. J. Mickey
REB: 11. J. Mickey
AST: 5. Sergio Llull
PTS: 22. S. Wilbekin
REB: 7. O. Hunter
AST: 4. S. Wilbekin
120.9 - 119.5
Oct 13, 2019
v. Montakit Fuenlabrada W, 89 - 64 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
4-0 PTS: 15. J. Carroll
REB: 12. Edy Tavares
AST: 5. Sergio Llull
PTS: 14. P. Gillet
REB: 6. C. Eyenga
AST: 4. E.J. Rowland
109.1 - 78.4
Oct 17, 2019
@ Zalgiris L, 86 - 73 Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
2-1 PTS: 15. A. Randolph
REB: 6. J. Mickey
AST: 4. Sergio Llull
PTS: 26. Zach LeDay
REB: 9. Zach LeDay
AST: 5. M. Grigonis
131.4 - 111.6
Oct 19, 2019
@ Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro W, 76 - 83 Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar
Spanish ACB
5-0 PTS: 14. F. Campazzo
REB: 13. Usman Garuba
AST: 3. F. Causeur
PTS: 19. Dejan Kravic
REB: 7. Dejan Kravic
AST: 3. Alvaro Munoz
111.0 - 121.2
Oct 24, 2019
@ Anadolu Efes L, 76 - 60 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
2-2 PTS: 14. Sergio Llull
REB: 8. J. Mickey
AST: 7. F. Campazzo
PTS: 17. B. Dunston
REB: 9. K. Simon
AST: 4. K. Simon
105.2 - 83.1
Oct 27, 2019
v. ICL Manresa W, 94 - 74 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
6-0 PTS: 18. Gabriel Deck
REB: 5. Gabriel Deck
AST: 7. N. Laprovittola
PTS: 12. D. Kravish
REB: 6. D. Kravish
AST: 6. Dani Perez
123.9 - 97.6
Oct 30, 2019
@ Bayern Munich L, 95 - 86 Audi Dome
Euroleague
2-3 PTS: 17. A. Randolph
REB: 10. A. Randolph
AST: 6. F. Campazzo
PTS: 18. Greg Monroe
REB: 6. V. Lucic
AST: 7. Maodo Lo
123.8 - 112.1
Nov 1, 2019
v. ALBA Berlin W, 85 - 71 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
3-3 PTS: 12. Sergio Llull
REB: 8. Edy Tavares
AST: 8. F. Campazzo
PTS: 13. M. Hermannsson
REB: 6. Luke Sikma
AST: 4. Luke Sikma
111.4 - 93.0
Nov 3, 2019
@ KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz W, 89 - 91 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
7-0 PTS: 22. A. Randolph
REB: 6. Usman Garuba
AST: 4. Sergio Llull
PTS: 20. T. Shengelia
REB: 7. T. Shengelia
AST: 5. Luca Vildoza
121.2 - 123.9
Nov 7, 2019
@ KK Crvena Zvezda W, 60 - 75 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
4-3 PTS: 16. Sergio Llull
REB: 9. Edy Tavares
AST: 5. Sergio Llull
PTS: 17. Billy Baron
REB: 6. L. Brown
AST: 5. L. Brown
94.9 - 118.7
Nov 10, 2019
v. Unicaja Malaga W, 82 - 71 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
8-0 PTS: 13. Sergio Llull
REB: 10. Edy Tavares
AST: 3. F. Campazzo
PTS: 16. C. Suarez
REB: 7. V. Herun
AST: 2. Josh Adams
117.2 - 101.5
Nov 14, 2019
v. FC Barcelona Lassa W, 86 - 76 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
5-3 PTS: 16. A. Randolph
REB: 7. A. Randolph
AST: 6. F. Campazzo
PTS: 19. N. Mirotic
REB: 6. Cory Higgins
AST: 4. M. Delaney
115.9 - 102.5
Nov 17, 2019
@ RETAbet Bilbao Basket L, 82 - 81 Bilbao Arena
Spanish ACB
8-1 PTS: 24. Sergio Llull
REB: 13. Edy Tavares
AST: 3. Sergio Llull
PTS: 22. A. Bouteille
REB: 16. O. Balvin
AST: 5. J. Rousselle
93.4 - 92.3
Nov 19, 2019
v. Khimki W, 104 - 76 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
6-3 PTS: 19. A. Randolph
REB: 5. Edy Tavares
AST: 6. Sergio Llull
PTS: 14. Chris Kramer
REB: 5. Jeremy Evans
AST: 3. Stefan Jovic
133.5 - 97.5
Nov 22, 2019
v. CSKA Moscow W, 97 - 81 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
7-3 PTS: 18. F. Campazzo
REB: 11. Gabriel Deck
AST: 6. Gabriel Deck
PTS: 20. J. Voigtmann
REB: 6. J. Bolomboy
AST: 5. Mike James
122.6 - 102.4
Nov 24, 2019
v. Herbalife Gran Canaria W, 92 - 76 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
9-1 PTS: 16. N. Laprovittola
REB: 7. N. Laprovittola
AST: 5. N. Laprovittola
PTS: 12. John Shurna
REB: 6. M. Costello
AST: 4. John Shurna
120.0 - 99.1
Nov 29, 2019
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 71 - 86 Sibur Arena
Euroleague
8-3 PTS: 19. F. Campazzo
REB: 12. Edy Tavares
AST: 6. F. Campazzo
PTS: 18. Gustavo Ayon
REB: 10. Gustavo Ayon
AST: 5. A. Albicy
104.9 - 127.1
Dec 1, 2019
@ Tecnyconta Zaragoza L, 84 - 67 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
9-2 PTS: 14. J. Carroll
REB: 8. Usman Garuba
AST: 6. F. Campazzo
PTS: 14. N. Radovic
REB: 14. N. Radovic
AST: 6. R. San Miguel
108.9 - 86.9
Dec 5, 2019
v. Valencia Basket W, 111 - 99 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
9-3 PTS: 18. A. Randolph
REB: 6. T. Thompkins
AST: 17. F. Campazzo
PTS: 21. Jordan Loyd
REB: 6. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. Jordan Loyd
150.5 - 134.2
Dec 8, 2019
v. San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos W, 104 - 93 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
10-2 PTS: 27. T. Thompkins
REB: 11. Edy Tavares
AST: 7. F. Campazzo
PTS: 23. T. McFadden
REB: 11. A. Lima
AST: 6. B. Fitipaldo
143.6 - 128.4
Dec 12, 2019
v. Olympiacos W, 93 - 77 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
10-3 PTS: 18. F. Causeur
REB: 10. Edy Tavares
AST: 6. F. Campazzo
PTS: 12. A. Vezenkov
REB: 6. Willie Reed
AST: 9. T. Rochestie
126.6 - 104.8
Dec 14, 2019
@ Real Betis Energia Plus W, 64 - 84 Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo
Spanish ACB
11-2 PTS: 18. F. Causeur
REB: 9. Edy Tavares
AST: 6. F. Campazzo
PTS: 20. D. Conger
REB: 7. D. Conger
AST: 5. Kenan Sipahi
87.2 - 114.5
Dec 17, 2019
v. EA7 Emporio Armani Milano W, 76 - 67 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
11-3 PTS: 16. A. Randolph
REB: 7. A. Randolph
AST: 12. F. Campazzo
PTS: 22. V. Micov
REB: 9. Jeff Brooks
AST: 2. Jeff Brooks
111.4 - 98.2
Dec 19, 2019
@ KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz W, 55 - 77 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
12-3 PTS: 15. J. Mickey
REB: 8. J. Mickey
AST: 6. N. Laprovittola
PTS: 14. S. Shields
REB: 9. Y. Fall
AST: 2. T. Shengelia
77.7 - 108.8
Dec 22, 2019
v. MoraBanc Andorra W, 91 - 60 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
12-2 PTS: 14. T. Thompkins
REB: 12. Edy Tavares
AST: 5. T. Thompkins
PTS: 17. Dejan Musli
REB: 7. Dejan Musli
AST: 5. C. Hannah
121.3 - 80.0
Dec 26, 2019
@ Panathinaikos W, 75 - 87 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
13-3 PTS: 22. A. Randolph
REB: 14. Edy Tavares
AST: 8. F. Campazzo
PTS: 19. N. Calathes
REB: 9. J. Fredette
AST: 7. N. Calathes
106.0 - 122.9
Dec 29, 2019
@ FC Barcelona Lassa L, 83 - 63 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish ACB
12-3 PTS: 13. T. Thompkins
REB: 5. Usman Garuba
AST: 6. F. Campazzo
PTS: 20. N. Mirotic
REB: 6. N. Mirotic
AST: 3. Kyle Kuric
107.1 - 81.3
Jan 3, 2020
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne W, 77 - 87 Astroballe
Euroleague
14-3 PTS: 20. T. Thompkins
REB: 7. J. Mickey
AST: 9. F. Campazzo
PTS: 18. C. Lombahe-Kahudi
REB: 11. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 5. J. Taylor
104.3 - 117.9
Jan 6, 2020
v. Valencia Basket W, 85 - 78 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
13-3 PTS: 22. R. Fernandez
REB: 7. Edy Tavares
AST: 8. F. Campazzo
PTS: 16. A. Abalde
REB: 11. B. Dubljevic
AST: 4. S. Van Rossom
108.2 - 99.3
Jan 9, 2020
v. Zalgiris W, 88 - 82 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
15-3 PTS: 20. T. Thompkins
REB: 5. T. Thompkins
AST: 8. F. Campazzo
PTS: 21. L. Lekavicius
REB: 4. Nigel Hayes
AST: 6. T. Walkup
128.2 - 119.5
Jan 12, 2020
@ Movistar Estudiantes W, 72 - 87 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
14-3 PTS: 20. J. Mickey
REB: 8. Edy Tavares
AST: 10. N. Laprovittola
PTS: 19. Kenny Kadji
REB: 7. V. Arteaga
AST: 4. T. Douglas
94.7 - 114.4
Jan 14, 2020
@ CSKA Moscow L, 60 - 55 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
15-4 PTS: 14. T. Thompkins
REB: 9. Edy Tavares
AST: 5. F. Campazzo
PTS: 19. Mike James
REB: 10. N. Kurbanov
AST: 1. Kyle Hines
87.2 - 79.9
Jan 16, 2020
@ Khimki L, 102 - 94 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
15-5 PTS: 20. J. Mickey
REB: 5. J. Mickey
AST: 6. N. Laprovittola
PTS: 21. Alexey Shved
REB: 5. Alexey Shved
AST: 13. Alexey Shved
140.7 - 129.7
Jan 19, 2020
v. KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz L, 94 - 95 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
14-4 PTS: 27. F. Campazzo
REB: 8. Edy Tavares
AST: 4. F. Campazzo
PTS: 26. P. Henry
REB: 9. A. Polonara
AST: 5. Nik Stauskas
133.7 - 135.1
Jan 24, 2020
v. Anadolu Efes L, 75 - 80 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
15-6 PTS: 15. T. Thompkins
REB: 12. Edy Tavares
AST: 5. Sergio Llull
PTS: 32. Shane Larkin
REB: 7. C. Singleton
AST: 4. Shane Larkin
113.3 - 120.9
Jan 26, 2020
@ ICL Manresa W, 75 - 80 Pavello Nou Congost
Spanish ACB
15-4 PTS: 17. Gabriel Deck
REB: 11. Gabriel Deck
AST: 4. F. Campazzo
PTS: 19. Juan Vaulet
REB: 6. L. Mitrovic
AST: 6. A. Cvetkovic
106.7 - 113.8
Jan 30, 2020
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv W, 77 - 81 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
16-6 PTS: 19. A. Randolph
REB: 10. Edy Tavares
AST: 8. F. Campazzo
PTS: 21. S. Wilbekin
REB: 6. O. Hunter
AST: 4. S. Wilbekin
102.3 - 107.6
Feb 2, 2020
v. Divina Seguros Joventut L, 83 - 86 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
15-5 PTS: 15. J. Carroll
REB: 10. J. Mickey
AST: 4. Gabriel Deck
PTS: 22. K. Prepelic
REB: 10. X. Lopez-Arostegui
AST: 5. Tony Wroten
112.1 - 116.1
Feb 4, 2020
v. KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz W, 70 - 69 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
17-6 PTS: 20. T. Thompkins
REB: 6. T. Thompkins
AST: 11. F. Campazzo
PTS: 14. S. Shields
REB: 7. Y. Fall
AST: 4. T. Shengelia
106.3 - 104.8
Feb 6, 2020
@ ALBA Berlin W, 97 - 103 o2 World
Euroleague
18-6 PTS: 27. A. Randolph
REB: 8. Edy Tavares
AST: 19. F. Campazzo
PTS: 17. R. Giedraitis
REB: 7. Luke Sikma
AST: 8. Luke Sikma
133.4 - 141.6
Feb 9, 2020
v. Real Betis Energia Plus W, 93 - 69 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
16-5 PTS: 16. J. Carroll
REB: 6. Gabriel Deck
AST: 13. F. Campazzo
PTS: 15. Erick Green
REB: 7. M. Niang
AST: 2. Kenan Sipahi
125.2 - 92.9
Feb 13, 2020
v. RETAbet Bilbao Basket W, 93 - 83 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish Cup
1-0 PTS: 19. Sergio Llull
REB: 14. Edy Tavares
AST: 9. F. Campazzo
PTS: 16. J. Rousselle
REB: 12. O. Balvin
AST: 5. J. Rousselle
127.4 - 113.7
Feb 15, 2020
v. Valencia Basket W, 91 - 68 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish Cup
2-0 PTS: 16. A. Randolph
REB: 10. Edy Tavares
AST: 9. F. Campazzo
PTS: 12. A. Abalde
REB: 6. A. Abalde
AST: 5. Quim Colom
136.2 - 101.8
Feb 16, 2020
@ Unicaja Malaga W, 68 - 95 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish Cup
3-0 PTS: 20. J. Carroll
REB: 5. Felipe Reyes
AST: 13. F. Campazzo
PTS: 22. D. Brizuela
REB: 6. C. Suarez
AST: 3. D. Brizuela
97.6 - 136.3
Feb 20, 2020
@ Fenerbahce Ulker W, 65 - 94 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
19-6 PTS: 20. J. Carroll
REB: 8. Edy Tavares
AST: 8. F. Campazzo
PTS: 21. N. De Colo
REB: 4. N. Kalinic
AST: 6. N. De Colo
94.1 - 136.1
Feb 28, 2020
v. Panathinaikos W, 96 - 78 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
20-6 PTS: 15. Edy Tavares
REB: 10. Edy Tavares
AST: 10. F. Campazzo
PTS: 13. N. Calathes
REB: 6. I. Papapetrou
AST: 6. N. Calathes
132.2 - 107.4
Mar 1, 2020
@ Unicaja Malaga W, 88 - 92 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
17-5 PTS: 17. Edy Tavares
REB: 9. Edy Tavares
AST: 11. F. Campazzo
PTS: 20. Josh Adams
REB: 9. V. Herun
AST: 6. Josh Adams
129.4 - 135.2
Mar 3, 2020
@ EA7 Emporio Armani Milano W, 73 - 78 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
21-6 PTS: 16. R. Fernandez
REB: 12. Edy Tavares
AST: 6. N. Laprovittola
PTS: 21. R. Moraschini
REB: 6. R. Moraschini
AST: 3. V. Micov
100.3 - 107.1
Mar 5, 2020
v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne W, 87 - 78 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
22-6 PTS: 19. J. Carroll
REB: 8. Edy Tavares
AST: 7. F. Campazzo
PTS: 13. L. Jean-Charles
REB: 11. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 5. M. Strazel
116.0 - 104.0
Mar 8, 2020
v. Tecnyconta Zaragoza W, 92 - 70 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
18-5 PTS: 14. J. Carroll
REB: 12. Usman Garuba
AST: 7. F. Campazzo
PTS: 12. R. Benzing
REB: 7. J. Thompson
AST: 4. D.J. Seeley
123.4 - 93.9
Mar 12, 2020
v. KK Crvena Zvezda Canceled Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2020
@ Montakit Fuenlabrada Postponed Polideportivo Fernando Martin
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 20, 2020
@ Olympiacos Canceled Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. FC Barcelona Lassa Preview Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 24, 2020
@ Valencia Basket Canceled Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2020
v. Bayern Munich Canceled Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 28, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ MoraBanc Andorra Preview Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 2, 2020
@ FC Barcelona Lassa Canceled Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 10, 2020
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg Canceled Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A